The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Union ElementaryPalermo, CA | 1,343 | 211 | 15.7% | 81.5% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 22.5% | $19,715 | 11.8% | 20.4 |
| Palestine CUSD 3Palestine, IL | 354 | 58 | 16.4% | 72.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 19.1% | $15,464 | 0.0% | 11.7 |
| PALESTINE ISDPalestine, TX | 3,186 | 502 | 15.8% | 70.1% | Not published | Not published | 21.4% | $14,544 | 18.0% | 14.2 |
| PALESTINE WHEATLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTPalestine, AR | 826 | 121 | 14.6% | 93.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.1% | $11,880 | 2.8% | 7.7 |
| Palisades Charter High DistrictPacific Palisades, CA | 2,920 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.7% | 24.5 |
| Palisades Park School DistrictPalisades Park, NJ | 1,861 | 212 | 11.4% | 41.5% | 16.0% | 10.8% | 20.5% | $21,391 | 28.9% | 11.8 |
| Palisades School DistrictPalisades, WA | 32 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.7% | $36,038 | Not published | 11.2 |
| Palisades SDKintnersville, PA | 1,377 | 284 | 20.6% | 62.7% | 7.4% | Not published | 5.5% | $29,035 | 1.1% | 11.1 |
| PALM BEACHWest Palm Beach, FL | 189,634 | 30,049 | 15.8% | 77.9% | 10.3% | 4.3% | 13.9% | $15,224 | 18.3% | 16.4 |
| Palm Lane Global Academy DistrictAnaheim, CA | 288 | 47 | 16.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 49.2% | 23.0 |
| Palm Springs UnifiedPalm Springs, CA | 20,008 | 2,593 | 13.0% | 57.4% | 17.5% | Not published | 13.8% | $22,793 | 28.4% | 20.0 |
| Palmdale Aerospace Academy DistrictPalmdale, CA | 2,259 | 300 | 13.3% | 91.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | 25.1 |
| Palmdale ElementaryPalmdale, CA | 17,941 | 2,914 | 16.2% | 57.8% | 32.5% | 1.6% | 21.1% | $19,891 | 21.9% | 23.2 |
| PalmerPalmer, MA | 1,093 | 205 | 18.8% | 61.0% | 18.0% | Not published | 12.9% | $24,494 | 4.5% | 11.0 |
| PALMER ISDPalmer, TX | 1,352 | 315 | 23.3% | 78.4% | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $12,665 | 15.6% | 16.0 |
| PALMER PUBLIC SCHOOLSPalmer, NE | 313 | 32 | 10.2% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.5% | $17,717 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Palmerton Area SDPalmerton, PA | 1,637 | 432 | 26.4% | 64.6% | 11.6% | 5.6% | 10.2% | $17,747 | 1.2% | 11.5 |
| Palmyra Area SDPalmyra, PA | 3,414 | 685 | 20.1% | 57.8% | 10.9% | Not published | 5.5% | $14,611 | 2.7% | 14.4 |
| PALMYRA DISTRICT O R 1Palmyra, NE | 724 | 119 | 16.4% | 88.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.0% | $12,831 | Not published | 12.8 |
| Palmyra Public School DistrictPalmyra, NJ | 1,068 | 189 | 17.7% | 37.6% | Not published | 13.8% | 6.9% | $24,284 | 3.5% | 12.0 |
| PALMYRA R-IPalmyra, MO | 1,126 | 162 | 14.4% | 67.3% | 7.4% | Not published | 8.3% | $11,067 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Palmyra-Eagle Area School DistrictPalmyra, WI | 521 | 87 | 16.7% | 94.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.5% | $20,335 | 2.2% | 9.1 |
| PALMYRA-MACEDON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPalmyra, NY | 1,665 | 219 | 13.2% | 64.4% | 10.0% | Not published | 11.5% | $25,144 | Not published | 10.5 |
| Palo Alto UnifiedPalo Alto, CA | 10,209 | 1,078 | 10.6% | 68.1% | 8.7% | Not published | 2.9% | $31,362 | 11.6% | 17.1 |
| PALO PINTO ISDPalo Pinto, TX | 94 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6% | $16,441 | Not published | 9.4 |
| Palo Verde Elementary District (4275)Palo Verde, AZ | 482 | 93 | 19.3% | 83.9% | 11.8% | Not published | 12.2% | $12,944 | 17.9% | 21.0 |
| Palo Verde UnifiedBlythe, CA | 2,610 | 404 | 15.5% | 57.4% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 14.1% | $20,435 | 0.0% | 22.4 |
| Palo Verde Union ElementaryTulare, CA | 511 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.4% | $18,731 | 41.0% | 22.2 |
| Paloma School District (4255)Gila Bend, AZ | 119 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | $21,157 | 44.1% | 13.2 |
| Palominas Elementary School District 49 (4180)Hereford, AZ | 706 | 122 | 17.3% | 87.7% | Not published | Not published | 16.7% | $13,358 | 2.8% | 14.7 |
| Palos CCSD 118Palos Park, IL | 2,122 | 323 | 15.2% | 54.5% | 9.0% | 4.6% | 10.9% | $18,629 | 19.1% | 13.6 |
| Palos Heights SD 128Palos Heights, IL | 830 | 121 | 14.6% | 71.9% | Not published | Not published | 7.9% | $17,546 | 8.7% | 13.0 |
| Palos Verdes Peninsula UnifiedPalos Verdes Estates, CA | 10,177 | 1,224 | 12.0% | 78.0% | 8.7% | 1.6% | 4.2% | $16,812 | 5.5% | 21.9 |
| PALOUSE PRAIRIE EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATION INC.Moscow, ID | 185 | 30 | 16.2% | 86.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.4 |
| Palouse School DistrictPalouse, WA | 191 | 25 | 13.1% | 84.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.7% | $22,910 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| Pamlico County SchoolsBayboro, NC | 1,130 | 169 | 15.0% | 62.1% | 8.9% | Not published | 23.5% | $18,235 | 1.9% | 13.1 |
| PAMPA ISDPampa, TX | 3,141 | 646 | 20.6% | 73.2% | Not published | Not published | 18.7% | $10,500 | 19.8% | 14.6 |
| Pan American Academy CSPhiladelphia, PA | 762 | 196 | 25.7% | 77.0% | 8.2% | 6.6% | Not published | Not published | 22.4% | 12.8 |
| Pan-American Elementary Charter (79578)Phoenix, AZ | 1,221 | 105 | 8.6% | 81.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 31.9% | 18.1 |
| Pana CUSD 8Pana, IL | 1,159 | 257 | 22.2% | 52.5% | Not published | Not published | 16.8% | $15,082 | Not published | 13.9 |
| PANAMAPanama, OK | 744 | 152 | 20.4% | 85.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.8% | $12,132 | 2.1% | 16.5 |
| PANAMA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPanama, NY | 416 | 77 | 18.5% | 59.7% | Not published | Not published | 22.7% | $30,546 | Not published | 8.0 |
| Panama-Buena Vista UnionBakersfield, CA | 19,366 | 2,569 | 13.3% | 59.8% | 28.7% | Not published | 18.1% | $17,448 | 14.7% | 23.2 |
| Pandora-Gilboa LocalPandora, OH | 523 | 91 | 17.4% | 51.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.2% | $16,477 | Not published | 14.2 |
| PANGBURN SCHOOL DISTRICTPangburn, AR | 727 | 123 | 16.9% | 87.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.6% | $13,573 | Not published | 8.7 |
| Panhandle CUSD 2Raymond, IL | 437 | 79 | 18.1% | 79.7% | 0.0% | Not published | 12.9% | $19,541 | Not published | 10.3 |
| PANHANDLE ISDPanhandle, TX | 620 | 103 | 16.6% | 82.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.1% | $14,930 | 2.2% | 10.6 |
| Panoche ElementaryPaicines, CA | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.8% | $27,900 | Not published | 7.0 |
| PANOLAWilburton, OK | 70 | 20 | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | $19,070 | Not published | 10.9 |
| PANOLA CHARTER SCHOOLCarthage, TX | 184 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.