The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OROFINO JOINT DISTRICTOrofino, ID | 1,090 | 185 | 17.0% | 57.8% | 16.8% | 0.0% | 16.6% | $16,159 | Not published | 15.5 |
| Orondo School DistrictOrondo, WA | 124 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.2% | $28,435 | 50.0% | 13.5 |
| ORONO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTLong Lake, MN | 2,987 | 276 | 9.2% | 74.6% | 3.6% | Not published | 2.2% | $15,366 | 1.2% | 17.3 |
| Oroville City ElementaryOroville, CA | 1,950 | 405 | 20.8% | 60.2% | 19.3% | Not published | 22.6% | $19,543 | 6.9% | 18.2 |
| Oroville School DistrictOroville, WA | 541 | 62 | 11.5% | 75.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 19.4% | $21,923 | 12.6% | 13.5 |
| Oroville Union HighOroville, CA | 2,230 | 367 | 16.5% | 61.6% | 10.4% | Not published | 20.7% | $20,024 | 5.1% | 18.7 |
| ORRICK R-XIOrrick, MO | 293 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $16,766 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Orrington Public SchoolsOrrington, ME | 346 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.4% | $14,071 | Not published | 13.8 |
| Orrville CityOrrville, OH | 1,432 | 200 | 14.0% | 51.5% | Not published | Not published | 12.6% | $14,476 | 6.2% | 15.4 |
| Orting School DistrictOrting, WA | 2,809 | 422 | 15.0% | 62.3% | 10.9% | Not published | 6.2% | $16,334 | 3.9% | 18.6 |
| Ortonville Public SchoolsOrtonville, MN | 510 | 104 | 20.4% | 69.2% | Not published | Not published | 14.3% | $16,161 | Not published | 11.2 |
| OSAGEPryor, OK | 94 | 21 | 22.3% | 85.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.5% | $19,315 | Not published | 10.4 |
| Osage CityOsage City, KS | 692 | 113 | 16.3% | 78.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.5% | $15,089 | Not published | 10.4 |
| OSAGE CO. R-IChamois, MO | 125 | 19 | 15.2% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 15.7% | $18,345 | 0.0% | 6.0 |
| OSAGE CO. R-IILinn, MO | 597 | 76 | 12.7% | 65.8% | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | $12,494 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| OSAGE CO. R-IIIWestphalia, MO | 738 | 88 | 11.9% | 40.9% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $12,585 | 0.0% | 11.9 |
| Osage Comm School DistrictOsage, IA | 988 | 85 | 8.6% | 89.4% | Not published | Not published | 14.4% | $13,387 | 1.1% | 14.3 |
| OSAGE HILLSBartlesville, OK | 159 | 20 | 12.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.3% | $14,472 | 0.0% | 14.6 |
| OSAKIS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTOsakis, MN | 887 | 94 | 10.6% | 60.6% | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $13,012 | Not published | 15.1 |
| OsawatomieOsawatomie, KS | 1,021 | 244 | 23.9% | 84.0% | 5.3% | Not published | 11.8% | $15,919 | 2.4% | 12.0 |
| Osborn Elementary District (4262)Phoenix, AZ | 2,518 | 300 | 11.9% | 57.3% | 23.7% | Not published | 19.3% | $14,169 | 23.1% | 18.7 |
| OSBORN R-OOsborn, MO | 127 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $17,762 | 100.0% | 7.1 |
| Osborne CountyOsborne, KS | 351 | 43 | 12.3% | 67.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.7% | $15,953 | 0.0% | 9.4 |
| Oscar De La Hoya Animo Charter High DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 515 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.6% | 18.4 |
| OSCEOLAKissimmee, FL | 75,314 | 9,270 | 12.3% | 78.1% | 20.2% | 0.5% | 18.2% | $10,868 | 18.3% | 19.5 |
| OSCEOLAOsceola, MO | 563 | 82 | 14.6% | 41.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.4% | $11,147 | Not published | 12.7 |
| OSCEOLA PUBLIC SCHOOLSOsceola, NE | 250 | 36 | 14.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | $21,247 | Not published | 10.3 |
| Osceola School DistrictOsceola, WI | 1,421 | 190 | 13.4% | 55.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% | $18,246 | 1.2% | 13.1 |
| OSCEOLA SCHOOL DISTRICTOsceola, AR | 872 | 116 | 13.3% | 81.9% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | $22,931 | 1.9% | 9.0 |
| Oscoda Area SchoolsOscoda, MI | 1,199 | 166 | 13.8% | 93.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.5% | $14,819 | 2.9% | 16.8 |
| OSHKI OGIMAAG CHARTER SCHOOLGrand Portage, MN | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 4.8 |
| Oshkosh Area School DistrictOshkosh, WI | 9,101 | 1,544 | 17.0% | 67.3% | 10.5% | Not published | 12.9% | $15,284 | 7.6% | 12.3 |
| Oskaloosa Comm School DistrictOskaloosa, IA | 2,079 | 291 | 14.0% | 89.7% | Not published | Not published | 13.4% | $13,969 | 1.2% | 13.3 |
| Oskaloosa Public SchoolsOskaloosa, KS | 503 | 131 | 26.0% | 71.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.3% | $17,860 | 0.0% | 8.8 |
| OSMOND COMMUNITY SCHOOLSOsmond, NE | 186 | 25 | 13.4% | 64.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 3.9% | $23,931 | 0.0% | 8.3 |
| Osnaburg LocalEast Canton, OH | 898 | 95 | 10.6% | 74.7% | 11.6% | Not published | 11.6% | $13,606 | Not published | 16.9 |
| OSSEO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMaple Grove, MN | 21,138 | 3,167 | 15.0% | 57.2% | 14.1% | 6.0% | 7.8% | $17,497 | 11.1% | 15.5 |
| Osseo-Fairchild School DistrictOsseo, WI | 747 | 144 | 19.3% | 78.5% | Not published | Not published | 15.3% | $22,614 | Not published | 11.6 |
| OSSINING UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTOssining, NY | 5,046 | 695 | 13.8% | 54.2% | 20.3% | Not published | 9.2% | $30,761 | 20.9% | 12.6 |
| Oswayo Valley SDShinglehouse, PA | 272 | 89 | 32.7% | 77.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.2% | $20,473 | Not published | 8.6 |
| OswegoOswego, KS | 479 | 89 | 18.6% | 83.1% | Not published | Not published | 12.0% | $16,345 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| OSWEGO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTOswego, NY | 3,519 | 658 | 18.7% | 82.4% | 5.8% | Not published | 22.9% | $28,969 | 1.0% | 12.5 |
| OTEGO-UNADILLA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTOtego, NY | 756 | 148 | 19.6% | 54.1% | 18.9% | Not published | 10.8% | $26,921 | Not published | 12.4 |
| Othello School DistrictOthello, WA | 4,654 | 491 | 10.6% | 62.9% | 13.4% | Not published | 20.0% | $16,746 | 43.9% | 18.7 |
| Otis Public SchoolsOtis, ME | 70 | 15 | 21.4% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.2% | $22,838 | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| Otis School District No. R-3Otis, CO | 192 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $19,798 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| Otis-BisonOtis, KS | 172 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.8% | $18,419 | Not published | 7.9 |
| Otsego LocalBowling Green, OH | 1,637 | 232 | 14.2% | 78.9% | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | $12,712 | Not published | 19.3 |
| Otsego Public SchoolsOtsego, MI | 2,368 | 295 | 12.5% | 76.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.0% | $14,214 | 0.0% | 16.4 |
| OTSELIC VALLEY CSDSouth Otselic, NY | 278 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7% | $40,138 | Not published | 11.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.