The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portsmouth School DistrictPortsmouth, NH | 2,436 | 399 | 16.4% | 90.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.2% | $27,140 | 4.5% | 10.2 |
| PORTVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPortville, NY | 988 | 81 | 8.2% | 60.5% | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | $21,452 | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| PORUMPorum, OK | 387 | 95 | 24.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.4% | $12,307 | Not published | 11.8 |
| Posen Consolidated School District No. 9Posen, MI | 210 | 21 | 10.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | $13,558 | 0.0% | 14.0 |
| Posen-Robbins ESD 143-5Posen, IL | 1,286 | 154 | 12.0% | 44.2% | 46.1% | Not published | 27.4% | $24,959 | 37.1% | 15.6 |
| Positive Outcomes Charter SchoolCamden, DE | 119 | 62 | 52.1% | 91.9% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| POSITIVE SOLUTIONS CHARTER SCHOOLSan Antonio, TX | 93 | 30 | 32.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.2 |
| POST FALLS DISTRICTPost Falls, ID | 5,779 | 707 | 12.2% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | $10,032 | 0.8% | 20.1 |
| POST ISDPost, TX | 686 | 113 | 16.5% | 82.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.3% | $14,104 | 9.6% | 11.1 |
| Postville Comm School DistrictPostville, IA | 737 | 89 | 12.1% | 92.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.8% | $14,212 | 44.3% | 10.8 |
| POTEAUPoteau, OK | 2,146 | 391 | 18.2% | 61.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 19.8% | $11,580 | 8.4% | 15.1 |
| POTEET ISDPoteet, TX | 1,837 | 348 | 18.9% | 84.5% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 23.0% | $13,060 | 10.3% | 14.7 |
| POTH ISDPoth, TX | 962 | 129 | 13.4% | 82.2% | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | $12,228 | 5.7% | 12.5 |
| POTLATCH DISTRICTPotlatch, ID | 448 | 98 | 21.9% | 64.3% | Not published | Not published | 5.5% | $14,877 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| Potomac CUSD 10Potomac, IL | 137 | 32 | 23.4% | 90.6% | 0.0% | Not published | 11.5% | $19,597 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| Potomac ElemBonner, MT | 87 | 12 | 13.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.0% | $17,396 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| POTOSI R-IIIPotosi, MO | 2,110 | 319 | 15.1% | 44.2% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 22.3% | $11,396 | Not published | 13.4 |
| Potosi School DistrictPotosi, WI | 339 | 56 | 16.5% | 92.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.9% | $18,180 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| POTSDAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPotsdam, NY | 1,325 | 229 | 17.3% | 65.1% | 17.5% | Not published | 10.6% | $26,329 | 1.5% | 12.5 |
| Potter Valley Community UnifiedPotter Valley, CA | 262 | 35 | 13.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 13.4% | $21,809 | 15.8% | 15.4 |
| POTTER-DIX PUBLIC SCHOOLSPotter, NE | 169 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $24,903 | 0.0% | 9.4 |
| Potterville Public SchoolsPotterville, MI | 762 | 115 | 15.1% | 84.3% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% | $16,292 | Not published | 15.2 |
| POTTSBORO ISDPottsboro, TX | 1,453 | 228 | 15.7% | 77.2% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 11.2% | $11,706 | 1.5% | 14.3 |
| Pottsgrove SDPottstown, PA | 2,957 | 721 | 24.4% | 47.3% | 12.5% | Not published | 8.9% | $20,206 | 2.1% | 12.7 |
| Pottstown SDPottstown, PA | 3,264 | 825 | 25.3% | 37.5% | 10.2% | Not published | 20.1% | $21,709 | 4.3% | 13.2 |
| Pottsville Area SDPottsville, PA | 2,589 | 588 | 22.7% | 57.7% | 13.6% | 3.1% | 22.2% | $14,864 | 1.7% | 14.0 |
| POTTSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTPottsville, AR | 1,838 | 329 | 17.9% | 75.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 14.6% | $11,606 | 4.3% | 10.4 |
| Poudre School District R-1Fort Collins, CO | 29,381 | 2,950 | 10.0% | 75.4% | 3.2% | Not published | 6.5% | $15,698 | 5.8% | 15.7 |
| POUGHKEEPSIE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTPoughkeepsie, NY | 3,887 | 916 | 23.6% | 46.4% | 29.7% | Not published | 20.5% | $31,773 | 15.2% | 12.5 |
| Poway UnifiedSan Diego, CA | 34,405 | 5,251 | 15.3% | 69.7% | 10.6% | Not published | 4.3% | $16,156 | 7.7% | 22.7 |
| Powder RiverBroadus, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Powder River Co Dist H SBroadus, MT | 70 | 10 | 14.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | $37,524 | 0.0% | 7.9 |
| PowellDeer Lodge, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Powell CountyStanton, KY | 2,031 | 386 | 19.0% | 87.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 25.8% | $13,108 | Not published | 15.3 |
| Powell County H SDeer Lodge, MT | 181 | 16 | 8.8% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | $21,689 | Not published | 10.1 |
| Powell Township SchoolsBig Bay, MI | 46 | 10 | 21.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | $31,549 | 0.0% | 7.5 |
| Power ElemPower, MT | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9% | $20,656 | 0.0% | 7.0 |
| Power H SPower, MT | 39 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $30,257 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| POWERS LAKE 27Powers Lake, ND | 221 | 38 | 17.2% | 73.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.6% | $18,022 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| Powers SD 31Powers, OR | 115 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.7% | $25,706 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| Powhatan County Public SchoolsPowhatan, VA | 4,077 | 568 | 13.9% | 76.2% | 1.8% | 6.2% | 5.9% | $14,321 | 1.1% | 13.6 |
| POYEN SCHOOL DISTRICTPoyen, AR | 557 | 84 | 15.1% | 84.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0% | $11,948 | Not published | 8.0 |
| Poynette School DistrictPoynette, WI | 990 | 107 | 10.8% | 90.7% | Not published | Not published | 4.5% | $14,618 | Not published | 12.1 |
| PRAGUEPrague, OK | 1,007 | 202 | 20.1% | 82.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.6% | $10,849 | 1.3% | 18.7 |
| PrairieTerry, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Prairie Central CUSD 8Fairbury, IL | 1,712 | 307 | 17.9% | 68.4% | 10.4% | Not published | 9.4% | $16,593 | 2.5% | 12.2 |
| Prairie City SD 4Prairie City, OR | 1,211 | 192 | 15.9% | 87.5% | 6.3% | Not published | 21.7% | $5,123 | 2.8% | 18.4 |
| PRAIRIE CREEK COMMUNITY SCHOOLNorthfield, MN | 180 | 44 | 24.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| Prairie Crossing Charter SchoolGrayslake, IL | 433 | 50 | 11.5% | 90.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.3% | 14.6 |
| Prairie du Chien Area School DistrictPrairie du Chien, WI | 917 | 132 | 14.4% | 80.3% | Not published | Not published | 11.9% | $15,636 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.