The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pensar Academy (92972)Phoenix, AZ | 203 | 40 | 19.7% | 55.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 24.5% | 16.2 |
| PentucketWest Newbury, MA | 2,238 | 510 | 22.8% | 61.8% | 12.0% | Not published | 3.6% | $21,232 | 0.8% | 11.9 |
| Pentwater Public School DistrictPentwater, MI | 226 | 37 | 16.4% | 86.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0% | $17,048 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| People for People CSPhiladelphia, PA | 573 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 18.2 |
| People's Achieve Community Charter SchoolNewark, NJ | 800 | 103 | 12.9% | 57.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | 30.8 |
| Peoria Heights CUSD 325Peoria Heights, IL | 703 | 139 | 19.8% | 56.8% | 16.5% | Not published | 20.8% | $17,931 | Not published | 12.3 |
| Peoria SD 150Peoria, IL | 12,913 | 2,273 | 17.6% | 55.3% | 25.3% | Not published | 28.5% | $20,070 | 8.8% | 15.0 |
| Peoria Unified School District (4237)Glendale, AZ | 34,436 | 4,814 | 14.0% | 68.0% | 14.8% | Not published | 9.6% | $10,564 | 5.5% | 18.6 |
| Peotone CUSD 207UPeotone, IL | 1,280 | 205 | 16.0% | 60.5% | 14.1% | Not published | 5.6% | $20,335 | 4.7% | 12.4 |
| Pepin Area School DistrictPepin, WI | 225 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.7% | $25,670 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| Pequannock Township School DistrictPompton Plains, NJ | 2,118 | 479 | 22.6% | 41.8% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 2.3% | $25,213 | 1.5% | 11.7 |
| Pequea Valley SDKinzers, PA | 1,307 | 329 | 25.2% | 79.6% | 9.1% | Not published | 10.4% | $25,158 | 7.2% | 12.0 |
| PEQUOT LAKES PUBLIC SCHOOLSPequot Lakes, MN | 1,737 | 220 | 12.7% | 60.9% | 10.9% | Not published | 7.6% | $12,742 | Not published | 15.3 |
| Perandoe Spec Educ DistrictRed Bud, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| Performance Academy EastlandColumbus, OH | 320 | 44 | 13.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 27.8% | 16.8 |
| PERHAM-DENT PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTPerham, MN | 1,671 | 271 | 16.2% | 79.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | $13,423 | 4.1% | 15.1 |
| PERKINS COUNTY SCHOOLSGrant, NE | 429 | 52 | 12.1% | 90.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.2% | $19,424 | 4.9% | 11.1 |
| Perkins LocalSandusky, OH | 1,868 | 215 | 11.5% | 71.6% | 8.4% | Not published | 9.8% | $14,948 | Not published | 17.4 |
| PERKINS-TRYONPerkins, OK | 1,591 | 261 | 16.4% | 89.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.7% | $11,883 | 1.3% | 15.4 |
| Perkiomen Valley SDCollegeville, PA | 4,701 | 867 | 18.4% | 82.5% | 3.1% | 5.4% | 3.4% | $21,972 | 2.3% | 12.3 |
| Perquimans County SchoolsHertford, NC | 1,786 | 279 | 15.6% | 80.3% | 10.4% | Not published | 21.6% | $14,410 | 1.6% | 15.0 |
| PERRIN-WHITT CISDPerrin, TX | 324 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.5% | $15,034 | 4.3% | 11.3 |
| Perris ElementaryPerris, CA | 5,522 | 769 | 13.9% | 67.0% | 30.7% | Not published | 16.7% | $18,730 | 44.4% | 23.3 |
| Perris Union HighPerris, CA | 11,832 | 1,862 | 15.7% | 47.4% | 19.3% | 3.3% | 10.1% | $19,039 | 14.3% | 23.7 |
| PERRYPerry, OK | 1,031 | 163 | 15.8% | 68.1% | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $12,496 | 1.8% | 13.8 |
| Perry Central Com Schools CorpLeopold, IN | 1,275 | 271 | 21.3% | 88.9% | Not published | Not published | 9.9% | $13,097 | Not published | 16.1 |
| PERRY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTPerry, NY | 759 | 115 | 15.2% | 53.0% | 20.0% | Not published | 15.7% | $24,022 | 1.6% | 8.4 |
| PERRY CO. 32Perryville, MO | 2,103 | 267 | 12.7% | 58.1% | 14.6% | Not published | 12.8% | $12,165 | 5.2% | 12.5 |
| Perry Comm School DistrictPerry, IA | 1,735 | 270 | 15.6% | 74.1% | 5.2% | Not published | 11.8% | $14,213 | 23.0% | 13.6 |
| Perry CountyMarion, AL | 815 | 85 | 10.4% | 96.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 48.1% | $19,605 | 0.0% | 16.6 |
| Perry CountyHazard, KY | 3,438 | 754 | 21.9% | 78.4% | 8.9% | Not published | 22.3% | $14,787 | 0.3% | 15.4 |
| Perry CountyLinden, TN | 1,100 | 190 | 17.3% | 75.3% | 11.1% | Not published | 23.4% | $13,432 | 1.0% | Not published |
| Perry County School DistrictNew Augusta, MS | 847 | 145 | 17.1% | 91.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 25.8% | $15,160 | Not published | 9.6 |
| Perry LocalLima, OH | 704 | 71 | 10.1% | 74.6% | Not published | Not published | 22.2% | $14,415 | 0.0% | 14.2 |
| Perry LocalPerry, OH | 1,490 | 172 | 11.5% | 73.8% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 5.8% | $17,846 | 2.8% | 17.4 |
| Perry LocalMassillon, OH | 4,240 | 513 | 12.1% | 50.5% | 15.2% | 3.5% | 11.7% | $13,144 | 0.6% | 17.5 |
| Perry Public SchoolsPerry, KS | 802 | 127 | 15.8% | 74.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.0% | $14,678 | Not published | 13.3 |
| Perry Public SchoolsPembroke, ME | 73 | 15 | 20.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.8% | $17,268 | Not published | 9.0 |
| Perry Public SchoolsPerry, MI | 987 | 162 | 16.4% | 90.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.9% | $14,126 | 0.0% | 16.4 |
| Perry Street Preparatory PCSWashington, DC | 437 | 74 | 16.9% | 52.7% | 23.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.4% | 10.2 |
| Perry Township SchoolsIndianapolis, IN | 16,243 | 2,929 | 18.0% | 65.7% | 10.5% | Not published | 17.4% | $13,799 | 30.3% | 16.6 |
| Perrydale SD 21Amity, OR | 319 | 39 | 12.2% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% | $15,461 | Not published | 17.7 |
| Perrysburg Exempted VillagePerrysburg, OH | 5,584 | 601 | 10.8% | 79.7% | 6.3% | 1.7% | 4.5% | $13,728 | 1.7% | 17.5 |
| PERRYTON ISDPerryton, TX | 1,802 | 234 | 13.0% | 79.9% | Not published | Not published | 15.0% | $11,908 | 37.2% | 12.4 |
| PERRYVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTPerryville, AR | 891 | 174 | 19.5% | 72.4% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 15.5% | $11,881 | Not published | 10.0 |
| Perseus House CS of ExcellenceErie, PA | 627 | 170 | 27.1% | 84.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | 18.7 |
| PershingLovelock, NV | 666 | 106 | 15.9% | 84.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.4% | $23,617 | 6.3% | 14.0 |
| PERSISTENCE PREPARATORY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLBuffalo, NY | 434 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| Person County SchoolsRoxboro, NC | 4,361 | 721 | 16.5% | 74.6% | 11.0% | Not published | 18.2% | $14,563 | 4.9% | 17.6 |
| Perth Amboy Public School DistrictPerth Amboy, NJ | 10,220 | 1,272 | 12.4% | 68.1% | 12.4% | 9.9% | 19.8% | $29,870 | 35.6% | 13.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.