The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALALLEN ISDCorpus Christi, TX | 3,745 | 654 | 17.5% | 75.1% | 7.5% | Not published | 12.9% | $12,873 | 3.5% | 13.0 |
| Calais Public SchoolsCalais, ME | 539 | 83 | 15.4% | 68.7% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 23.4% | $18,935 | 7.4% | 8.8 |
| CAL Comm School DistrictLatimer, IA | 180 | 47 | 26.1% | 85.1% | Not published | Not published | 18.1% | $16,227 | 21.8% | 12.0 |
| Cajon Valley UnionEl Cajon, CA | 15,992 | 3,456 | 21.6% | 61.0% | 11.4% | 1.2% | 21.6% | $19,663 | 33.8% | 23.8 |
| CAIRO-DURHAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCairo, NY | 1,064 | 224 | 21.1% | 69.2% | 10.3% | Not published | 11.5% | $29,830 | 1.9% | 8.9 |
| Cairo USD 1Cairo, IL | 278 | 59 | 21.2% | 55.9% | 0.0% | Not published | 42.2% | $29,585 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| CAINSVILLE R-ICainsville, MO | 86 | 15 | 17.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.1% | $23,027 | 0.0% | 6.0 |
| Cahokia CUSD 187Cahokia, IL | 2,991 | 555 | 18.6% | 45.2% | 22.2% | 7.2% | 36.9% | $27,231 | 1.0% | 16.5 |
| CAFA Inc. dba Learning Foundation Performing Arts (79971)Gilbert, AZ | 139 | 21 | 15.1% | 81.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 17.6% | 9.9 |
| CAFA Inc. dba Learning Foundation and Performing (90327)Gilbert, AZ | 544 | 69 | 12.7% | 85.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | 12.1 |
| Caesar Rodney School DistrictWyoming, DE | 8,343 | 1,562 | 18.7% | 75.4% | 11.6% | 8.8% | 12.4% | $18,902 | 3.8% | 15.3 |
| Cadott Community School DistrictCadott, WI | 800 | 121 | 15.1% | 80.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0% | $18,709 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Cadillac Area Public SchoolsCadillac, MI | 3,050 | 467 | 15.3% | 76.7% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | $13,677 | Not published | 17.2 |
| Caddo ParishShreveport, LA | 32,165 | 3,808 | 11.8% | 71.3% | 20.9% | Not published | 28.0% | $14,782 | 2.1% | 15.2 |
| CADDO MILLS ISDCaddo Mills, TX | 3,073 | 573 | 18.6% | 79.6% | Not published | Not published | 6.7% | $12,444 | 6.6% | 13.9 |
| CADDO HILLS SCHOOL DISTRICTNorman, AR | 585 | 82 | 14.0% | 81.7% | Not published | Not published | 29.9% | $14,468 | 5.8% | 11.4 |
| CADDOCaddo, OK | 503 | 117 | 23.3% | 95.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | $13,179 | 0.0% | 13.3 |
| Cache DistrictLogan, UT | 20,286 | 2,249 | 11.1% | 77.1% | 3.2% | Not published | 5.1% | $11,100 | 6.6% | 23.0 |
| CACHECache, OK | 2,029 | 367 | 18.1% | 62.9% | 9.5% | Not published | 10.1% | $12,888 | 1.8% | 15.6 |
| Cabrillo UnifiedHalf Moon Bay, CA | 2,562 | 376 | 14.7% | 67.3% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 4.0% | $17,945 | 17.0% | 21.1 |
| Cabrillo Point Academy DistrictPoway, CA | 5,706 | 424 | 7.4% | 94.3% | Not published | 2.4% | Not published | Not published | 1.6% | 31.9 |
| CABOT SCHOOL DISTRICTCabot, AR | 10,672 | 1,599 | 15.0% | 78.4% | 10.8% | Not published | 9.9% | $11,648 | 4.4% | 15.9 |
| Cabot School DistrictCabot, VT | 154 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | $19,577 | 0.0% | 8.6 |
| CABOOL R-IVCabool, MO | 725 | 108 | 14.9% | 57.4% | Not published | Not published | 25.0% | $14,042 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| Cabell County SchoolsHuntington, WV | 11,188 | 2,399 | 21.4% | 66.2% | 8.2% | 2.0% | 17.9% | $16,603 | 0.9% | 12.8 |
| Cabarrus County SchoolsConcord, NC | 35,772 | 4,000 | 11.2% | 69.7% | 16.4% | 0.4% | 8.4% | $11,026 | 10.1% | 16.4 |
| CA Montessori Project-Shingle Springs Campus DISTShingle Springs, CA | 543 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.5 |
| C.S. Lewis AcademySantaquin, UT | 224 | 31 | 13.8% | 67.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 39.3% | 17.9 |
| C.O.O.R. ISDRoscommon, MI | 346 | 46 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | Not published | Not published | 27.8% | 27.5 |
| C A Beard Memorial School CorpKnightstown, IN | 1,077 | 209 | 19.4% | 90.4% | 5.3% | Not published | 12.1% | $13,446 | 1.6% | 14.4 |
| BYRON-BERGEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTBergen, NY | 926 | 98 | 10.6% | 43.9% | 17.3% | Not published | 8.8% | $24,924 | Not published | 10.5 |
| Byron Union ElementaryByron, CA | 1,183 | 140 | 11.8% | 59.3% | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $17,881 | 6.8% | 21.6 |
| Byron Public SchoolsByron, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Byron Public School DistrictByron, MN | 2,342 | 241 | 10.3% | 79.7% | 5.0% | Not published | 2.3% | $12,558 | 1.1% | 16.3 |
| Byron CUSD 226Byron, IL | 1,461 | 228 | 15.6% | 70.6% | Not published | Not published | 7.1% | $21,169 | 1.5% | 12.2 |
| Byron Center Public SchoolsByron Center, MI | 4,572 | 445 | 9.7% | 77.8% | 9.2% | Not published | 4.2% | $13,898 | 1.3% | 20.1 |
| Byron Center Charter SchoolByron Center, MI | 199 | 36 | 18.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.4 |
| Byron Area SchoolsByron, MI | 652 | 100 | 15.3% | 89.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | $13,563 | 0.0% | 14.1 |
| Byram Township School DistrictStanhope, NJ | 795 | 159 | 20.0% | 42.8% | Not published | Not published | 3.8% | $22,306 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| BYRAM HILLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTArmonk, NY | 2,350 | 292 | 12.4% | 67.8% | 6.8% | Not published | 2.3% | $40,803 | 0.6% | 10.0 |
| BYNUM ISDBynum, TX | 187 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.6% | $16,109 | Not published | 9.8 |
| Bynum ElemBynum, MT | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $34,250 | Not published | 2.7 |
| BYNGAda, OK | 1,753 | 335 | 19.1% | 65.4% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | $11,320 | 0.8% | 14.3 |
| Byers School District No. 32JByers, CO | 6,853 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $9,939 | 4.8% | 41.1 |
| Butts CountyJackson, GA | 3,497 | 415 | 11.9% | 68.2% | 14.9% | Not published | 19.5% | $14,777 | 1.4% | 14.3 |
| Buttonwillow Union ElementaryButtonwillow, CA | 288 | 42 | 14.6% | 64.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.7% | $29,909 | 50.5% | 12.5 |
| Butteville Union ElementaryWeed, CA | 162 | 13 | 8.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | $16,430 | Not published | 17.5 |
| Butternut School DistrictButternut, WI | 176 | 32 | 18.2% | 43.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.7% | $19,319 | 0.0% | 7.9 |
| Butterfield-Odin Public SchoolsButterfield, MN | 213 | 40 | 18.8% | 65.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.9% | $18,595 | 45.1% | 8.5 |
| Butte Valley UnifiedDorris, CA | 313 | 32 | 10.2% | 84.4% | Not published | Not published | 25.6% | $20,911 | 24.4% | 21.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.