The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montoursville Area SDMontoursville, PA | 1,679 | 325 | 19.4% | 78.5% | 12.6% | Not published | 10.4% | $16,883 | Not published | 13.9 |
| MONTPELIER 14Montpelier, ND | 105 | 12 | 11.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | $18,500 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| Montpelier Exempted VillageMontpelier, OH | 787 | 183 | 23.3% | 52.5% | 23.0% | Not published | 18.1% | $18,482 | 0.0% | 11.9 |
| Montpelier Roxbury Supervisory DistrictMontpelier, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Montpelier Roxbury Unified Union School District #71Montpelier, VT | 1,190 | 175 | 14.7% | 84.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | Not published | $26,847 | 4.3% | 10.8 |
| Montrose Area SDMontrose, PA | 1,225 | 254 | 20.7% | 47.2% | 7.9% | Not published | 12.4% | $22,152 | 1.8% | 10.3 |
| Montrose Community SchoolsMontrose, MI | 1,447 | 198 | 13.7% | 97.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | $13,652 | Not published | 16.3 |
| Montrose County School District Re-1JMontrose, CO | 5,977 | 935 | 15.6% | 78.7% | Not published | Not published | 14.2% | $12,650 | 12.2% | 17.0 |
| MONTROSE R-XIVMontrose, MO | 62 | 13 | 21.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | $23,857 | 0.0% | 6.0 |
| Montrose School District 43-2Montrose, SD | 266 | 32 | 12.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 2.8% | $14,166 | 7.1% | 11.7 |
| Montvale Board of Education School DistrictMontvale, NJ | 991 | 147 | 14.8% | 43.5% | 13.6% | 8.8% | 2.9% | $25,216 | 4.9% | 10.8 |
| Montville School DistrictOakdale, CT | 2,001 | 448 | 22.4% | 73.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $25,436 | 5.2% | 10.5 |
| Montville Township School DistrictMontville, NJ | 3,545 | 566 | 16.0% | 51.1% | 9.9% | Not published | 2.9% | $30,743 | 3.1% | 10.4 |
| Monument Academy PCSWashington, DC | 131 | 63 | 48.1% | 58.7% | 36.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.3 |
| Monument SD 8Monument, OR | 53 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 48.8% | $34,673 | Not published | 7.1 |
| MOODY ISDMoody, TX | 751 | 137 | 18.2% | 82.5% | Not published | Not published | 14.1% | $15,675 | 9.5% | 11.9 |
| Moon Area SDMoon Township, PA | 4,140 | 742 | 17.9% | 70.8% | 8.4% | 6.2% | 6.5% | $18,109 | 7.3% | 14.0 |
| Moonachie School DistrictMoonachie, NJ | 364 | 48 | 13.2% | 83.3% | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $24,587 | 6.3% | 10.5 |
| MOOREMoore, OK | 23,567 | 4,644 | 19.7% | 58.5% | 12.1% | Not published | 10.9% | $10,946 | 7.5% | 17.4 |
| Moore CountyLynchburg, TN | 882 | 90 | 10.2% | 75.6% | Not published | Not published | 11.2% | $13,439 | 1.5% | Not published |
| Moore County SchoolsCarthage, NC | 13,085 | 1,734 | 13.3% | 74.4% | 11.3% | Not published | 12.6% | $11,763 | 4.3% | 18.0 |
| Moore ElemMoore, MT | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $18,809 | 0.0% | 7.6 |
| Moore H SMoore, MT | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.7% | $42,056 | 0.0% | 7.6 |
| Moore Montessori Community SchoolSouthern Pines, NC | 259 | 37 | 14.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.5 |
| MOORELANDMooreland, OK | 545 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.9% | $12,432 | 2.3% | 14.7 |
| Moorestown Township Public School DistrictMoorestown, NJ | 3,919 | 817 | 20.8% | 60.8% | 4.7% | Not published | 2.3% | $26,471 | 2.3% | 11.3 |
| Mooresville Con School CorpMooresville, IN | 4,318 | 725 | 16.8% | 76.0% | 12.6% | 1.8% | 10.4% | $12,518 | 3.4% | 18.5 |
| Mooresville Graded School DistrictMooresville, NC | 5,917 | 763 | 12.9% | 82.8% | 8.3% | Not published | 10.3% | $13,522 | 5.3% | 15.6 |
| Moorhead Area Public SchoolsMoorhead, MN | 7,571 | 1,505 | 19.9% | 57.4% | 13.0% | Not published | 11.7% | $14,971 | 8.4% | 15.5 |
| Moorpark UnifiedMoorpark, CA | 5,605 | 991 | 17.7% | 57.7% | 15.4% | Not published | 7.7% | $15,715 | 10.7% | 23.4 |
| Moosabec CSDJonesport, ME | 59 | 10 | 16.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.5% | $31,207 | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| MOOSE LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTMoose Lake, MN | 561 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.0% | $13,620 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| MORAMora, NM | 399 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.0% | $24,007 | 5.8% | 11.0 |
| Mora Public SchoolsMora, MN | 1,656 | 347 | 21.0% | 76.4% | 5.2% | Not published | 10.8% | $13,586 | 0.9% | 15.8 |
| Moraga ElementaryMoraga, CA | 1,805 | 208 | 11.5% | 93.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 2.3% | $17,241 | 3.9% | 21.9 |
| MORAN ISDMoran, TX | 115 | 38 | 33.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | $22,810 | 0.0% | 7.0 |
| Moran Township School DistrictSaint Ignace, MI | 87 | 14 | 16.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.4% | $20,897 | 0.0% | 11.6 |
| MORAVIA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMoravia, NY | 885 | 150 | 16.9% | 67.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.3% | $28,240 | Not published | 10.8 |
| Moravia Comm School DistrictMoravia, IA | 355 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $13,098 | Not published | 10.7 |
| Morehouse ParishBastrop, LA | 3,082 | 504 | 16.4% | 86.1% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 44.4% | $17,381 | 0.7% | 13.6 |
| MorelandSan Jose, CA | 3,796 | 549 | 14.5% | 65.8% | 13.5% | 1.8% | 6.6% | $20,232 | 30.7% | 20.2 |
| Morenci Area SchoolsMorenci, MI | 499 | 73 | 14.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | $16,223 | 0.0% | 15.4 |
| Morenci Unified District (4230)Morenci, AZ | 1,536 | 171 | 11.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | $11,765 | 1.6% | 11.0 |
| Moreno Valley UnifiedMoreno Valley, CA | 30,926 | 4,833 | 15.6% | 66.3% | 18.9% | Not published | 12.9% | $20,508 | 18.8% | 22.2 |
| MORGAN CO. R-IStover, MO | 874 | 124 | 14.2% | 40.3% | Not published | Not published | 23.7% | $11,235 | 0.0% | 14.3 |
| MORGAN CO. R-IIVersailles, MO | 1,263 | 167 | 13.2% | 49.1% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 19.7% | $11,872 | 0.0% | 12.1 |
| Morgan CountyDecatur, AL | 7,619 | 1,077 | 14.1% | 86.5% | 7.7% | Not published | 12.8% | $12,419 | 7.8% | 17.3 |
| Morgan CountyMadison, GA | 3,562 | 468 | 13.1% | 66.5% | 16.9% | Not published | 14.8% | $14,957 | 3.3% | 13.7 |
| Morgan CountyWest Liberty, KY | 1,769 | 381 | 21.5% | 76.9% | 3.4% | Not published | 26.7% | $13,698 | 0.6% | 14.7 |
| Morgan CountyWartburg, TN | 2,800 | 446 | 15.9% | 79.1% | 7.0% | Not published | 18.8% | $13,369 | 0.5% | Not published |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.