The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWKIRKNewkirk, OK | 743 | 119 | 16.0% | 84.9% | Not published | Not published | 18.0% | $14,053 | 0.0% | 15.3 |
| NEWMAN GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLSNewman Grove, NE | 229 | 34 | 14.8% | 88.2% | 0.0% | Not published | 12.2% | $17,221 | 2.7% | 10.6 |
| NEWMAN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF ARLINGTONArlington, TX | 2,830 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | 18.0 |
| Newman-Crows Landing UnifiedNewman, CA | 3,085 | 489 | 15.9% | 65.8% | 15.3% | Not published | 14.2% | $19,925 | 32.3% | 20.0 |
| Newmarket School DistrictNewmarket, NH | 978 | 183 | 18.7% | 82.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | $24,362 | 2.1% | 10.9 |
| NewportNewport, RI | 1,795 | 415 | 23.1% | 82.9% | Not published | Not published | 16.7% | $28,912 | 18.8% | 10.4 |
| NewportNewport, TN | 730 | 98 | 13.4% | 71.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 40.8% | $11,926 | 2.4% | Not published |
| Newport City School DistrictNewport, VT | 324 | 78 | 24.1% | 88.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $23,670 | 0.0% | 9.0 |
| Newport IndependentNewport, KY | 1,360 | 207 | 15.2% | 72.9% | 10.1% | 7.2% | 23.5% | $20,698 | 11.5% | 10.8 |
| Newport News City Public SchoolsNewport News, VA | 25,882 | 3,547 | 13.7% | 66.0% | 17.2% | 5.4% | 17.3% | $17,926 | 10.6% | 12.5 |
| Newport School DistrictNewport, NH | 717 | 183 | 25.5% | 76.0% | 8.2% | Not published | 11.8% | $28,494 | 1.9% | 10.1 |
| Newport School DistrictNewport, WA | 1,181 | 189 | 16.0% | 54.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 16.4% | $16,751 | 0.0% | 15.3 |
| NEWPORT SCHOOL DISTRICTNewport, AR | 1,239 | 198 | 16.0% | 71.7% | 12.6% | Not published | 36.4% | $14,683 | 3.4% | 10.1 |
| Newport SDNewport, PA | 942 | 204 | 21.7% | 67.2% | 6.9% | Not published | 13.0% | $20,098 | Not published | 10.6 |
| Newport Town School DistrictNewport Center, VT | 123 | 25 | 20.3% | 84.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $19,278 | Not published | 10.1 |
| Newport-Mesa UnifiedCosta Mesa, CA | 17,635 | 2,544 | 14.4% | 61.8% | 14.7% | Not published | 9.6% | $25,216 | 16.8% | 18.9 |
| NewtonNewton, KS | 2,965 | 528 | 17.8% | 64.4% | 11.0% | Not published | 10.2% | $17,375 | 3.5% | 11.9 |
| NewtonNewtonville, MA | 11,632 | 2,066 | 17.8% | 75.3% | 9.9% | 5.6% | 3.9% | $28,219 | 7.1% | 10.5 |
| Newton Comm School DistrictNewton, IA | 2,693 | 499 | 18.5% | 76.8% | 13.6% | Not published | 11.4% | $14,495 | 2.5% | 14.6 |
| Newton Conover City SchoolsNewton, NC | 2,654 | 376 | 14.2% | 70.2% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 19.4% | $13,217 | 15.8% | 15.0 |
| Newton CountyCovington, GA | 18,672 | 2,509 | 13.4% | 63.1% | 18.3% | 1.0% | 18.4% | $14,957 | 4.7% | 15.2 |
| NEWTON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTDecatur, MS | 1,650 | 228 | 13.8% | 83.8% | 13.6% | Not published | 27.9% | $12,419 | 1.8% | 13.4 |
| Newton Falls Exempted VillageNewton Falls, OH | 805 | 164 | 20.4% | 72.0% | 12.8% | Not published | 14.4% | $15,173 | 0.0% | 15.4 |
| NEWTON ISDNewton, TX | 934 | 193 | 20.7% | 66.8% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 25.6% | $17,565 | Not published | 10.3 |
| Newton LocalPleasant Hill, OH | 650 | 36 | 5.5% | 75.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.0% | $14,618 | 0.0% | 19.0 |
| NEWTON MUNICIPAL SCHOOL DISTRICTNewton, MS | 782 | 121 | 15.5% | 85.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 43.5% | $14,087 | 1.5% | 12.3 |
| Newton Public School DistrictNewton, NJ | 1,527 | 282 | 18.5% | 35.1% | 22.0% | Not published | 13.6% | $25,441 | 7.2% | 10.8 |
| Newtown School DistrictNewtown, CT | 3,924 | 591 | 15.1% | 77.2% | 4.6% | 5.6% | 3.8% | $25,451 | 1.7% | 11.2 |
| NEWTOWN-HARRIS R-IIINewtown, MO | 77 | 13 | 16.9% | 76.9% | 0.0% | Not published | 20.0% | $24,179 | Not published | 5.4 |
| Next Charter SchoolDerry, NH | 79 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 8.8 |
| Next Generation AcademyGreensboro, NC | 487 | 51 | 10.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.4 |
| NexTech High SchoolGrand Rapids, MI | 144 | 23 | 16.0% | 87.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.6% | 15.3 |
| NextGeneration STEAM Academy DistrictLathrop, CA | 797 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.1% | 23.6 |
| NEZPERCE JOINT DISTRICTNezperce, ID | 174 | 15 | 8.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.3% | $18,876 | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| NIAGARA CHARTER SCHOOLNiagara Falls, NY | 342 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.3 |
| NIAGARA FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTNiagara Falls, NY | 6,916 | 1,633 | 23.6% | 57.0% | 22.5% | Not published | 28.9% | $24,891 | 1.8% | 16.0 |
| Niagara School DistrictNiagara, WI | 455 | 77 | 16.9% | 90.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.3% | $15,423 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSanborn, NY | 3,217 | 619 | 19.2% | 56.2% | 18.6% | 8.7% | 10.7% | $24,158 | 1.3% | 12.2 |
| NIANGUA R-VNiangua, MO | 281 | 36 | 12.8% | 63.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 24.6% | $14,604 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| NicasioNicasio, CA | 34 | 13 | 38.2% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | $32,583 | 27.8% | 11.3 |
| NICE Community School DistrictIshpeming, MI | 1,111 | 208 | 18.7% | 87.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | $15,807 | Not published | 13.9 |
| Nicholas CountyCarlisle, KY | 1,080 | 140 | 13.0% | 88.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.9% | $11,695 | 1.1% | 17.9 |
| Nicholas County SchoolsSummersville, WV | 3,215 | 625 | 19.4% | 80.2% | 3.0% | Not published | 20.2% | $15,198 | Not published | 13.4 |
| NickersonHutchinson, KS | 1,015 | 196 | 19.3% | 76.5% | Not published | Not published | 11.8% | $16,145 | 2.8% | 10.9 |
| Nicolet Union High School School DistrictGlendale, WI | 1,043 | 127 | 12.2% | 86.6% | Not published | Not published | 4.2% | $22,957 | 2.7% | 12.7 |
| NICOLLET PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTNicollet, MN | 314 | 62 | 19.7% | 88.7% | 0.0% | Not published | 4.2% | $15,592 | 0.0% | 11.7 |
| Niles CityNiles, OH | 1,877 | 367 | 19.6% | 64.0% | 15.5% | Not published | 21.8% | $14,879 | Not published | 14.9 |
| Niles Community SchoolsNiles, MI | 3,143 | 453 | 14.4% | 68.7% | 13.2% | 7.5% | 16.8% | $13,861 | 3.4% | 19.3 |
| Niles ESD 71Niles, IL | 666 | 93 | 14.0% | 62.4% | Not published | Not published | 13.0% | $21,775 | 12.5% | 11.9 |
| Niles Preparatory AcademyNiles, OH | 157 | 16 | 10.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 17.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.