The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrabassett Valley Public SchoolsCarrabassett Valley, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | $5,450 | Not published | Not published |
| Carpinteria UnifiedCarpinteria, CA | 1,924 | 320 | 16.6% | 61.3% | 8.1% | Not published | 11.8% | $23,571 | 17.4% | 18.4 |
| Carpe Diem Collegiate High School (80001)Yuma, AZ | 230 | 27 | 11.7% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | 14.8 |
| Caroline County Public SchoolsDenton, MD | 5,648 | 519 | 9.2% | 80.5% | 9.6% | Not published | 15.9% | $20,202 | 12.5% | 13.1 |
| Caroline County Public SchoolsBowling Green, VA | 4,600 | 636 | 13.8% | 69.7% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 12.9% | $13,108 | 4.3% | 14.8 |
| Carolina International SchoolConcord, NC | 744 | 130 | 17.5% | 50.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | 15.7 |
| Carolina Community AcademyRoxboro, NC | 91 | 14 | 15.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 17.9% | Not published |
| Carolina Charter Academy: CFAAngier, NC | 782 | 50 | 6.4% | 92.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | 16.0 |
| Caro Community SchoolsCaro, MI | 1,383 | 203 | 14.7% | 90.6% | Not published | Not published | 15.2% | $15,049 | Not published | 15.5 |
| Carney-Nadeau Public SchoolsCarney, MI | 253 | 44 | 17.4% | 54.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.0% | $14,036 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| CARNEYCarney, OK | 212 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.5% | $14,032 | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| CARNEGIECarnegie, OK | 501 | 103 | 20.6% | 97.1% | Not published | Not published | 23.8% | $13,998 | 4.1% | 17.6 |
| Carmichaels Area SDCarmichaels, PA | 940 | 235 | 25.0% | 49.8% | Not published | 5.5% | 22.9% | $18,990 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| Carmi-White County CUSD 5Carmi, IL | 1,282 | 263 | 20.5% | 38.0% | Not published | 10.3% | 18.0% | $16,644 | 0.8% | 12.6 |
| Carmen High School of Science and Technology IncMilwaukee, WI | 381 | 73 | 19.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 42.6% | 11.9 |
| Carmel UnifiedCarmel, CA | 2,157 | 288 | 13.4% | 74.3% | 5.6% | Not published | 5.0% | $37,134 | 2.8% | 15.7 |
| Carmel Clay SchoolsCarmel, IN | 16,145 | 2,233 | 13.8% | 74.5% | 6.8% | Not published | 2.8% | $13,433 | 7.9% | 15.6 |
| CARMEL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPatterson, NY | 3,696 | 699 | 18.9% | 54.4% | 11.6% | Not published | 6.0% | $35,134 | 6.2% | 11.9 |
| Carman-Ainsworth Community SchoolsFlint, MI | 3,500 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.1% | $14,706 | 2.2% | 18.7 |
| Carlynton SDCarnegie, PA | 1,357 | 280 | 20.6% | 47.5% | Not published | Not published | 15.4% | $21,871 | 10.9% | 11.9 |
| Carlyle CUSD 1Carlyle, IL | 926 | 181 | 19.5% | 41.4% | 13.3% | Not published | 9.8% | $16,519 | Not published | 12.5 |
| CARLTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTCarlton, MN | 308 | 129 | 41.9% | 72.1% | Not published | Not published | 10.1% | $19,791 | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| CARLTON LANDING ACADEMY (CHARTER)Carlton Landing, OK | 38 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| Carlstadt-East Rutherford Regional High School DistrictEast Rutherford, NJ | 889 | 166 | 18.7% | 28.3% | Not published | Not published | 7.8% | $25,090 | 5.4% | 14.7 |
| Carlstadt Public School DistrictCarlstadt, NJ | 519 | 75 | 14.5% | 30.7% | Not published | 13.3% | 9.0% | $27,054 | 13.7% | 11.5 |
| Carlsbad UnifiedCarlsbad, CA | 10,708 | 1,744 | 16.3% | 73.7% | 8.7% | 1.7% | 5.4% | $15,702 | 4.6% | 22.7 |
| CARLSBADCarlsbad, NM | 7,461 | 1,194 | 16.0% | 68.1% | 9.0% | Not published | 16.1% | $16,025 | 14.8% | 16.6 |
| Carlos Rosario International PCSWashington, DC | 2,159 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| CARLISLE SCHOOL DISTRICTCarlisle, AR | 660 | 99 | 15.0% | 92.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | $17,368 | 4.1% | 9.9 |
| Carlisle LocalCarlisle, OH | 1,546 | 190 | 12.3% | 76.3% | 10.5% | Not published | 8.2% | $15,804 | Not published | 15.7 |
| CARLISLE ISDHenderson, TX | 646 | 122 | 18.9% | 77.9% | Not published | Not published | 17.1% | $15,291 | 39.7% | 10.8 |
| Carlisle CountyBardwell, KY | 738 | 107 | 14.5% | 85.0% | 10.3% | Not published | 17.4% | $13,558 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Carlisle Comm School DistrictCarlisle, IA | 2,290 | 214 | 9.3% | 84.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.7% | $11,860 | 1.4% | 15.3 |
| Carlisle Area SDCarlisle, PA | 5,180 | 1,007 | 19.4% | 57.8% | 13.7% | Not published | 13.9% | $16,663 | 8.2% | 14.4 |
| CarlisleCarlisle, MA | 612 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.8% | $26,056 | Not published | 10.2 |
| Carlinville CUSD 1Carlinville, IL | 1,282 | 199 | 15.5% | 60.3% | 13.1% | Not published | 12.9% | $15,212 | Not published | 13.7 |
| CARLE PLACE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTCarle Place, NY | 1,294 | 192 | 14.8% | 56.3% | 23.4% | 5.2% | 4.4% | $40,313 | 5.1% | 9.7 |
| CARL JUNCTION R-ICarl Junction, MO | 3,331 | 402 | 12.1% | 55.7% | 5.2% | Not published | 10.1% | $10,275 | 1.2% | 13.8 |
| Carey Exempted Village SchoolsCarey, OH | 855 | 135 | 15.8% | 56.3% | 16.3% | Not published | 9.6% | $14,822 | Not published | 15.6 |
| Career Technology Center of Lackawanna CountyScranton, PA | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.4 |
| Career Technical Education Charter DistrictFresno, CA | 289 | 22 | 7.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.3% | 12.6 |
| Career Success Schools (79047)Phoenix, AZ | 1,145 | 105 | 9.2% | 92.4% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.1% | 31.4 |
| Career Prep Virtual High School. Inc.Columbus, OH | 96 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 96.0 |
| Career PathwaysSaint Paul, MN | 121 | 30 | 24.8% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 23.6% | 11.3 |
| Career Institute of TechnologyEaston, PA | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.6 |
| Career Development Inc. (4400)Taylor, AZ | 59 | 17 | 28.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.8 |
| Career Academy Middle SchoolSouth Bend, IN | 414 | 97 | 23.4% | 91.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | 8.3 |
| Career Academy High SchoolSouth Bend, IN | 481 | 94 | 19.5% | 87.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | 10.2 |
| Cardwell ElemCardwell, MT | 35 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $17,054 | 0.0% | 7.0 |
| Cardington-Lincoln LocalCardington, OH | 920 | 172 | 18.7% | 86.0% | Not published | Not published | 12.9% | $15,416 | 0.0% | 15.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.