The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney School DistrictCheney, WA | 5,662 | 835 | 14.7% | 77.6% | 11.5% | Not published | 9.0% | $15,239 | 8.2% | 17.1 |
| CheneyCheney, KS | 823 | 134 | 16.3% | 79.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.5% | $14,363 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| CHENANGO VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTBinghamton, NY | 1,718 | 262 | 15.3% | 67.9% | 17.6% | Not published | 8.8% | $24,311 | 1.3% | 15.6 |
| CHENANGO FORKS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTBinghamton, NY | 1,315 | 177 | 13.5% | 65.5% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | $24,770 | 0.9% | 12.7 |
| Cheltenham SDElkins Park, PA | 4,176 | 876 | 21.0% | 48.1% | 10.5% | Not published | 7.5% | $26,617 | 3.5% | 12.4 |
| Chelsea School DistrictChelsea, MI | 2,257 | 281 | 12.5% | 84.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | $16,137 | 1.0% | 15.8 |
| CHELSEAChelsea, OK | 813 | 196 | 24.1% | 69.9% | Not published | Not published | 16.2% | $12,908 | 2.6% | 17.0 |
| ChelseaChelsea, MA | 6,094 | 1,215 | 19.9% | 61.6% | 18.7% | Not published | 22.2% | $24,062 | 44.2% | 11.9 |
| ChelmsfordChelmsford, MA | 5,068 | 961 | 19.0% | 71.8% | 7.1% | 7.0% | 5.0% | $18,805 | 5.8% | 13.1 |
| Chehalis School DistrictChehalis, WA | 3,142 | 456 | 14.5% | 53.1% | 7.7% | 13.8% | 10.8% | $17,423 | 4.7% | 18.4 |
| CHEEKTOWAGA-SLOAN UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTSloan, NY | 1,334 | 276 | 20.7% | 56.5% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 15.8% | $24,721 | 3.6% | 11.7 |
| CHEEKTOWAGA-MARYVALE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTCheektowaga, NY | 2,314 | 396 | 17.1% | 54.8% | 27.0% | Not published | 14.1% | $22,399 | 12.6% | 12.0 |
| CHEEKTOWAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCheektowaga, NY | 2,373 | 418 | 17.6% | 43.8% | 30.4% | Not published | 17.8% | $22,770 | 12.0% | 11.5 |
| CHECOTAHChecotah, OK | 1,428 | 217 | 15.2% | 59.4% | Not published | Not published | 24.5% | $13,611 | Not published | 15.9 |
| Cheboygan Area SchoolsCheboygan, MI | 1,468 | 185 | 12.6% | 90.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.5% | $14,815 | 0.0% | 16.0 |
| Chebeague Island Public SchoolsChebeague Island, ME | 14 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.8% | $65,417 | 0.0% | 4.4 |
| Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESDIndian River, MI | 302 | 65 | 21.5% | Not published | 84.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| Cheatham CountyAshland City, TN | 5,451 | 877 | 16.1% | 85.2% | 6.5% | Not published | 9.9% | $11,180 | 5.1% | Not published |
| CHAZY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTChazy, NY | 463 | 68 | 14.7% | 64.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.2% | $26,676 | Not published | 10.5 |
| Chawanakee UnifiedO'Neals, CA | 1,409 | 150 | 10.6% | 79.3% | 12.7% | Not published | 11.6% | $18,945 | 1.5% | 19.5 |
| CHAUTAUQUA LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMayville, NY | 711 | 135 | 19.0% | 56.3% | 11.9% | Not published | 21.2% | $26,030 | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| Chautauqua Co CommunitySedan, KS | 360 | 93 | 25.8% | 92.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.2% | $17,745 | Not published | 9.4 |
| Chattooga CountySummerville, GA | 2,676 | 427 | 16.0% | 61.4% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 21.5% | $14,009 | 2.5% | 14.7 |
| CHATTANOOGAChattanooga, OK | 207 | 32 | 15.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.2% | $17,819 | 0.0% | 12.3 |
| Chattahoochee CountyCusseta, GA | 948 | 152 | 16.0% | 75.7% | 13.8% | Not published | 28.8% | $15,011 | 1.7% | 13.3 |
| Chatom UnionTurlock, CA | 558 | 63 | 11.3% | 55.6% | Not published | Not published | 17.2% | $18,832 | 38.3% | 23.1 |
| Chatham School DistrictAngoon, AK | 161 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.9% | $45,307 | 0.0% | 8.3 |
| Chatham School DistrictConway, NH | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.4% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Chatham County SchoolsPittsboro, NC | 8,987 | 1,238 | 13.8% | 76.3% | 12.1% | Not published | 9.9% | $14,187 | 14.2% | 13.9 |
| Chatham CharterSiler City, NC | 591 | 64 | 10.8% | 92.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.0 |
| CHATHAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTChatham, NY | 925 | 205 | 22.2% | 76.6% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 10.6% | $34,286 | 2.7% | 8.5 |
| Chatfield SchoolLapeer, MI | 483 | 66 | 13.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 19.6 |
| CHATFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOLSChatfield, MN | 898 | 120 | 13.4% | 85.8% | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $13,544 | 0.0% | 14.6 |
| CHATEAUGAY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTChateaugay, NY | 574 | 107 | 18.6% | 62.6% | 18.7% | Not published | 15.3% | $27,202 | 0.0% | 10.6 |
| Chassell Township School DistrictChassell, MI | 192 | 34 | 17.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | $16,102 | Not published | 11.6 |
| Chase-RaymondChase, KS | 120 | 22 | 18.3% | 77.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.2% | $23,039 | Not published | 7.4 |
| CHASE COUNTY SCHOOLSImperial, NE | 608 | 110 | 18.1% | 89.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | $15,901 | 10.7% | 11.0 |
| Chase CountyCottonwood Falls, KS | 409 | 64 | 15.6% | 76.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.6% | $16,244 | Not published | 11.8 |
| Charyl Stockwell AcademyHowell, MI | 1,312 | 101 | 7.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.5 |
| Chartiers-Houston SDHouston, PA | 1,238 | 229 | 18.5% | 69.9% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $16,693 | 2.9% | 14.2 |
| Chartiers Valley SDPittsburgh, PA | 3,501 | 461 | 13.2% | 62.3% | Not published | Not published | 9.3% | $18,715 | 8.9% | 15.1 |
| Chartertech High School for the Performing ArtsSomers Point, NJ | 253 | 67 | 26.5% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.2 |
| Charter School of WilmingtonWilmington, DE | 977 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 19.2 |
| Charter School of the DunesGary, IN | 836 | 90 | 10.8% | 83.3% | 11.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.8 |
| Charter School of New CastleNew Castle, DE | 788 | 86 | 10.9% | 61.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.0% | 22.5 |
| Charter School of Morgan Hill DistrictMorgan Hill, CA | 654 | 65 | 9.9% | 90.8% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.5% | 20.2 |
| CHARTER SCHOOL OF INQUIRYBuffalo, NY | 276 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.0% | 7.7 |
| CHARTER SCHOOL OF EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCEYonkers, NY | 1,127 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.2% | 16.5 |
| Charter School InstituteDenver, CO | 19,960 | 1,917 | 9.6% | 95.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.2% | 17.0 |
| CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOGIESBuffalo, NY | 2,260 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.1% | 11.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.