The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PULASKI COUNTY SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLittle Rock, AR | 12,368 | 2,059 | 16.6% | 66.7% | 14.9% | 5.3% | 13.3% | $14,871 | 9.5% | 13.4 |
| Pullman School DistrictPullman, WA | 2,731 | 369 | 13.5% | 79.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.6% | $16,141 | 6.1% | 16.6 |
| Punxsutawney Area SDPunxsutawney, PA | 1,928 | 516 | 26.8% | 76.4% | 5.6% | 9.1% | 16.0% | $18,410 | Not published | 10.4 |
| PURCELLPurcell, OK | 1,463 | 241 | 16.5% | 72.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.2% | $10,960 | 11.7% | 15.2 |
| Purchase Line SDCommodore, PA | 726 | 165 | 22.7% | 75.2% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 16.6% | $23,058 | Not published | 11.9 |
| Purdue Polytechnic High Sch NorthIndianapolis, IN | 229 | 41 | 17.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.4% | 12.7 |
| Purdue Polytechnic High School IndIndianapolis, IN | 600 | 82 | 13.7% | 96.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 25.1% | 15.8 |
| Purdue Polytechnic High School South BendSouth Bend, IN | 138 | 34 | 24.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.7% | 9.9 |
| PURDY R-IIPurdy, MO | 601 | 81 | 13.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | 20.1% | $12,624 | 24.4% | 11.6 |
| Put-In-Bay LocalPut-in-Bay, OH | 78 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | $44,431 | 0.0% | 6.0 |
| PUTNAMPalatka, FL | 10,083 | 2,247 | 22.3% | 82.2% | 9.2% | Not published | 32.1% | $13,859 | 6.8% | 20.6 |
| PUTNAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPutnam Station, NY | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.5% | $53,526 | 0.0% | 3.6 |
| PUTNAM CITYWarr Acres, OK | 18,836 | 3,038 | 16.1% | 73.6% | 10.9% | Not published | 23.2% | $12,066 | 26.0% | 16.0 |
| PUTNAM CO. R-IUnionville, MO | 605 | 78 | 12.9% | 74.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.6% | $14,406 | 1.6% | 11.3 |
| Putnam CountyEatonton, GA | 2,938 | 375 | 12.8% | 70.9% | 17.1% | Not published | 22.2% | $17,435 | 9.1% | 12.1 |
| Putnam CountyCookeville, TN | 11,776 | 1,637 | 13.9% | 69.2% | 16.4% | Not published | 18.3% | $11,973 | 15.6% | Not published |
| Putnam County CUSD 535Granville, IL | 773 | 132 | 17.1% | 45.5% | Not published | 7.6% | 10.8% | $20,469 | 2.6% | 10.9 |
| Putnam County SchoolsWinfield, WV | 8,518 | 1,557 | 18.3% | 56.3% | 9.1% | Not published | 10.0% | $14,937 | 0.7% | 13.2 |
| Putnam School DistrictPutnam, CT | 1,176 | 226 | 19.2% | 67.7% | Not published | 7.1% | 12.7% | $22,523 | 5.4% | 11.7 |
| PUTNAM VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPutnam Valley, NY | 1,515 | 212 | 14.0% | 55.2% | 10.4% | 8.0% | 5.9% | $33,431 | 10.5% | 13.2 |
| PUXICO R-VIIIPuxico, MO | 712 | 71 | 10.0% | 42.3% | Not published | Not published | 22.0% | $9,991 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| Puyallup School DistrictPuyallup, WA | 23,026 | 2,886 | 12.5% | 54.6% | 16.4% | Not published | 8.9% | $17,830 | 17.1% | 18.8 |
| Pymatuning Valley Local School DistrictAndover, OH | 1,103 | 180 | 16.3% | 62.2% | 13.3% | Not published | 19.2% | $16,351 | 0.0% | 15.4 |
| QuabbinBarre, MA | 2,111 | 468 | 22.2% | 74.6% | 11.8% | Not published | 4.8% | $20,660 | 0.5% | 14.6 |
| Quaboag RegionalWarren, MA | 1,115 | 251 | 22.5% | 73.7% | 6.0% | Not published | 6.0% | $22,182 | 2.4% | 13.1 |
| Quaker Digital AcademyNew Philadelphia, OH | 915 | 161 | 17.6% | 98.1% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | 63.2 |
| Quaker Preparatory AcademyNew Philadelphia, OH | 159 | 22 | 13.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 53.0 |
| Quaker Valley SDLeetsdale, PA | 1,800 | 317 | 17.6% | 80.1% | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | $25,781 | 2.5% | 11.5 |
| Quakertown Community SDQuakertown, PA | 4,587 | 1,065 | 23.2% | 74.0% | 7.1% | Not published | 5.8% | $20,670 | 4.9% | 13.7 |
| Quality Education AcademyWinston-Salem, NC | 776 | 98 | 12.6% | 92.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.8% | 22.1 |
| QUANAH ISDQuanah, TX | 434 | 95 | 21.9% | 81.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 28.2% | $20,793 | 2.6% | 8.0 |
| Quantum STEAM Academy CharterSaint Paul, MN | 200 | 24 | 12.0% | 50.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 83.5% | 14.0 |
| QUAPAWQuapaw, OK | 594 | 96 | 16.2% | 82.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.5% | $11,893 | Not published | 13.8 |
| Quarry Valley Unified Union School District #70Rutland, VT | 1,054 | 187 | 17.7% | 88.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $15,935 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| Quartzsite Elementary District (4511)Ehrenberg, AZ | 136 | 28 | 20.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 56.5% | $13,541 | Not published | 13.6 |
| Queen Anne's County Public SchoolsCentreville, MD | 7,478 | 749 | 10.0% | 81.6% | 10.0% | 1.7% | 6.4% | $31,712 | 5.9% | 13.5 |
| Queen Bee SD 16Glendale Heights, IL | 1,608 | 270 | 16.8% | 70.7% | 16.3% | 8.1% | 8.6% | $20,157 | 41.0% | 12.5 |
| QUEEN CITY ISDQueen City, TX | 867 | 168 | 19.4% | 81.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.2% | $16,550 | Not published | 9.5 |
| Queen Creek Unified District (4245)Queen Creek, AZ | 15,065 | 1,922 | 12.8% | 67.2% | 12.6% | 6.3% | 4.1% | $9,135 | 1.5% | 20.5 |
| Queen's Grant Community SchoolMint Hill, NC | 1,335 | 177 | 13.3% | 77.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.5% | 21.4 |
| QUEENSBURY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTQueensbury, NY | 3,060 | 505 | 16.5% | 53.1% | 33.1% | Not published | 9.7% | $20,539 | 1.0% | 13.5 |
| Queets-Clearwater School DistrictForks, WA | 37 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 29.0% | $32,000 | Not published | 10.1 |
| QUEMADOQuemado, NM | 170 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 40.5% | $33,396 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Quest AcademyRaleigh, NC | 139 | 16 | 11.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| Quest AcademyWest Haven, UT | 1,009 | 143 | 14.2% | 91.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.7 |
| Quest Charter AcademyTaylor, MI | 683 | 97 | 14.2% | 96.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | 17.1 |
| QUESTAQuesta, NM | 315 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.2% | $23,765 | Not published | 12.3 |
| Quilcene School DistrictQuilcene, WA | 580 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.9% | $20,161 | Not published | 21.1 |
| Quillayute Valley School DistrictForks, WA | 3,760 | 690 | 18.4% | 90.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $15,232 | 8.7% | 22.8 |
| QuincyQuincy, MA | 9,769 | 1,973 | 20.2% | 47.1% | 22.1% | Not published | 10.5% | $22,317 | 17.6% | 13.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.