The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Hills Preparatory AcademyRichfield, MN | 1,096 | 160 | 14.6% | 89.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.2% | 8.5 |
| Seven Oaks Classical SchoolBloomington, IN | 566 | 43 | 7.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1 |
| Sevier CountyKodak, TN | 14,408 | 1,885 | 13.1% | 76.2% | 12.9% | Not published | 16.2% | $14,075 | 22.5% | Not published |
| Sevier DistrictRichfield, UT | 4,658 | 659 | 14.1% | 87.6% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $11,638 | 1.2% | 20.2 |
| SEWANHAKA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICTFloral Park, NY | 7,829 | 1,145 | 14.6% | 53.0% | 4.2% | 7.0% | 5.8% | $28,186 | 8.3% | 13.4 |
| SEWARD PUBLIC SCHOOLSSeward, NE | 1,485 | 233 | 15.7% | 78.1% | 6.4% | Not published | 6.1% | $14,245 | Not published | 13.9 |
| Seymour Comm School DistrictSeymour, IA | 219 | 29 | 13.2% | 82.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.7% | $18,184 | 0.0% | 9.3 |
| Seymour Community School DistrictSeymour, WI | 1,772 | 250 | 14.1% | 78.0% | 6.4% | Not published | 8.2% | $16,460 | 3.5% | 12.9 |
| Seymour Community SchoolsSeymour, IN | 5,432 | 975 | 17.9% | 79.1% | 9.2% | Not published | 12.3% | $12,072 | 40.9% | 15.7 |
| SEYMOUR ISDSeymour, TX | 594 | 128 | 21.5% | 86.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.9% | $15,205 | Not published | 10.6 |
| SEYMOUR R-IISeymour, MO | 696 | 102 | 14.7% | 52.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 42.9% | $14,171 | Not published | 10.5 |
| Seymour School DistrictSeymour, CT | 2,103 | 360 | 17.1% | 60.3% | 9.7% | 4.7% | 10.8% | $21,477 | 7.2% | 13.2 |
| Shade Canyon DistrictKelseyville, CA | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0 |
| Shade-Central City SDCairnbrook, PA | 303 | 84 | 27.7% | 84.5% | Not published | Not published | 14.9% | $27,457 | 0.0% | 8.5 |
| SHADY GROVEHulbert, OK | 134 | 33 | 24.6% | 75.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.6% | $14,534 | 14.4% | 11.8 |
| SHADY POINTShady Point, OK | 158 | 48 | 30.4% | 93.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.2% | $12,936 | 0.0% | 12.2 |
| Shadyside LocalShadyside, OH | 699 | 111 | 15.9% | 68.5% | Not published | Not published | 14.7% | $14,113 | 0.0% | 14.2 |
| Shaffer Union ElementaryLitchfield, CA | 246 | 32 | 13.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $15,000 | Not published | 23.4 |
| Shaker Heights CityShaker Heights, OH | 4,400 | 719 | 16.3% | 63.7% | 7.6% | Not published | 10.0% | $26,296 | 0.9% | 14.9 |
| Shaker Regional School DistrictBelmont, NH | 1,141 | 224 | 19.6% | 36.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | $22,808 | Not published | 11.0 |
| Shakopee Public School DistrictShakopee, MN | 7,717 | 1,372 | 17.8% | 54.1% | 11.0% | 4.6% | 6.4% | $15,217 | 14.0% | 14.9 |
| Shaler Area SDGlenshaw, PA | 3,840 | 788 | 20.5% | 79.1% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 7.7% | $22,405 | 1.8% | 12.3 |
| SHALLOWATER ISDShallowater, TX | 1,731 | 192 | 11.1% | 70.3% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | $13,194 | 3.7% | 12.8 |
| Shamokin Area SDCoal Township, PA | 2,164 | 560 | 25.9% | 57.9% | 8.4% | Not published | 25.4% | $14,182 | 1.9% | 14.6 |
| Shamong Township School DistrictShamong, NJ | 644 | 130 | 20.2% | 56.9% | 7.7% | Not published | 2.8% | $26,918 | 2.4% | 10.2 |
| SHAMROCK ISDShamrock, TX | 343 | 99 | 28.9% | 88.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.6% | $19,718 | 5.0% | 11.6 |
| Shandon Joint UnifiedShandon, CA | 268 | 61 | 22.8% | 75.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.5% | $26,356 | 44.4% | 14.8 |
| Shanel Valley Academy DistrictHopland, CA | 124 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.7 |
| Shanksville-Stonycreek SDShanksville, PA | 284 | 60 | 21.1% | 55.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.1% | $23,265 | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| SharonSharon, MA | 3,468 | 622 | 17.9% | 69.5% | 5.9% | Not published | 3.5% | $22,609 | 3.1% | 13.0 |
| Sharon City SDSharon, PA | 1,839 | 592 | 32.2% | 42.9% | 15.0% | Not published | 29.4% | $18,797 | 0.6% | 9.8 |
| Sharon J11 School DistrictSharon, WI | 197 | 44 | 22.3% | 90.9% | 0.0% | Not published | 7.8% | $19,902 | 7.8% | 11.5 |
| Sharon School DistrictSharon, CT | 97 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | $55,764 | Not published | 4.7 |
| Sharon School DistrictSharon, VT | 240 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $10,296 | 0.0% | 18.8 |
| SHARON SPRINGS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSharon Springs, NY | 281 | 57 | 20.3% | 64.9% | 17.5% | Not published | 17.8% | $34,465 | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| SHARON-MUTUALMutual, OK | 218 | 48 | 22.0% | 93.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.3% | $16,841 | Not published | 13.8 |
| Sharpsville Area SDSharpsville, PA | 989 | 195 | 19.7% | 65.6% | 11.8% | Not published | 13.1% | $16,303 | Not published | 14.3 |
| SHARYLAND ISDMission, TX | 9,844 | 1,206 | 12.3% | 78.8% | 15.6% | 0.9% | 22.7% | $11,833 | 38.2% | 15.7 |
| Shasta Charter Academy DistrictRedding, CA | 283 | 33 | 11.7% | 84.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.2 |
| Shasta County Office of EducationRedding, CA | 155 | 28 | 18.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | $242,827 | Not published | 15.4 |
| Shasta Union ElementaryShasta, CA | 100 | 15 | 15.0% | 66.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.1% | $20,748 | Not published | 17.9 |
| Shasta Union HighRedding, CA | 4,200 | 570 | 13.6% | 39.6% | 19.3% | Not published | 13.1% | $16,198 | 2.3% | 20.8 |
| Shasta View Academy DistrictRedding, CA | 493 | 58 | 11.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.9 |
| Shasta-Trinity ROPRedding, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| SHATTUCKShattuck, OK | 339 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.8% | $17,777 | 4.5% | 12.3 |
| Shaw Island School DistrictShaw Island, WA | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $51,600 | 0.0% | 12.1 |
| Shawano School DistrictShawano, WI | 2,079 | 361 | 17.4% | 73.7% | 4.4% | Not published | 13.8% | $13,519 | 1.2% | 14.0 |
| SHAWNEEShawnee, OK | 3,329 | 664 | 19.9% | 66.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 27.5% | $14,079 | 2.9% | 13.7 |
| Shawnee CUSD 84Wolf Lake, IL | 270 | 60 | 22.2% | 41.7% | Not published | Not published | 25.7% | $19,175 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Shawnee HeightsTecumseh, KS | 3,647 | 587 | 16.1% | 74.1% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 9.2% | $13,277 | 1.9% | 14.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.