The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford Preparatory SchoolOxford, NC | 869 | 103 | 11.9% | 83.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.6% | 15.1 |
| Oxford School DistrictOxford, CT | 1,622 | 270 | 16.6% | 65.6% | 4.8% | Not published | 4.9% | $23,716 | 1.8% | 10.8 |
| Oxford School DistrictOxford, MS | 4,763 | 660 | 13.9% | 73.9% | 12.6% | 1.7% | 12.2% | $12,495 | 11.8% | 13.9 |
| Oxford Township School DistrictOxford, NJ | 263 | 31 | 11.8% | 54.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.7% | $25,506 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| OxnardOxnard, CA | 13,003 | 2,285 | 17.6% | 53.0% | 21.4% | 1.4% | 18.4% | $23,624 | 50.1% | 19.9 |
| Oxnard Union HighOxnard, CA | 16,039 | 2,691 | 16.8% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 4.7% | 14.3% | $19,657 | 17.0% | 22.7 |
| OYSTER BAY-EAST NORWICH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTOyster Bay, NY | 1,355 | 285 | 21.0% | 47.0% | 9.8% | Not published | 4.3% | $43,253 | 8.4% | 8.3 |
| Oyster River Coop School DistrictDurham, NH | 2,102 | 303 | 14.4% | 91.1% | Not published | Not published | 1.7% | $23,769 | 3.9% | 11.7 |
| OYSTERPONDS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTOrient, NY | 86 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $46,706 | 17.6% | 6.6 |
| Ozark CityOzark, AL | 1,905 | 299 | 15.7% | 78.9% | 9.4% | Not published | 30.7% | $14,474 | 2.2% | 16.6 |
| OZARK MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICTSt. Joe, AR | 495 | 102 | 20.6% | 91.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 31.0% | $16,180 | 0.0% | 5.5 |
| OZARK R-VIOzark, MO | 5,959 | 685 | 11.5% | 53.6% | 12.4% | Not published | 8.5% | $11,695 | 5.6% | 13.0 |
| OZARK SCHOOL DISTRICTOzark, AR | 1,673 | 225 | 13.4% | 73.8% | 7.6% | Not published | 19.4% | $12,844 | 1.4% | 12.5 |
| P.L.C. Charter Schools (6235)Tolleson, AZ | 895 | 65 | 7.3% | 90.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.7% | 19.9 |
| Pace Charter School of HamiltonHamilton, NJ | 463 | 17 | 3.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| PACE Preparatory Academy Inc. (79068)Prescott Vly, AZ | 108 | 28 | 25.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.4 |
| Pacheco Union ElementaryRedding, CA | 711 | 95 | 13.4% | 46.3% | 29.5% | Not published | 10.3% | $15,769 | 2.2% | 19.0 |
| Pacific Coast Academy DistrictPoway, CA | 6,760 | 698 | 10.3% | 97.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.8% | 35.4 |
| Pacific Collegiate Charter DistrictSanta Cruz, CA | 536 | 26 | 4.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 17.6 |
| Pacific Community Charter DistrictPoint Arena, CA | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| Pacific ElementaryDavenport, CA | 173 | 15 | 8.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | $14,605 | 6.0% | 22.7 |
| Pacific Grove UnifiedPacific Grove, CA | 1,749 | 266 | 15.2% | 74.1% | 5.3% | Not published | 4.8% | $28,332 | 3.1% | 16.8 |
| Pacific Heritage AcademySalt Lake City, UT | 327 | 39 | 11.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 34.1% | 20.4 |
| Pacific Springs Charter DistrictChula Vista, CA | 489 | 78 | 16.0% | 91.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.6% | 27.3 |
| Pacific Union ElementaryFresno, CA | 328 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 31.4% | $22,817 | 53.8% | 17.3 |
| Pacific Union ElementaryArcata, CA | 534 | 94 | 17.6% | 78.7% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 17.2% | $15,558 | 8.4% | 18.5 |
| Pacific View Charter 2.0 DistrictEureka, CA | 152 | 35 | 23.0% | 91.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.8 |
| Pacific View Charter DistrictOceanside, CA | 562 | 116 | 20.6% | 67.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | 18.7 |
| PacificaPacifica, CA | 2,652 | 370 | 14.0% | 64.1% | 18.6% | Not published | 4.0% | $15,588 | 7.9% | 21.5 |
| Pacoima Charter Elementary DistrictPacoima, CA | 831 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 31.5% | 26.0 |
| PACT CHARTER SCHOOLRamsey, MN | 1,403 | 212 | 15.1% | 78.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.5% | 17.2 |
| PADENPaden, OK | 207 | 41 | 19.8% | 75.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 23.8% | $14,829 | Not published | 15.3 |
| Paducah IndependentPaducah, KY | 3,103 | 342 | 11.0% | 81.6% | 12.6% | Not published | 24.3% | $15,298 | 1.6% | 14.4 |
| PADUCAH ISDPaducah, TX | 156 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 31.3% | $20,689 | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| Page County Public SchoolsLuray, VA | 2,928 | 404 | 13.8% | 79.2% | 4.0% | Not published | 15.1% | $15,441 | 1.9% | 12.3 |
| Page Unified School District #8 (4196)Page, AZ | 2,269 | 356 | 15.7% | 91.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 22.0% | $13,703 | 9.6% | 16.3 |
| Paine Mountain Union School District #68Williamstown, VT | 1,032 | 189 | 18.3% | 74.1% | 5.8% | Not published | Not published | $16,244 | Not published | 10.6 |
| Painesville City LocalPainesville, OH | 2,744 | 474 | 17.3% | 67.9% | 10.8% | Not published | 21.8% | $16,172 | 28.8% | 16.9 |
| PAINT CREEK ISDHaskell, TX | 111 | 16 | 14.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.8% | $27,481 | 0.0% | 7.6 |
| PAINT ROCK ISDPaint Rock, TX | 299 | 83 | 27.8% | 96.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.8% | $28,805 | 8.3% | 8.3 |
| Paint Valley LocalBainbridge, OH | 721 | 85 | 11.8% | 69.4% | 16.5% | Not published | 13.8% | $17,564 | Not published | 14.0 |
| Painted Desert Demonstration Projects Inc. (79086)Flagstaff, AZ | 94 | 21 | 22.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.9 |
| Painted Pony Ranch Charter School (10967)Prescott, AZ | 71 | 17 | 23.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.2 |
| Paintsville IndependentPaintsville, KY | 752 | 129 | 17.2% | 67.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 38.1% | $14,885 | 1.9% | 13.4 |
| Paisley SD 11Paisley, OR | 222 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $18,781 | Not published | 22.6 |
| Pajaro Valley UnifiedWatsonville, CA | 16,588 | 2,702 | 16.3% | 62.8% | 18.8% | 1.6% | 18.4% | $22,477 | 38.2% | 21.3 |
| PALACIOS ISDPalacios, TX | 1,265 | 207 | 16.4% | 80.7% | 9.7% | Not published | 20.0% | $16,730 | 19.2% | 12.5 |
| Paladin Career and Tech High SchoolCoon Rapids, MN | 257 | 95 | 37.0% | 61.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | 19.9 |
| Palatine CCSD 15Palatine, IL | 11,321 | 1,334 | 11.8% | 62.2% | 20.1% | 4.3% | 9.4% | $20,542 | 29.6% | 13.5 |
| PalcoDamar, KS | 77 | 11 | 14.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | $23,424 | 0.0% | 6.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.