The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange County Educational Arts Academy DistrictSanta Ana, CA | 643 | 88 | 13.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 38.6% | 20.1 |
| Orange County Public SchoolsOrange, VA | 5,074 | 698 | 13.8% | 79.1% | 3.4% | 5.6% | 11.2% | $13,827 | 5.4% | 15.3 |
| Orange County SchoolsHillsborough, NC | 6,982 | 1,024 | 14.7% | 78.4% | 7.9% | Not published | 8.9% | $14,829 | 13.6% | 15.4 |
| Orange County Workforce Innovation High DistrictAnaheim, CA | 210 | 65 | 31.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.4% | 28.3 |
| Orange East Supervisory UnionBradford, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| ORANGE GROVE ISDOrange Grove, TX | 1,648 | 230 | 14.0% | 69.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.7% | $12,337 | 3.1% | 15.3 |
| Orange School DistrictOrange, CT | 1,254 | 116 | 9.3% | 67.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.2% | $23,385 | 6.6% | 11.4 |
| Orange Southwest Supervisory UnionRandolph, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Orange Southwest Unified Union School District #59Randolph, VT | 811 | 140 | 17.3% | 84.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $36,546 | 1.1% | 8.1 |
| Orange UnifiedOrange, CA | 23,823 | 2,841 | 11.9% | 68.1% | 11.8% | Not published | 9.7% | $16,406 | 16.5% | 24.1 |
| OrangeburgOrangeburg, SC | 10,089 | 1,158 | 11.5% | 45.0% | 36.4% | 0.9% | 26.4% | $18,009 | 3.6% | 13.8 |
| Orangeburg 80Cope, SC | 0 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0 |
| Orangeburg 81Orangeburg, SC | 0 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0 |
| ORANGEFIELD ISDOrangefield, TX | 1,781 | 266 | 14.9% | 85.3% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | $11,908 | 2.8% | 13.4 |
| Orangeville CUSD 203Orangeville, IL | 330 | 41 | 12.4% | 48.8% | Not published | Not published | 7.8% | $17,970 | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| Orcas Island School DistrictEastsound, WA | 807 | 125 | 15.5% | 95.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.4% | $17,769 | 5.8% | 18.1 |
| Orchard ElementarySan Jose, CA | 741 | 84 | 11.3% | 29.8% | 42.9% | Not published | 8.9% | $22,728 | 39.2% | 16.4 |
| ORCHARD FARM R-VSaint Charles, MO | 2,574 | 390 | 15.2% | 56.2% | 5.4% | Not published | 8.6% | $14,227 | 4.9% | 14.0 |
| Orchard Park AcademyCleveland, OH | 383 | 43 | 11.2% | 88.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.2% | 17.4 |
| ORCHARD PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTWest Seneca, NY | 4,835 | 772 | 16.0% | 67.0% | 8.7% | 2.6% | 2.5% | $23,136 | 0.8% | 11.5 |
| Orchard Prairie School DistrictSpokane, WA | 79 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.1% | $17,649 | Not published | 12.5 |
| Orchard View SchoolsMuskegon, MI | 2,064 | 353 | 17.1% | 82.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 24.6% | $17,355 | 1.9% | 13.9 |
| Orcutt Union ElementaryOrcutt, CA | 4,911 | 700 | 14.3% | 83.1% | 8.4% | Not published | 10.3% | $15,054 | 10.8% | 24.9 |
| ORD PUBLIC SCHOOLSOrd, NE | 544 | 73 | 13.4% | 82.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.2% | $16,588 | Not published | 11.5 |
| ORE CITY ISDOre City, TX | 788 | 133 | 16.9% | 51.9% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | $16,002 | 10.1% | 10.4 |
| OREARVILLE R-IVSlater, MO | 59 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.6% | $18,788 | 0.0% | 6.3 |
| Oregon CityOregon, OH | 3,318 | 409 | 12.3% | 53.3% | 19.6% | Not published | 9.8% | $16,471 | 0.7% | 15.6 |
| Oregon City SD 62Oregon City, OR | 7,247 | 1,162 | 16.0% | 81.2% | 7.3% | Not published | 7.7% | $14,124 | 6.0% | 20.2 |
| Oregon CUSD 220Oregon, IL | 1,406 | 190 | 13.5% | 50.0% | 7.4% | Not published | 14.5% | $17,853 | Not published | 14.6 |
| Oregon School DistrictOregon, WI | 4,186 | 502 | 12.0% | 83.1% | Not published | Not published | 2.7% | $15,952 | 3.2% | 12.8 |
| Oregon Trail SD 46Sandy, OR | 4,222 | 590 | 14.0% | 71.2% | 18.3% | Not published | 7.5% | $15,525 | 5.8% | 20.4 |
| Oregon-Davis School CorpHamlet, IN | 527 | 80 | 15.2% | 83.8% | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $14,402 | Not published | 11.7 |
| OREGON-HOWELL R-IIIKoshkonong, MO | 213 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.7% | $14,220 | 0.0% | 8.2 |
| ORENDA CHARTER SCHOOLGeorgetown, TX | 1,984 | 288 | 14.5% | 95.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.4% | 17.3 |
| Orick ElementaryOrick, CA | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 28.0% | $92,100 | Not published | 4.0 |
| Orient Public SchoolsDanforth, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Orient School DistrictOrient, WA | 42 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.1% | $42,706 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| Orient-Macksburg Comm School DistrictOrient, IA | 108 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.4% | $19,550 | 0.0% | 8.3 |
| Orinda UnionOrinda, CA | 2,594 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.6% | $18,088 | 2.2% | 21.1 |
| Orion AcademyCincinnati, OH | 460 | 62 | 13.5% | 82.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | 15.3 |
| Orion CUSD 223Orion, IL | 963 | 160 | 16.6% | 50.6% | Not published | Not published | 3.7% | $13,268 | Not published | 14.1 |
| ORISKANY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTOriskany, NY | 595 | 84 | 14.1% | 71.4% | 19.0% | Not published | 10.5% | $24,199 | Not published | 10.8 |
| Orland Joint UnifiedOrland, CA | 2,191 | 340 | 15.5% | 63.8% | Not published | Not published | 20.6% | $16,934 | 24.2% | 18.6 |
| Orland SD 135Orland Park, IL | 5,186 | 780 | 15.0% | 59.5% | 15.4% | 5.0% | 12.1% | $19,416 | 15.6% | 13.3 |
| OrleansOrleans, MA | 149 | 33 | 22.1% | 78.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.5% | $46,141 | Not published | 7.3 |
| Orleans Central Supervisory UnionOrleans, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Orleans Community SchoolsOrleans, IN | 887 | 186 | 21.0% | 71.0% | 7.5% | Not published | 18.0% | $12,944 | 2.6% | 13.6 |
| Orleans ParishNew Orleans, LA | 2,322 | 359 | 15.5% | 76.0% | 15.0% | Not published | 30.3% | $50,343 | 2.8% | 11.1 |
| Orleans Southwest Supervisory UnionHardwick, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Oro GrandeOro Grande, CA | 91 | 890 | Not published | 83.5% | 7.5% | Not published | 21.7% | $208,613 | 12.2% | 21.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.