The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pateros School DistrictPateros, WA | 231 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.0% | $23,287 | 14.0% | 13.3 |
| Paterson Arts and Science Charter SchoolPaterson, NJ | 1,330 | 125 | 9.4% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.2% | 12.9 |
| Paterson Charter School for Science and TechnologyPaterson, NJ | 1,708 | 196 | 11.5% | 80.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | 12.9 |
| Paterson Public School DistrictPaterson, NJ | 24,291 | 3,932 | 16.2% | 18.5% | 19.8% | 8.8% | 26.1% | $26,924 | 23.4% | 14.0 |
| Paterson School DistrictPaterson, WA | 134 | 23 | 17.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | $22,101 | 11.5% | 11.2 |
| Pathfinder Career Academy of OhioIndependence, OH | 442 | 103 | 23.3% | 96.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 18.4 |
| Pathfinder Charter School Foundation (79024)Phoenix, AZ | 437 | 24 | 5.5% | 75.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 39.0% | 25.7 |
| Pathfinder Regional Vocational TechnicalPalmer, MA | 660 | 147 | 22.3% | 66.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $27,428 | Not published | 9.9 |
| Pathway School of DiscoveryDayton, OH | 843 | 99 | 11.7% | 88.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | 16.9 |
| Pathways AcademyDetroit, MI | 140 | 16 | 11.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 28.0 |
| Pathways Academy Charter School - Adult Education DistrictMenifee, CA | 637 | 52 | 8.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.7% | 190.1 |
| Pathways Charter DistrictRohnert Park, CA | 348 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.3% | 20.1 |
| Pathways High IncMilwaukee, WI | 149 | 37 | 24.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7 |
| PATHWAYS IN EDUCATION - NAMPA INC.Nampa, ID | 312 | 18 | 5.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.0% | 28.4 |
| PATHWAYS IN EDUCATION - WEST ADAMeridian, ID | 79 | 13 | 16.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.5 |
| Pathways In Education-Arizona Inc. (92983)Phoenix, AZ | 179 | 14 | 7.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.5% | 17.9 |
| Pathways to College K8 DistrictHesperia, CA | 431 | 54 | 12.5% | 83.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 24.6% | 19.7 |
| Patoka CUSD 100Patoka, IL | 201 | 48 | 23.9% | 64.6% | 0.0% | Not published | 11.9% | $19,493 | 0.0% | 9.4 |
| Paton-Churdan Comm School DistrictChurdan, IA | 185 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.8% | $15,270 | Not published | 16.7 |
| Patricia Hannaford Career CenterMiddlebury, VT | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0 |
| Patrick County Public SchoolsStuart, VA | 2,276 | 416 | 18.3% | 81.7% | 8.4% | Not published | 18.8% | $14,804 | 2.6% | 13.7 |
| Patrick Henry LocalHamler, OH | 887 | 141 | 15.9% | 69.5% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $17,838 | 2.4% | 14.7 |
| Patriot Preparatory AcademyColumbus, OH | 743 | 84 | 11.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.2% | 16.7 |
| Patterson Joint UnifiedPatterson, CA | 6,070 | 1,020 | 16.8% | 51.8% | 19.9% | Not published | 16.0% | $17,983 | 31.8% | 21.1 |
| PATTON SPRINGS ISDAfton, TX | 88 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 36.6% | $28,566 | 0.0% | 7.9 |
| PATTONSBURG R-IIPattonsburg, MO | 190 | 23 | 12.1% | 73.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.0% | $14,217 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| PATTONVILLE R-IIISt Ann, MO | 6,201 | 985 | 15.9% | 61.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | $16,881 | 13.6% | 13.5 |
| Paul Cuffee Charter SchProvidence, RI | 792 | 129 | 16.3% | 94.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.4% | 11.8 |
| Paul PCSWashington, DC | 773 | 146 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 16.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.8% | 10.0 |
| Paul R Brown Leadership AcademyElizabethtown, NC | 199 | 36 | 18.1% | 63.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | 15.2 |
| Paul Revere Academy Inc. (1002013)Mesa, AZ | 58 | 13 | 22.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| Paul Robeson Charter School for the HumanitiesTrenton, NJ | 545 | 66 | 12.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.5% | 16.5 |
| Paulding CountyDallas, GA | 31,426 | 4,776 | 15.2% | 61.9% | 16.2% | Not published | 8.7% | $14,242 | 4.4% | 14.8 |
| Paulding Exempted VillagePaulding, OH | 1,306 | 228 | 17.5% | 68.4% | 9.2% | 4.8% | 12.8% | $16,004 | 3.8% | 15.8 |
| PAULS VALLEYPauls Valley, OK | 1,434 | 366 | 25.5% | 60.4% | Not published | Not published | 25.6% | $12,475 | 9.4% | 15.1 |
| Paulsboro School DistrictPaulsboro, NJ | 1,228 | 298 | 24.3% | 23.8% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 23.5% | $25,146 | 6.1% | 10.9 |
| PAVE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLBrooklyn, NY | 413 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.3% | 8.9 |
| PAVILION CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPavilion, NY | 646 | 87 | 13.5% | 65.5% | Not published | Not published | 10.2% | $28,423 | Not published | 7.7 |
| Paw Paw CUSD 271Paw Paw, IL | 129 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.4% | $27,622 | Not published | 8.5 |
| Paw Paw Public School DistrictPaw Paw, MI | 2,146 | 280 | 13.0% | 84.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | $14,613 | 2.2% | 16.6 |
| PAWHUSKAPawhuska, OK | 679 | 138 | 20.3% | 77.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.0% | $13,753 | Not published | 15.3 |
| PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPawling, NY | 1,097 | 177 | 16.1% | 80.8% | 8.5% | Not published | 4.7% | $35,962 | 7.6% | 10.8 |
| PAWNEEPawnee, OK | 615 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.7% | $12,461 | Not published | 15.9 |
| PAWNEE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLSPawnee City, NE | 272 | 57 | 21.0% | 87.7% | Not published | Not published | 21.1% | $20,974 | 0.0% | 11.1 |
| Pawnee CUSD 11Pawnee, IL | 572 | 126 | 22.0% | 57.9% | Not published | Not published | 6.1% | $15,348 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| Pawnee HeightsRozel, KS | 142 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.3% | $20,589 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| PAWNEE ISDPawnee, TX | 630 | 29 | 4.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | $18,135 | Not published | 22.4 |
| PawtucketPawtucket, RI | 7,816 | 1,532 | 19.6% | 78.3% | 5.4% | Not published | 19.3% | $18,860 | 21.3% | 13.5 |
| PAXTON CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLSPaxton, NE | 199 | 23 | 11.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.2% | $21,900 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Paxton-Buckley-Loda CUD 10Paxton, IL | 1,230 | 200 | 16.3% | 67.0% | 9.0% | Not published | 12.2% | $17,055 | 4.0% | 11.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.