The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park County School District #16Meeteetse, WY | 98 | 13 | 13.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | $42,867 | 0.0% | 5.3 |
| Park County School District No. Re-2Fairplay, CO | 576 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $20,524 | 7.1% | 16.7 |
| Park Forest SD 163Park Forest, IL | 1,524 | 258 | 16.9% | 45.7% | 19.8% | 7.8% | 27.0% | $26,613 | 6.1% | 12.8 |
| Park H SLivingston, MT | 420 | 81 | 19.3% | 51.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.2% | $14,861 | Not published | 16.4 |
| PARK HILLKansas City, MO | 11,937 | 1,198 | 10.0% | 48.7% | 20.0% | 3.0% | 5.9% | $15,605 | 7.5% | 13.4 |
| PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTPark Rapids, MN | 1,589 | 331 | 20.8% | 58.0% | 11.8% | Not published | 16.3% | $14,940 | 3.7% | 13.3 |
| Park Ridge CCSD 64Niles, IL | 4,654 | 557 | 12.0% | 62.5% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 4.8% | $22,535 | 7.6% | 12.2 |
| Park Ridge School DistrictPark Ridge, NJ | 1,179 | 276 | 23.4% | 32.2% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 2.5% | $32,749 | 2.0% | 9.5 |
| PARK RIVER AREA 8Park River, ND | 471 | 57 | 12.1% | 93.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $12,372 | 2.5% | 10.4 |
| Parker School District 60-4Parker, SD | 453 | 52 | 11.5% | 86.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.9% | $10,795 | 5.3% | 13.2 |
| Parker Unified School District (4510)Parker, AZ | 1,707 | 394 | 23.1% | 65.2% | 17.5% | Not published | 19.1% | $13,525 | 6.4% | 16.8 |
| PARKERS CHAPEL SCHOOL DISTRICTEl Dorado, AR | 847 | 112 | 13.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | $11,472 | Not published | 9.2 |
| PARKERS PRAIRIE PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST.Parkers Prairie, MN | 531 | 79 | 14.9% | 73.4% | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | $14,781 | 0.0% | 18.6 |
| Parkland SDAllentown, PA | 9,996 | 1,768 | 17.7% | 58.2% | 7.5% | Not published | 6.1% | $19,042 | 3.7% | 14.7 |
| Parkrose SD 3Portland, OR | 2,780 | 413 | 14.9% | 79.2% | Not published | 3.9% | 15.7% | $17,284 | 20.9% | 17.7 |
| Parkston School District 33-3Parkston, SD | 546 | 79 | 14.5% | 94.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.6% | $12,056 | 3.6% | 12.0 |
| Parkview School DistrictOrfordville, WI | 837 | 108 | 12.9% | 87.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.0% | $13,851 | Not published | 14.2 |
| PARKWAY C-2Chesterfield, MO | 16,759 | 2,454 | 14.6% | 67.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | $14,660 | 7.0% | 14.1 |
| Parkway LocalRockford, OH | 974 | 113 | 11.6% | 74.3% | Not published | Not published | 12.0% | $14,039 | Not published | 16.7 |
| Parkway West Career and Technology CenterOakdale, PA | 14 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.4 |
| Parlier UnifiedParlier, CA | 3,206 | 408 | 12.7% | 67.4% | 18.4% | Not published | 32.2% | $21,407 | 42.3% | 21.4 |
| Parma CityParma, OH | 9,001 | 1,652 | 18.4% | 56.1% | 15.1% | Not published | 15.6% | $17,856 | 8.2% | 18.3 |
| PARMA DISTRICTParma, ID | 1,003 | 126 | 12.6% | 59.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.4% | $11,039 | 7.4% | 16.0 |
| Parnassus Preparatory SchoolMaple Grove, MN | 1,352 | 90 | 6.7% | 86.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | 16.8 |
| PARSHALL 3Parshall, ND | 280 | 43 | 15.4% | 83.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.9% | $20,511 | Not published | 10.8 |
| Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School DistrictParsippany, NJ | 7,082 | 1,062 | 15.0% | 39.5% | 24.3% | 4.7% | 3.8% | $26,845 | 8.0% | 11.0 |
| ParsonsParsons, KS | 1,317 | 293 | 22.2% | 62.8% | 8.9% | Not published | 19.0% | $14,876 | 1.8% | 12.2 |
| PARTNERSHIP ACADEMY INC.Richfield, MN | 515 | 87 | 16.9% | 87.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 65.5% | 12.0 |
| PAS Charter Inc. dba Intelli-School (79953)Phoenix, AZ | 97 | 13 | 13.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.7 |
| PASADENA ISDPasadena, TX | 46,491 | 6,513 | 14.0% | 63.2% | 20.5% | 0.4% | 25.6% | $13,798 | 36.7% | 13.0 |
| Pasadena Rosebud Academy DistrictPasadena, CA | 169 | 15 | 8.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.9 |
| Pasadena UnifiedPasadena, CA | 13,757 | 2,251 | 16.4% | 56.8% | 18.6% | Not published | 10.7% | $24,911 | 13.6% | 21.1 |
| Pascack Valley Regional High School DistrictMontvale, NJ | 1,714 | 355 | 20.7% | 56.6% | 5.4% | Not published | 1.9% | $39,622 | 0.6% | 9.9 |
| Pascagoula-Gautier School DistrictPascagoula, MS | 6,579 | 879 | 13.4% | 66.2% | 12.9% | 7.7% | 25.8% | $15,943 | 12.0% | 11.7 |
| PASCOLand O Lakes, FL | 86,627 | 12,888 | 14.9% | 82.9% | 13.0% | Not published | 11.5% | $11,574 | 6.2% | 16.7 |
| Pasco School DistrictPasco, WA | 18,913 | 2,506 | 13.3% | 64.9% | 13.9% | Not published | 17.5% | $16,663 | 37.0% | 17.4 |
| Paseo Grande Charter DistrictSacramento, CA | 152 | 35 | 23.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.1 |
| Paso Robles Joint UnifiedPaso Robles, CA | 6,284 | 909 | 14.5% | 64.5% | 11.6% | Not published | 13.6% | $16,687 | 20.3% | 22.9 |
| Pass Christian School DistrictPass Christian, MS | 1,768 | 256 | 14.5% | 80.9% | 10.9% | Not published | 16.3% | $14,808 | 1.9% | 12.7 |
| Pass Creek ElemBelgrade, MT | 14 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.7% | $13,692 | 0.0% | 5.6 |
| Passaic Arts and Science Charter SchoolPassaic, NJ | 2,175 | 212 | 9.7% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.9% | 13.6 |
| Passaic City School DistrictPassaic, NJ | 12,012 | 2,284 | 19.0% | 24.5% | 25.1% | 8.3% | 20.7% | $29,834 | 39.2% | 12.5 |
| Passaic County Manchester Regional High School DistrictHaledon, NJ | 821 | 141 | 17.2% | 20.6% | 13.5% | 12.8% | 13.7% | $27,793 | 15.8% | 12.3 |
| Passaic County Technical-Vocational School DistrictWayne, NJ | 4,605 | 476 | 10.3% | 46.2% | 17.6% | 0.0% | Not published | $31,582 | 0.6% | 11.4 |
| Passaic Valley Regional High School DistrictLittle Falls, NJ | 1,093 | 202 | 18.5% | 48.5% | 17.3% | 8.4% | 8.8% | $30,876 | 4.2% | 13.3 |
| Passport Academy CSPittsburgh, PA | 146 | 48 | 32.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.2 |
| Patagonia Elementary District (4460)Patagonia, AZ | 124 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.6% | $15,667 | 10.5% | 11.9 |
| Patagonia Montessori Elementary School (79069)Patagonia, AZ | 33 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Patagonia Union High School District (4462)Patagonia, AZ | 71 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $29,625 | Not published | 7.5 |
| PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTPatchogue, NY | 7,704 | 1,155 | 15.0% | 61.1% | 23.5% | Not published | 7.3% | $29,472 | 17.5% | 11.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.