The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Beaver County SDEllwood City, PA | 1,442 | 316 | 21.9% | 71.5% | Not published | Not published | 9.4% | $16,646 | Not published | 14.4 |
| Riverside Comm School DistrictCarson, IA | 677 | 110 | 16.2% | 90.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $15,073 | 2.4% | 13.7 |
| Riverside Community School Inc. dba Riverside AcademyCincinnati, OH | 192 | 38 | 19.8% | 89.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.2 |
| Riverside County Office of EducationRiverside, CA | 1,481 | 184 | 12.4% | 51.1% | Not published | 21.7% | Not published | $166,571 | 21.7% | 12.9 |
| Riverside County Office Of Education ROPRiverside, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Riverside Elementary District (4257)Phoenix, AZ | 804 | 109 | 13.6% | 55.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | $14,358 | 25.5% | 19.1 |
| Riverside Leadership AcademyNew Bern, NC | 374 | 53 | 14.2% | 52.8% | 41.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Riverside LocalDe Graff, OH | 587 | 103 | 17.5% | 86.4% | Not published | Not published | 8.9% | $17,952 | 0.0% | 15.0 |
| Riverside LocalPainesville, OH | 4,112 | 502 | 12.2% | 68.3% | 8.6% | Not published | 5.5% | $13,728 | 3.7% | 20.4 |
| Riverside Preparatory DistrictOro Grande, CA | 2,453 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | 22.8 |
| RIVERSIDE PUBLIC SCHOOLSSpalding, NE | 253 | 45 | 17.8% | 80.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | $23,060 | Not published | 8.5 |
| Riverside School DistrictChattaroy, WA | 1,570 | 186 | 11.8% | 57.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.4% | $15,158 | 1.2% | 17.6 |
| RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICTLake City, AR | 789 | 133 | 16.9% | 75.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.9% | $12,352 | Not published | 10.9 |
| Riverside SDTaylor, PA | 1,504 | 317 | 21.1% | 40.7% | 10.4% | Not published | 18.4% | $17,193 | 4.8% | Not published |
| Riverside SD 96Riverside, IL | 1,794 | 218 | 12.2% | 61.5% | 5.5% | 12.8% | 5.4% | $20,984 | 7.0% | 13.2 |
| Riverside Township School DistrictRiverside, NJ | 1,582 | 287 | 18.1% | 60.3% | 7.0% | 11.8% | 10.6% | $23,228 | 30.0% | 11.3 |
| Riverside UnifiedRiverside, CA | 38,033 | 5,399 | 14.2% | 50.9% | 25.5% | 2.7% | 9.8% | $18,390 | 17.5% | 23.3 |
| Riverside-Brookfield Twp SD 208Riverside, IL | 1,663 | 229 | 13.8% | 49.8% | Not published | Not published | 4.7% | $20,777 | 4.1% | 16.3 |
| RivertonRiverton, KS | 679 | 110 | 16.2% | 82.7% | Not published | Not published | 13.7% | $15,861 | Not published | 10.9 |
| Riverton CUSD 14Riverton, IL | 1,219 | 302 | 24.8% | 49.0% | 3.6% | 6.0% | 11.2% | $16,345 | Not published | 12.9 |
| Riverton School DistrictRiverton, NJ | 253 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.3% | $25,989 | Not published | 9.0 |
| RIVERTON STREET CHARTER SCHOOLSaint Albans, NY | 1,003 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.4% | 19.0 |
| Riverview CCSD 2East Peoria, IL | 220 | 53 | 24.1% | 67.9% | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | $19,037 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| Riverview Community School DistrictRiverview, MI | 2,752 | 393 | 14.3% | 86.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.8% | $12,971 | 3.4% | 19.9 |
| RIVERVIEW GARDENSSt Louis, MO | 5,116 | 726 | 14.2% | 49.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | $15,972 | 0.9% | 15.3 |
| Riverview School DistrictDuvall, WA | 2,996 | 327 | 10.9% | 73.4% | 7.0% | Not published | 3.4% | $18,188 | 7.1% | 17.6 |
| RIVERVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICTSearcy, AR | 1,120 | 172 | 15.4% | 83.1% | Not published | Not published | 29.4% | $14,689 | 6.6% | 8.5 |
| Riverview SDOakmont, PA | 1,010 | 200 | 19.8% | 68.5% | Not published | Not published | 9.8% | $22,091 | Not published | 12.3 |
| Riverway Learning Community CharterWinona, MN | 124 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.0 |
| RIVIERA ISDRiviera, TX | 425 | 45 | 10.6% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.0% | $15,805 | 3.1% | 10.6 |
| Road to Success AcademyColumbus, OH | 59 | 12 | 20.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.8 |
| Roane CountyKingston, TN | 6,178 | 1,076 | 17.4% | 79.6% | 6.1% | Not published | 15.1% | $12,235 | 1.3% | Not published |
| Roane County SchoolsSpencer, WV | 1,630 | 307 | 18.8% | 62.2% | 11.4% | Not published | 23.4% | $15,733 | Not published | 13.0 |
| Roanoke Benson CUSD 60Roanoke, IL | 449 | 60 | 13.4% | 58.3% | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $17,357 | Not published | 11.2 |
| Roanoke CityRoanoke, AL | 1,355 | 159 | 11.7% | 87.4% | Not published | Not published | 28.4% | $13,521 | Not published | 15.8 |
| Roanoke City Public SchoolsRoanoke, VA | 13,811 | 2,247 | 16.3% | 72.0% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 22.1% | $19,439 | 18.0% | 12.2 |
| Roanoke County Public SchoolsRoanoke, VA | 13,735 | 2,212 | 16.1% | 85.2% | 4.5% | Not published | 6.9% | $14,328 | 3.9% | 13.6 |
| Roanoke Rapids City SchoolsRoanoke Rapids, NC | 2,744 | 378 | 13.8% | 60.8% | Not published | Not published | 22.0% | $12,967 | 7.9% | 15.1 |
| Roanoke Valley Governor's SchoolRoanoke, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Roaring Fork School District No. Re-1Carbondale, CO | 5,839 | 656 | 11.2% | 77.3% | 5.3% | Not published | 6.8% | $18,260 | 30.8% | 14.2 |
| ROBBINSDALE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTNew Hope, MN | 10,810 | 1,850 | 17.1% | 46.8% | 20.8% | 5.2% | 8.8% | $19,434 | 13.7% | 15.8 |
| Robbinston Public SchoolsCalais, ME | 0 | 18 | Not published | 66.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.4% | $20,000 | Not published | Not published |
| Robbinsville Public School DistrictRobbinsville, NJ | 3,098 | 481 | 15.5% | 46.6% | 15.4% | Not published | 2.5% | $21,337 | 0.8% | 12.3 |
| Robein SD 85East Peoria, IL | 150 | 31 | 20.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | $18,766 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| Robert Benjamin Wiley Community CSErie, PA | 550 | 100 | 18.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.5% | 14.1 |
| Robert Frost Charter SchoolConway, NH | 36 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 4.5 |
| ROBERT LEE ISDRobert Lee, TX | 269 | 62 | 23.0% | 93.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.7% | $18,247 | 3.8% | 11.6 |
| Robert Treat Academy Charter SchoolNewark, NJ | 702 | 78 | 11.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.0 |
| Roberto Clemente CSAllentown, PA | 619 | 68 | 11.0% | 86.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 28.7% | 12.6 |
| Roberts Ferry Union ElementaryWaterford, CA | 199 | 20 | 10.1% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.0% | $15,333 | 16.3% | 22.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.