The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSCOE COLLEGIATE ISDRoscoe, TX | 12,256 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.2% | $11,578 | 8.7% | 236.8 |
| Roscommon Area Public SchoolsRoscommon, MI | 791 | 139 | 17.6% | 87.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 23.3% | $17,778 | Not published | 15.2 |
| ROSE BUD SCHOOL DISTRICTRose Bud, AR | 707 | 116 | 16.4% | 89.7% | Not published | Not published | 16.1% | $14,232 | 4.4% | 7.4 |
| Rose Hill Public SchoolsRose Hill, KS | 1,715 | 234 | 13.6% | 68.8% | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $11,688 | 1.4% | 13.4 |
| Rose Tree Media SDMedia, PA | 4,267 | 685 | 16.1% | 73.4% | Not published | Not published | 3.1% | $23,128 | 1.9% | 14.2 |
| ROSEAU PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTRoseau, MN | 1,101 | 182 | 16.5% | 69.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | $13,552 | 2.3% | 14.6 |
| RosebudForsyth, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Rosebud K-12Rosebud, MT | 60 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.0% | $25,576 | 0.0% | 6.6 |
| ROSEBUD-LOTT ISDLott, TX | 790 | 153 | 19.4% | 92.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.9% | $13,820 | 6.9% | 13.0 |
| Rosedale Union ElementaryBakersfield, CA | 6,203 | 802 | 12.9% | 58.9% | 23.8% | Not published | 9.4% | $14,308 | 0.0% | 21.4 |
| Rosefield Charter Elementary School Inc. (87399)Phoenix, AZ | 521 | 71 | 13.6% | 88.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.6 |
| RoselandSanta Rosa, CA | 1,588 | 402 | 25.3% | 78.9% | 17.7% | Not published | 15.6% | $37,707 | 69.0% | 22.4 |
| Roseland Charter DistrictSanta Rosa, CA | 1,254 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.2% | 18.7 |
| Roseland School DistrictRoseland, NJ | 453 | 70 | 15.5% | 54.3% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | $25,693 | 3.5% | 10.3 |
| Roselle Park Public School DistrictRoselle Park, NJ | 2,071 | 376 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 19.1% | 5.1% | 9.1% | $25,885 | 11.7% | 11.5 |
| Roselle Public School DistrictRoselle, NJ | 3,220 | 481 | 14.9% | 54.9% | 10.2% | 10.8% | 14.0% | $25,106 | 12.4% | 12.9 |
| Roselle SD 12Roselle, IL | 707 | 111 | 15.7% | 71.2% | 9.0% | Not published | 3.9% | $17,662 | 18.5% | 14.3 |
| Rosemead ElementaryRosemead, CA | 2,322 | 251 | 10.8% | 49.0% | 29.9% | Not published | 18.5% | $21,183 | 36.0% | 20.7 |
| Rosemont ESD 78Rosemont, IL | 221 | 36 | 16.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.3% | $31,295 | 15.4% | 8.2 |
| ROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGANRosemount, MN | 29,224 | 4,531 | 15.5% | 60.3% | 16.0% | Not published | 5.3% | $16,224 | 8.9% | 15.5 |
| Rosendale-Brandon School DistrictRosendale, WI | 904 | 109 | 12.1% | 75.2% | Not published | Not published | 3.5% | $13,036 | 1.5% | 14.6 |
| Roseville City ElementaryRoseville, CA | 12,324 | 1,728 | 14.0% | 72.0% | 19.4% | Not published | 6.4% | $15,231 | 11.3% | 21.6 |
| Roseville Community Charter SchoolNewark, NJ | 285 | 52 | 18.2% | 61.5% | 21.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.2% | 11.9 |
| Roseville Community SchoolsRoseville, MI | 4,133 | 619 | 15.0% | 73.0% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 20.2% | $16,537 | 2.2% | 16.6 |
| Roseville Joint Union HighRoseville, CA | 11,002 | 855 | 7.8% | 73.5% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 6.6% | $17,164 | 5.7% | 23.7 |
| ROSEVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTRoseville, MN | 7,256 | 1,031 | 14.2% | 59.9% | 14.8% | 4.7% | 9.0% | $18,302 | 16.5% | 15.5 |
| Rosholt School DistrictRosholt, WI | 494 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | $17,157 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Rosholt School District 54-4Rosholt, SD | 235 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.1% | $14,700 | 11.0% | 11.4 |
| ROSLYN UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTRoslyn, NY | 3,329 | 324 | 9.7% | 62.7% | 14.8% | Not published | 4.1% | $34,133 | 3.1% | 11.6 |
| Ross ElemMosby, MT | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | $52,000 | Not published | 2.0 |
| Ross ElementaryRoss, CA | 340 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.6% | $30,218 | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| Ross LocalHamilton, OH | 2,607 | 383 | 14.7% | 65.0% | 4.7% | Not published | 6.9% | $12,170 | 0.5% | 19.8 |
| Ross Valley Charter DistrictFairfax, CA | 198 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6% | 24.8 |
| Ross Valley ElementarySan Anselmo, CA | 1,694 | 240 | 14.2% | 70.4% | 13.3% | 7.5% | 5.5% | $17,310 | 5.4% | 20.0 |
| Rossford Exempted VillageRossford, OH | 1,560 | 230 | 14.7% | 77.8% | Not published | Not published | 12.4% | $18,439 | 0.7% | 17.1 |
| Rossville Con School DistrictRossville, IN | 933 | 138 | 14.8% | 65.9% | Not published | Not published | 8.0% | $11,739 | 1.6% | 13.5 |
| Rossville-Alvin CUSD 7Rossville, IL | 409 | 80 | 19.6% | 57.5% | 0.0% | Not published | 15.3% | $10,751 | 0.0% | 20.4 |
| ROSWELLRoswell, NM | 9,230 | 1,630 | 17.7% | 72.6% | 7.2% | Not published | 24.9% | $16,694 | Not published | 12.3 |
| ROTAN ISDRotan, TX | 273 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.5% | $17,037 | Not published | 10.3 |
| ROTHSAY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTRothsay, MN | 334 | 27 | 8.1% | 81.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.2% | $13,833 | 0.0% | 15.0 |
| ROTTERDAM-MOHONASEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSchenectady, NY | 2,808 | 431 | 15.3% | 57.1% | 18.3% | Not published | 8.8% | $21,000 | 4.4% | 12.9 |
| Round Lake CUSD 116Round Lake, IL | 6,103 | 1,025 | 16.8% | 50.0% | 18.8% | Not published | 15.6% | $24,598 | 40.9% | 12.6 |
| ROUND LAKE-BREWSTER PUBLIC SCHOOLSBrewster, MN | 495 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $12,308 | 31.0% | 13.4 |
| ROUND ROCK ISDRound Rock, TX | 46,954 | 6,631 | 14.1% | 78.3% | 11.1% | Not published | 5.4% | $11,944 | 16.6% | 14.6 |
| ROUND TOP-CARMINE ISDRound Top, TX | 235 | 37 | 15.7% | 70.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.7% | $15,096 | 11.7% | 9.6 |
| Round Valley Joint ElementaryBishop, CA | 68 | 13 | 19.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | $25,971 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Round Valley UnifiedCovelo, CA | 447 | 78 | 17.4% | 84.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 30.1% | $25,176 | Not published | 17.2 |
| Round Valley Unified District (4155)Springerville, AZ | 1,237 | 214 | 17.3% | 79.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.3% | $13,176 | 2.5% | 16.5 |
| Roundup ElemRoundup, MT | 387 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.8% | $11,632 | 2.8% | 17.2 |
| Roundup High SchoolRoundup, MT | 156 | 30 | 19.2% | 43.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.3% | $14,041 | 0.0% | 13.7 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.