The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts K-12 SchoolsRoberts, MT | 97 | 17 | 17.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | $22,000 | 0.0% | 8.2 |
| Robertson CountyMount Olivet, KY | 453 | 82 | 18.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.9% | $14,797 | Not published | 18.1 |
| Robertson CountySpringfield, TN | 11,267 | 1,685 | 15.0% | 77.9% | 9.9% | 0.7% | 12.7% | $12,007 | 19.3% | Not published |
| ROBIN HILLNorman, OK | 391 | 53 | 13.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | $9,003 | Not published | 18.6 |
| Robinson CUSD 2Robinson, IL | 1,537 | 277 | 18.0% | 68.6% | 5.4% | Not published | 15.6% | $14,902 | 0.0% | 13.7 |
| ROBINSON ISDRobinson, TX | 2,378 | 357 | 15.0% | 84.0% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | $11,957 | 2.1% | 13.8 |
| Robla ElementarySacramento, CA | 1,894 | 299 | 15.8% | 67.2% | 22.4% | Not published | 18.7% | $20,341 | 46.3% | 23.7 |
| ROBSTOWN ISDRobstown, TX | 2,570 | 372 | 14.5% | 76.9% | 14.8% | Not published | 23.3% | $14,255 | 3.7% | 15.9 |
| ROBY CISDRoby, TX | 297 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.2% | $17,687 | Not published | 8.4 |
| ROCHDALE EARLY ADVANTAGE CHARTER SCHOOLJamaica, NY | 433 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Rochelle CCSD 231Rochelle, IL | 1,597 | 205 | 12.8% | 62.9% | 11.2% | 6.3% | 14.6% | $13,932 | 22.2% | 13.6 |
| ROCHELLE ISDRochelle, TX | 160 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.5% | $17,112 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| Rochelle Park School DistrictRochelle Park, NJ | 467 | 87 | 18.6% | 43.7% | 14.9% | Not published | 6.1% | $27,731 | 3.1% | 9.6 |
| Rochelle Twp HSD 212Rochelle, IL | 859 | 122 | 14.2% | 45.9% | 9.8% | Not published | 11.2% | $20,909 | 14.8% | 14.5 |
| RochesterMattapoisett, MA | 473 | 77 | 16.3% | 93.5% | Not published | Not published | 3.1% | $19,008 | Not published | 11.5 |
| ROCHESTER ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLRochester, NY | 829 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | 11.3 |
| ROCHESTER ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOLRochester, NY | 395 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | 13.8 |
| Rochester Area SDRochester, PA | 756 | 241 | 31.9% | 71.0% | 12.9% | 4.1% | 20.3% | $23,939 | 2.3% | 11.1 |
| Rochester Beacon AcademyRochester, MN | 115 | 83 | 72.2% | 48.2% | 27.7% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| ROCHESTER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTRochester, NY | 21,990 | 5,520 | 25.1% | 59.2% | 17.8% | 4.2% | 32.6% | $35,718 | 16.4% | 10.3 |
| Rochester Community School CorpRochester, IN | 1,593 | 227 | 14.2% | 77.5% | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | $18,192 | 1.9% | 12.4 |
| Rochester Community School DistrictRochester Hls, MI | 14,868 | 1,695 | 11.4% | 69.4% | 12.2% | Not published | 2.8% | $15,197 | 9.2% | 19.3 |
| Rochester CUSD 3ARochester, IL | 2,012 | 284 | 14.1% | 68.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.8% | $14,844 | 0.7% | 15.4 |
| ROCHESTER MATH AND SCIENCE ACADEMYRochester, MN | 552 | 48 | 8.7% | 56.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 55.0% | 15.8 |
| ROCHESTER PREP CHARTER SCHOOL 1Rochester, NY | 1,405 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.4% | 30.6 |
| ROCHESTER PREP CHARTER SCHOOL 2Rochester, NY | 827 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.9 |
| ROCHESTER PREP CHARTER SCHOOL 3Rochester, NY | 826 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.6% | 48.8 |
| Rochester Public School DistrictRochester, MN | 17,171 | 3,180 | 18.5% | 63.7% | 10.8% | 5.1% | 7.6% | $16,013 | 9.5% | Not published |
| Rochester School DistrictRochester, NH | 3,828 | 805 | 21.0% | 85.7% | Not published | Not published | 9.3% | $20,774 | 1.8% | 11.7 |
| Rochester School DistrictRochester, WA | 2,175 | 318 | 14.6% | 66.7% | 4.4% | Not published | 9.7% | $17,947 | 13.5% | 18.8 |
| Rochester Stockbridge Unified School District #81Royalton, VT | 140 | 22 | 15.7% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | $17,248 | 0.0% | 9.3 |
| ROCK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLSBassett, NE | 228 | 33 | 14.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5% | $22,960 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| Rock CreekSt. George, KS | 1,330 | 185 | 13.9% | 89.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.5% | $13,626 | 0.0% | 12.1 |
| ROCK CREEKBokchito, OK | 492 | 123 | 25.0% | 83.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.5% | $13,957 | 3.3% | 13.1 |
| Rock Creek Community AcademySellersburg, IN | 672 | 152 | 22.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.7 |
| Rock Falls ESD 13Rock Falls, IL | 927 | 183 | 19.7% | 48.1% | 12.6% | 6.0% | 23.5% | $17,302 | 5.3% | 13.6 |
| Rock Falls Twp HSD 301Rock Falls, IL | 530 | 107 | 20.2% | 43.0% | 15.0% | Not published | 15.6% | $21,141 | 2.5% | 13.6 |
| Rock Hill LocalIronton, OH | 1,345 | 241 | 17.9% | 71.0% | 21.6% | Not published | 16.0% | $20,693 | 0.0% | 13.9 |
| Rock HillsMankato, KS | 364 | 57 | 15.7% | 80.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | $17,286 | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| Rock Island SD 41Rock Island, IL | 6,292 | 1,225 | 19.5% | 34.1% | 23.7% | Not published | 20.6% | $17,999 | 13.7% | 15.1 |
| ROCK PORT R-IIRock Port, MO | 367 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | $14,141 | 0.0% | 9.3 |
| Rock Ridge Public SchoolsVirginia, MN | 2,288 | 438 | 19.1% | 63.2% | 11.2% | Not published | 10.9% | $16,232 | Not published | 15.9 |
| Rock Valley Comm School DistrictRock Valley, IA | 912 | 73 | 8.0% | 71.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.8% | $11,827 | 21.5% | 13.3 |
| Rockaway Borough School DistrictRockaway, NJ | 574 | 147 | 25.6% | 32.0% | 10.9% | Not published | 5.3% | $26,971 | 7.7% | 10.2 |
| Rockaway Township School DistrictHibernia, NJ | 2,436 | 452 | 18.6% | 42.3% | 11.3% | 2.4% | 3.5% | $28,101 | 2.7% | 9.6 |
| Rockbridge County Public SchoolsLexington, VA | 2,488 | 378 | 15.2% | 70.9% | 3.4% | 13.0% | 10.2% | $16,612 | 2.2% | 11.3 |
| Rockcastle CountyMount Vernon, KY | 2,793 | 631 | 22.6% | 85.6% | 3.5% | Not published | 24.3% | $13,126 | Not published | 14.5 |
| Rockdale CountyConyers, GA | 15,342 | 1,930 | 12.6% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 0.6% | 17.5% | $16,629 | 5.5% | 13.5 |
| ROCKDALE ISDRockdale, TX | 1,482 | 188 | 12.7% | 80.9% | 16.5% | 0.0% | 21.4% | $14,825 | 10.3% | 11.8 |
| Rockdale SD 84Rockdale, IL | 257 | 45 | 17.5% | 60.0% | Not published | Not published | 21.0% | $21,631 | 25.1% | 10.7 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.