The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Central School CorpWinchester, IN | 1,408 | 336 | 23.9% | 90.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 22.3% | $12,698 | 2.1% | 12.5 |
| RANDOLPH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTRandolph, NY | 832 | 123 | 14.8% | 67.5% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 21.7% | $26,717 | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| Randolph CountyWedowee, AL | 2,089 | 324 | 15.5% | 89.8% | 6.5% | Not published | 21.3% | $13,643 | 9.4% | 16.7 |
| Randolph CountyCuthbert, GA | 635 | 74 | 11.7% | 63.5% | Not published | Not published | 34.5% | $19,686 | 0.0% | 14.8 |
| Randolph County School SystemAsheboro, NC | 14,994 | 1,917 | 12.8% | 67.3% | 10.9% | Not published | 14.1% | $11,767 | 7.5% | 15.4 |
| Randolph County SchoolsElkins, WV | 3,494 | 721 | 20.6% | 61.0% | 5.4% | Not published | 19.8% | $14,095 | Not published | 13.1 |
| Randolph Eastern School CorpUnion City, IN | 915 | 151 | 16.5% | 90.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 25.8% | $13,646 | 31.6% | 12.7 |
| RANDOLPH FIELD ISDRandolph A F B, TX | 1,427 | 128 | 9.0% | 95.3% | Not published | Not published | 2.2% | $14,326 | Not published | 13.8 |
| RANDOLPH PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTRandolph, MN | 875 | 59 | 6.7% | 66.1% | Not published | Not published | 2.1% | $12,274 | Not published | 15.1 |
| RANDOLPH PUBLIC SCHOOLSRandolph, NE | 264 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | $20,103 | 0.0% | 10.9 |
| Randolph School DistrictRandolph, WI | 473 | 74 | 15.6% | 70.3% | Not published | Not published | 6.2% | $15,542 | 2.0% | 11.6 |
| Randolph Southern School CorpLynn, IN | 478 | 101 | 21.1% | 95.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.6% | $12,865 | 2.5% | 13.3 |
| Randolph Township School DistrictRandolph, NJ | 4,219 | 725 | 17.2% | 50.5% | 6.2% | 1.5% | 2.6% | $26,566 | 3.1% | 11.2 |
| Random Lake School DistrictRandom Lake, WI | 648 | 96 | 14.8% | 89.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.6% | $15,081 | 4.3% | 11.9 |
| Rangely School District RE4Rangely, CO | 485 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | $16,273 | Not published | 12.7 |
| RANGER ISDRanger, TX | 288 | 79 | 27.4% | 64.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 33.9% | $18,468 | 1.7% | 9.7 |
| Rankin County School DistrictBrandon, MS | 18,196 | 2,872 | 15.8% | 77.3% | 12.3% | 1.4% | 9.2% | $11,987 | 3.2% | 13.0 |
| Rankin CSD 98Pekin, IL | 196 | 35 | 17.9% | 74.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 5.5% | $19,960 | Not published | 10.1 |
| RANKIN ISDRankin, TX | 301 | 37 | 12.3% | 81.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | $36,722 | 8.4% | 7.1 |
| Rantoul City SD 137Rantoul, IL | 1,656 | 273 | 16.5% | 76.9% | 11.4% | Not published | 23.8% | $22,621 | 25.6% | 10.7 |
| Rantoul Township HSD 193Rantoul, IL | 901 | 161 | 17.9% | 50.9% | Not published | 6.8% | 18.3% | $19,210 | 17.2% | 14.0 |
| Rapelje ElemRapelje, MT | 48 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $18,652 | 0.0% | 6.8 |
| Rapelje H SRapelje, MT | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | $40,000 | 0.0% | 2.5 |
| Rapid City Area School District 51-4Rapid City, SD | 12,308 | 1,844 | 15.0% | 66.4% | 12.7% | Not published | 10.5% | $11,037 | 1.3% | 16.0 |
| Rapid River Public SchoolsRapid River, MI | 243 | 47 | 19.3% | 89.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% | $15,708 | Not published | 13.1 |
| Rapides ParishAlexandria, LA | 21,340 | 2,899 | 13.6% | 70.2% | 12.2% | Not published | 22.6% | $14,716 | 2.2% | 13.6 |
| RAPOPORT ACADEMY PUBLIC SCHOOLWaco, TX | 898 | 155 | 17.3% | 84.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | 11.2 |
| Rappahannock County Public SchoolsWashington, VA | 773 | 126 | 16.3% | 78.6% | Not published | Not published | 12.0% | $20,331 | 3.8% | 11.5 |
| RATONRaton, NM | 831 | 139 | 16.7% | 63.3% | Not published | Not published | 27.2% | $17,881 | 2.6% | 13.4 |
| RATTANRattan, OK | 410 | 90 | 22.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.4% | $14,738 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| Rau ElemSidney, MT | 70 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $14,556 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| RAUL YZAGUIRRE SCHOOLS FOR SUCCESSHouston, TX | 1,991 | 206 | 10.3% | 75.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 68.8% | 16.7 |
| RavalliHamilton, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| RAVEN SCHOOLNew Waverly, TX | 42 | 10 | 23.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.0 |
| RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTRavena, NY | 1,759 | 332 | 18.9% | 68.4% | 4.5% | Not published | 8.0% | $27,048 | 1.3% | 9.0 |
| Ravendale-Termo ElementaryTermo, CA | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.0% | $58,333 | Not published | 3.0 |
| Ravenna CityRavenna, OH | 1,874 | 446 | 23.8% | 53.8% | 20.9% | Not published | 17.1% | $17,225 | 0.7% | 14.2 |
| Ravenna Public SchoolsRavenna, MI | 1,007 | 121 | 12.0% | 78.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.5% | $14,719 | 2.5% | 16.0 |
| RAVENNA PUBLIC SCHOOLSRavenna, NE | 412 | 57 | 13.8% | 86.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.6% | $19,337 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| Ravenswood City ElementaryEast Palo Alto, CA | 1,449 | 290 | 20.0% | 54.5% | 14.1% | 3.8% | 14.3% | $39,727 | 56.3% | 17.1 |
| RAVIARavia, OK | 64 | 20 | 31.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.9% | $18,159 | Not published | 5.9 |
| Rawlins CountyAtwood, KS | 361 | 39 | 10.8% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | $16,648 | 9.9% | 9.8 |
| Ray Unified District (4438)Kearny, AZ | 318 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.3% | $12,951 | Not published | 13.3 |
| Raymond #14 School DistrictFranksville, WI | 385 | 53 | 13.8% | 86.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 5.4% | $14,883 | Not published | 12.3 |
| RAYMOND CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHOOLSRaymond, NE | 723 | 86 | 11.9% | 80.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $15,996 | Not published | 13.4 |
| Raymond School DistrictRaymond, NH | 1,125 | 219 | 19.5% | 89.0% | 5.0% | Not published | 4.9% | $23,813 | Not published | 11.6 |
| Raymond School DistrictRaymond, WA | 485 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.5% | $19,915 | 11.0% | 15.8 |
| Raymond-Knowles Union ElementaryRaymond, CA | 88 | 14 | 15.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5% | $17,122 | Not published | 17.6 |
| RAYMONDVILLE ISDRaymondville, TX | 1,963 | 349 | 17.8% | 65.0% | 22.3% | 0.0% | 32.6% | $16,550 | 6.4% | 13.7 |
| RAYMONDVILLE R-VIIRaymondville, MO | 122 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.7% | $16,480 | 0.0% | 7.9 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.