The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon Rim AcademySalt Lake City, UT | 524 | 63 | 12.0% | 88.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.3 |
| CANYON ISDCanyon, TX | 11,565 | 1,695 | 14.7% | 79.5% | 9.9% | Not published | 9.4% | $10,016 | 3.7% | 15.2 |
| Canyon Grove AcademyPleasant Grove, UT | 1,052 | 112 | 10.6% | 91.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.8 |
| Canyon ElementaryCanyon, CA | 68 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | $18,580 | 0.0% | 30.9 |
| Canyon Creek ElemBillings, MT | 216 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | $13,636 | Not published | 12.5 |
| CANUTILLO ISDEl Paso, TX | 5,747 | 635 | 11.0% | 55.0% | 21.9% | Not published | 15.6% | $13,179 | 33.9% | 14.3 |
| CANUTECanute, OK | 414 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | $11,556 | Not published | 15.2 |
| Canton-GalvaCanton, KS | 367 | 65 | 17.7% | 86.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.7% | $14,967 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| Canton Union SD 66Canton, IL | 2,094 | 407 | 19.4% | 51.8% | 10.8% | Not published | 16.6% | $15,539 | 0.8% | 12.9 |
| Canton School District 41-1Canton, SD | 888 | 133 | 15.0% | 76.7% | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | $12,233 | Not published | 14.4 |
| Canton School DistrictCollinsville, CT | 1,439 | 271 | 18.8% | 70.1% | 5.2% | 8.9% | 4.7% | $24,772 | 0.9% | 10.8 |
| CANTON R-VCanton, MO | 508 | 79 | 15.6% | 74.7% | Not published | Not published | 15.6% | $13,939 | Not published | 11.2 |
| Canton Public SchoolsCanton, MS | 3,157 | 370 | 11.7% | 71.9% | 20.3% | Not published | 26.4% | $12,278 | 10.2% | 14.7 |
| Canton Preparatory High SchoolCanton, MI | 612 | 49 | 8.0% | 91.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | 17.5 |
| Canton LocalCanton, OH | 1,922 | 256 | 13.3% | 79.7% | 6.6% | Not published | 17.5% | $16,479 | Not published | 19.1 |
| CANTON ISDCanton, TX | 2,309 | 282 | 12.2% | 67.7% | Not published | Not published | 14.4% | $10,076 | 4.5% | 13.9 |
| Canton Harbor High SchoolCanton, OH | 125 | 27 | 21.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| Canton College Preparatory SchoolCanton, OH | 402 | 47 | 11.7% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.5 |
| Canton CityCanton, OH | 7,478 | 1,352 | 18.1% | 61.5% | 16.0% | Not published | 38.4% | $20,727 | 6.0% | 15.1 |
| Canton Charter AcademyCanton, MI | 774 | 73 | 9.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 27.1% | 20.9 |
| CANTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCanton, NY | 1,067 | 169 | 15.8% | 64.5% | 16.6% | Not published | 8.9% | $29,340 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| Canton Area SDCanton, PA | 803 | 179 | 22.3% | 80.4% | Not published | Not published | 12.0% | $20,861 | Not published | 12.3 |
| CANTONCanton, OK | 318 | 50 | 15.7% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 22.2% | $23,962 | Not published | 9.6 |
| CantonCanton, MA | 3,314 | 547 | 16.5% | 69.7% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 4.8% | $22,883 | 4.6% | 12.5 |
| Canterbury School DistrictCanterbury, CT | 512 | 82 | 16.0% | 82.9% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | $24,543 | Not published | 11.6 |
| Canon-McMillan SDCanonsburg, PA | 5,480 | 923 | 16.8% | 59.3% | 6.4% | Not published | 7.0% | $15,025 | 1.5% | 15.7 |
| Canon Elementary District (4484)Black Canyon City, AZ | 117 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.2% | $17,875 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Cannon Valley Special Education CooFaribault, MN | 97 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.9 |
| CANNON RIVER STEM SCHOOLFaribault, MN | 224 | 41 | 18.3% | 75.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.2% | 14.5 |
| CANNON FALLS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTCannon Falls, MN | 1,055 | 213 | 20.2% | 71.4% | Not published | Not published | 5.5% | $14,037 | 1.2% | 13.9 |
| Cannon CountyWoodbury, TN | 1,813 | 229 | 12.6% | 74.7% | Not published | Not published | 18.6% | $11,159 | 2.2% | Not published |
| Cannelton City SchoolsCannelton, IN | 216 | 56 | 25.9% | 94.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | $14,168 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| Canistota School District 43-1Canistota, SD | 308 | 57 | 18.5% | 82.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.2% | $14,202 | Not published | 12.1 |
| CANISTEO-GREENWOOD CSDCanisteo, NY | 969 | 131 | 13.5% | 65.6% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 16.0% | $26,841 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| Caniff Liberty AcademyHamtramck, MI | 590 | 12 | 2.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 65.1% | 30.6 |
| Canfield LocalCanfield, OH | 2,453 | 302 | 12.3% | 75.8% | 8.3% | Not published | 5.4% | $12,852 | 0.6% | 16.3 |
| CANEY VALLEYRamona, OK | 685 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.4% | $12,585 | 3.7% | 13.4 |
| Caney ValleyCaney, KS | 798 | 106 | 13.3% | 67.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | $15,894 | Not published | 14.9 |
| CANEYCaney, OK | 240 | 76 | 31.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.2% | $17,808 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| CANDOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCandor, NY | 723 | 145 | 20.1% | 61.4% | 11.0% | Not published | 9.7% | $26,074 | 0.0% | 10.9 |
| Candler CountyMetter, GA | 2,157 | 289 | 13.4% | 73.0% | 9.7% | Not published | 28.2% | $14,172 | 4.0% | 15.2 |
| Candia School DistrictHooksett, NH | 278 | 49 | 17.6% | 85.7% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | $29,244 | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| Candeo Schools Inc. (89758)Peoria, AZ | 597 | 26 | 4.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.5 |
| Candeo Schools Inc. (1001161)Peoria, AZ | 70 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 4.4 |
| Canby SD 86Canby, OR | 4,160 | 559 | 13.4% | 78.5% | 8.1% | Not published | 8.1% | $16,190 | 13.9% | 17.3 |
| CANBY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTCanby, MN | 604 | 78 | 12.9% | 73.1% | 0.0% | Not published | 12.8% | $13,453 | Not published | 15.2 |
| CANASTOTA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCanastota, NY | 1,240 | 235 | 19.0% | 62.6% | 23.8% | Not published | 11.7% | $28,036 | Not published | 11.1 |
| CANASERAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCanaseraga, NY | 205 | 42 | 20.5% | 57.1% | 31.0% | Not published | 18.6% | $33,626 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| CANARSIE ASCEND CHARTER SCHOOLBrooklyn, NY | 857 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.4% | 17.7 |
| CANANDAIGUA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTCanandaigua, NY | 3,189 | 585 | 18.3% | 56.4% | 15.6% | Not published | 9.6% | $24,052 | 0.8% | 10.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.