The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caverna IndependentCave City, KY | 654 | 130 | 19.9% | 90.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 29.0% | $18,334 | 1.7% | 13.7 |
| CAVE SPRINGSBunch, OK | 166 | 50 | 30.1% | 94.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 42.3% | $18,054 | Not published | 17.4 |
| Cave Creek Unified District (4244)Scottsdale, AZ | 3,821 | 537 | 14.1% | 77.5% | 7.4% | Not published | 3.6% | $10,334 | 2.1% | 17.8 |
| CAVE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTCave City, AR | 1,239 | 215 | 17.4% | 39.1% | Not published | Not published | 20.4% | $14,952 | 2.2% | 9.7 |
| CAVALIER 6Cavalier, ND | 385 | 51 | 13.2% | 92.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.2% | $13,662 | Not published | 11.9 |
| CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCattaraugus, NY | 839 | 160 | 19.1% | 43.8% | 23.8% | Not published | 28.2% | $30,254 | 0.0% | 9.3 |
| CATSKILL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCatskill, NY | 1,255 | 233 | 18.6% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 12.9% | 17.9% | $32,870 | 3.6% | 10.5 |
| Catoosa CountyRinggold, GA | 10,134 | 1,645 | 16.2% | 69.4% | 4.9% | Not published | 12.6% | $15,273 | 2.4% | 12.8 |
| CATOOSACatoosa, OK | 1,792 | 375 | 20.9% | 53.6% | 4.3% | Not published | 13.5% | $11,552 | 13.6% | 17.0 |
| CATO-MERIDIAN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCato, NY | 859 | 139 | 16.2% | 84.9% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $23,310 | Not published | 11.5 |
| CATCH Prep Charter High Inc. DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 125 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | 15.5 |
| Catawba County SchoolsNewton, NC | 16,003 | 2,076 | 13.0% | 74.8% | 9.4% | Not published | 15.6% | $11,777 | 9.5% | 17.4 |
| Catasauqua Area SDCatasauqua, PA | 1,537 | 300 | 19.5% | 61.0% | 8.7% | Not published | 14.7% | $20,624 | 5.7% | 13.1 |
| Catamount SchoolCullowhee, NC | 64 | 14 | 21.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Catalyst Public SchoolsBremerton, WA | 504 | 79 | 15.7% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | 14.2 |
| Catalyst Academy CSPittsburgh, PA | 315 | 52 | 16.5% | 86.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.1 |
| Catalina Foothills Unified District (4410)Tucson, AZ | 5,088 | 524 | 10.3% | 88.2% | 2.7% | Not published | 4.6% | $10,061 | 2.6% | 18.2 |
| Catahoula ParishHarrisonburg, LA | 898 | 120 | 13.4% | 90.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 30.9% | $17,474 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Caswell Public SchoolsCaswell, ME | 45 | 20 | 44.4% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.4% | $26,553 | 0.0% | 16.1 |
| Caswell County SchoolsYanceyville, NC | 2,098 | 343 | 16.3% | 70.8% | 12.5% | Not published | 23.6% | $14,040 | 2.5% | 15.0 |
| Castro Valley UnifiedCastro Valley, CA | 9,570 | 1,088 | 11.4% | 64.5% | 20.0% | Not published | 4.6% | $15,828 | 12.7% | 23.1 |
| Caston School CorporationRochester, IN | 816 | 116 | 14.2% | 93.1% | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $12,468 | 0.0% | 13.6 |
| Castlewood School District 28-1Castlewood, SD | 345 | 57 | 16.5% | 75.4% | 0.0% | Not published | 8.5% | $12,299 | Not published | 15.1 |
| CASTLEFORD DISTRICTCastleford, ID | 274 | 37 | 13.5% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.7% | $13,579 | 14.7% | 13.0 |
| CASTLEBERRY ISDFort Worth, TX | 3,851 | 628 | 16.3% | 76.0% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 19.8% | $15,614 | 42.1% | 15.5 |
| Castle Rock Union ElementaryCastella, CA | 42 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.5% | $38,050 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| Castle Rock School DistrictCastle Rock, WA | 1,484 | 231 | 15.6% | 74.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.4% | $15,855 | 1.7% | 18.4 |
| Castine Public SchoolsBlue Hill, ME | 56 | 12 | 21.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.6% | $17,286 | 0.0% | 6.1 |
| Castaic UnionValencia, CA | 1,914 | 274 | 14.3% | 80.3% | 11.3% | Not published | 5.7% | $16,652 | 8.9% | 25.6 |
| Cassville School DistrictCassville, WI | 171 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.2% | $23,580 | 0.0% | 7.6 |
| CASSVILLE R-IVCassville, MO | 1,821 | 218 | 12.0% | 66.5% | 6.4% | Not published | 21.5% | $11,103 | 37.9% | 13.8 |
| Cassopolis Public SchoolsCassopolis, MI | 853 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.7% | $15,322 | 1.2% | 16.8 |
| CASSIA COUNTY JOINT DISTRICTBurley, ID | 5,484 | 601 | 11.0% | 68.1% | Not published | Not published | 12.6% | $11,281 | 11.0% | 18.5 |
| CASSADAGA VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSinclairville, NY | 817 | 141 | 17.3% | 62.4% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 21.2% | $28,548 | Not published | 9.4 |
| Cass SD 63Darien, IL | 773 | 74 | 9.6% | 64.9% | 17.6% | Not published | 5.7% | $19,128 | 9.7% | 12.1 |
| CASS LAKE-BENA PUBLIC SCHOOLSCass Lake, MN | 1,119 | 283 | 25.3% | 64.3% | 10.6% | Not published | 21.1% | $23,168 | 18.7% | 10.6 |
| Cass City Public SchoolsCass City, MI | 877 | 127 | 14.5% | 92.1% | 0.0% | Not published | 20.2% | $14,224 | 0.0% | 16.7 |
| Casman Alternative AcademyManistee, MI | 65 | 19 | 29.2% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.2 |
| Cashton School DistrictCashton, WI | 605 | 99 | 16.4% | 80.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.4% | $15,866 | 5.4% | 10.6 |
| CASHMERE SCHOOL DISTRICTCashmere, WA | 1,677 | 168 | 10.0% | 85.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.4% | $16,280 | 11.8% | 17.2 |
| CASHIONCashion, OK | 751 | 112 | 14.9% | 91.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.1% | $14,722 | 1.5% | 12.6 |
| Casey-Westfield CUSD 4CCasey, IL | 891 | 118 | 13.2% | 57.6% | 13.6% | Not published | 11.5% | $13,716 | Not published | 15.6 |
| Casey CountyLiberty, KY | 2,179 | 423 | 19.4% | 82.7% | 8.0% | Not published | 23.2% | $14,007 | 3.5% | 14.4 |
| Caseville Public SchoolsCaseville, MI | 186 | 37 | 19.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | $18,103 | 0.0% | 9.1 |
| Case Preparatory AcademyAkron, OH | 313 | 38 | 12.1% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.4 |
| Cascade Union ElementaryAnderson, CA | 1,014 | 228 | 22.5% | 66.7% | 19.7% | Not published | 18.0% | $22,812 | 5.7% | 17.5 |
| Cascade SD 5Turner, OR | 2,736 | 450 | 16.4% | 81.1% | 9.6% | Not published | 9.0% | $15,979 | 5.1% | 17.8 |
| Cascade School DistrictLeavenworth, WA | 1,258 | 125 | 9.9% | 57.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.7% | $17,529 | 12.1% | 16.1 |
| Cascade H SCascade, MT | 111 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | $16,618 | 0.0% | 14.3 |
| Cascade ElemCascade, MT | 218 | 28 | 12.8% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | $12,050 | Not published | 14.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.