The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsville School DistrictPittsville, WI | 541 | 67 | 12.4% | 95.5% | 0.0% | Not published | 8.7% | $16,203 | Not published | 11.5 |
| Pittsylvania County Public SchoolsChatham, VA | 7,830 | 994 | 12.7% | 80.2% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 14.1% | $14,802 | 2.5% | 12.7 |
| Piute DistrictJunction, UT | 453 | 55 | 12.1% | 87.3% | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | $24,398 | 10.8% | 16.3 |
| Pivot Charter School - North Bay DistrictSanta Rosa, CA | 437 | 115 | 26.3% | 96.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.6% | 15.9 |
| Pivot Charter School - San Diego II DistrictSan Marcos, CA | 90 | 27 | 30.0% | 88.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6 |
| Pivot Charter School North Valley II DistrictChico, CA | 105 | 28 | 26.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.8 |
| Pivot Charter School Riverside DistrictCorona, CA | 170 | 47 | 27.6% | 93.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | 19.6 |
| Pixley Union ElementaryPixley, CA | 827 | 68 | 8.2% | 73.5% | Not published | Not published | 30.0% | $22,210 | 44.3% | 18.6 |
| PLA at George H Fisher School 93Indianapolis, IN | 417 | 36 | 8.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 36.1% | 11.6 |
| Placentia-Yorba Linda UnifiedPlacentia, CA | 22,698 | 2,996 | 13.2% | 56.7% | 17.5% | Not published | 7.8% | $17,021 | 13.8% | 22.8 |
| Placer County Office of EducationRocklin, CA | 408 | 57 | 14.0% | 91.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | $157,595 | 4.7% | 11.4 |
| Placer Hills Union ElementaryMeadow Vista, CA | 756 | 116 | 15.3% | 69.8% | 12.9% | Not published | 4.5% | $15,031 | 1.7% | 19.7 |
| Placer Union HighAuburn, CA | 3,822 | 475 | 12.4% | 61.3% | 11.6% | Not published | 5.1% | $18,096 | 3.1% | 22.8 |
| Placerville Union ElementaryPlacerville, CA | 1,204 | 173 | 14.4% | 61.8% | Not published | Not published | 14.9% | $15,923 | 11.6% | 23.0 |
| Plain LocalCanton, OH | 5,874 | 864 | 14.7% | 64.9% | 6.4% | Not published | 14.2% | $13,074 | 1.7% | 20.7 |
| PLAINEDGE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTN Massapequa, NY | 2,961 | 473 | 16.0% | 61.9% | 15.6% | Not published | 2.4% | $31,328 | 3.4% | 12.3 |
| Plainfield Community School CorpPlainfield, IN | 5,917 | 1,041 | 17.6% | 81.9% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 7.9% | $11,287 | 10.9% | 18.4 |
| Plainfield Public School DistrictPlainfield, NJ | 10,195 | 1,418 | 13.9% | 30.1% | 24.3% | Not published | 18.7% | $24,099 | 52.2% | 13.6 |
| Plainfield School DistrictPlainfield, CT | 1,886 | 352 | 18.7% | 72.4% | 7.7% | Not published | 11.4% | $23,498 | 1.4% | 11.2 |
| Plainfield School DistrictMeriden, NH | 183 | 42 | 23.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | $29,848 | Not published | 8.5 |
| Plainfield SD 202Plainfield, IL | 24,556 | 3,969 | 16.2% | 47.5% | 14.9% | 6.1% | 6.1% | $17,046 | 12.8% | 14.5 |
| PLAINS ISDPlains, TX | 423 | 60 | 14.2% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 25.9% | $23,050 | 10.9% | 8.7 |
| Plains K-12Plains, MT | 404 | 44 | 10.9% | 65.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.6% | $14,183 | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| Plainsburg Union ElementaryMerced, CA | 113 | 10 | 8.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 17.9% | $16,505 | 10.3% | 19.5 |
| PLAINVIEWArdmore, OK | 1,568 | 289 | 18.4% | 75.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 14.1% | $10,911 | 4.9% | 14.3 |
| PLAINVIEW ISDPlainview, TX | 4,077 | 555 | 13.6% | 69.7% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 28.4% | $13,571 | 12.6% | 13.8 |
| PLAINVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLSPlainview, NE | 358 | 48 | 13.4% | 72.9% | Not published | Not published | 16.1% | $16,912 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| PLAINVIEW R-VIIIAva, MO | 93 | 11 | 11.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | $16,670 | 0.0% | 8.2 |
| Plainview-Elgin-MillvillePlainview, MN | 1,405 | 206 | 14.7% | 69.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.3% | $11,726 | 2.6% | 15.4 |
| PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPlainview, NY | 5,438 | 1,008 | 18.5% | 74.2% | 11.8% | Not published | 2.8% | $31,546 | 8.3% | 11.8 |
| PlainvillePlainville, KS | 453 | 60 | 13.2% | 68.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.7% | $14,353 | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| PlainvillePlainville, MA | 655 | 129 | 19.7% | 73.6% | 11.6% | Not published | 6.6% | $21,935 | 8.2% | 12.7 |
| Plainville School DistrictPlainville, CT | 2,223 | 315 | 14.2% | 60.6% | 5.4% | Not published | 9.1% | $24,827 | 8.1% | 11.6 |
| Plainwell Community SchoolsPlainwell, MI | 2,634 | 294 | 11.2% | 89.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.8% | $13,495 | 1.6% | 18.4 |
| Planada ElementaryPlanada, CA | 888 | 65 | 7.3% | 60.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.4% | $23,148 | 51.7% | 19.5 |
| Plankinton School District 01-1Plankinton, SD | 286 | 52 | 18.2% | 57.7% | Not published | Not published | 10.9% | $16,296 | 16.0% | 9.6 |
| Plano Area Special Ed CoopPlano, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Plano CUSD 88Plano, IL | 2,398 | 364 | 15.2% | 48.1% | 11.3% | Not published | 8.0% | $17,215 | 21.9% | 13.2 |
| PLANO ISDPlano, TX | 46,612 | 6,803 | 14.6% | 67.8% | 13.1% | Not published | 6.7% | $12,149 | 24.7% | 13.7 |
| Plaquemines ParishBelle Chasse, LA | 3,510 | 494 | 14.1% | 67.8% | 11.9% | Not published | 16.2% | $20,624 | 4.0% | 11.8 |
| Plateau Valley School District No. 50 in the county of MesaCollbran, CO | 303 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | $17,987 | Not published | 12.8 |
| PLATO R-VPlato, MO | 523 | 54 | 10.3% | 48.1% | Not published | Not published | 19.3% | $10,827 | 0.0% | 12.2 |
| Platte - Geddes School District 11-5Platte, SD | 522 | 68 | 13.0% | 82.4% | Not published | Not published | 13.7% | $12,898 | 5.8% | 12.0 |
| Platte Canyon School District No. 1 of the county of ParkBailey, CO | 688 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | $15,647 | Not published | 12.9 |
| PLATTE CO. R-IIIPlatte City, MO | 4,374 | 413 | 9.4% | 56.9% | 16.7% | Not published | 5.8% | $13,848 | 1.7% | 13.7 |
| Platte County School District #1Wheatland, WY | 882 | 133 | 15.1% | 85.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $20,600 | 2.9% | 11.4 |
| Platte County School District #2Guernsey, WY | 190 | 28 | 14.7% | 82.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.4% | $36,912 | Not published | 7.9 |
| Platteville School DistrictPlatteville, WI | 1,544 | 231 | 15.0% | 87.4% | 4.3% | Not published | 14.3% | $14,144 | 4.6% | 13.4 |
| PLATTSBURGH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTPlattsburgh, NY | 1,855 | 364 | 19.6% | 61.5% | 26.4% | Not published | 18.6% | $27,962 | 3.2% | 9.5 |
| PLATTSMOUTH COMMUNITY SCHOOLSPlattsmouth, NE | 1,479 | 253 | 17.1% | 65.6% | 16.6% | 4.3% | 7.4% | $15,040 | 0.9% | 14.1 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.