The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheyenne Classical AcademyCheyenne, WY | 150 | 14 | 9.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6 |
| CHEYENNECheyenne, OK | 274 | 54 | 19.7% | 90.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.3% | $16,240 | Not published | 10.3 |
| Chewelah School DistrictChewelah, WA | 799 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.2% | $17,122 | Not published | 16.5 |
| Chevelon Butte School District (4198)Forest Lakes, AZ | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Chetopa-St. PaulChetopa, KS | 396 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | $16,495 | Not published | 10.5 |
| Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School DistrictChetek, WI | 931 | 118 | 12.7% | 74.6% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 16.8% | $14,821 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Chestnut Ridge SDFishertown, PA | 1,200 | 209 | 17.4% | 73.2% | 4.8% | Not published | 14.4% | $17,331 | Not published | 12.9 |
| Chesterfield-GoshenChesterfield, MA | 126 | 16 | 12.7% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | $23,540 | 0.0% | 8.8 |
| Chesterfield Township School DistrictChesterfield, NJ | 677 | 135 | 19.9% | 59.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.9% | $23,804 | 3.2% | 10.5 |
| Chesterfield School DistrictKeene, NH | 253 | 43 | 17.0% | 88.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 2.9% | $26,606 | Not published | 11.0 |
| Chesterfield County Public SchoolsChesterfield, VA | 64,194 | 8,025 | 12.5% | 76.3% | 9.5% | 2.0% | 7.9% | $13,976 | 10.1% | 13.5 |
| Chesterfield 01Chesterfield, SC | 6,872 | 710 | 10.3% | 48.7% | 24.2% | Not published | 24.9% | $14,099 | 4.2% | 13.5 |
| Chester-Upland SDChester, PA | 3,143 | 824 | 26.2% | 49.2% | 27.4% | 12.5% | 35.9% | $24,532 | 5.5% | 14.5 |
| Chester-Joplin-Inverness HSChester, MT | 54 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.2% | $27,145 | Not published | 11.0 |
| Chester-Joplin-Inverness ElChester, MT | 182 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.2% | $14,780 | 5.5% | 10.6 |
| Chester-East Lincoln CCSD 61Lincoln, IL | 288 | 33 | 11.5% | 75.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | $12,308 | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| CHESTER UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTChester, NY | 978 | 198 | 20.2% | 33.8% | 34.8% | Not published | 7.7% | $33,546 | 4.8% | 11.0 |
| Chester Township School DistrictChester, NJ | 1,010 | 223 | 22.1% | 63.2% | Not published | Not published | 2.4% | $27,852 | 3.0% | 9.5 |
| Chester School DistrictDeep River, CT | 198 | 28 | 14.1% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | $34,396 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Chester School DistrictChester, NH | 516 | 124 | 24.0% | 90.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.1% | $21,008 | 2.5% | 11.6 |
| Chester N HSD 122Red Bud, IL | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| CHESTER ISDChester, TX | 195 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.3% | $17,770 | Not published | 8.6 |
| Chester CUSD 139Chester, IL | 975 | 164 | 16.8% | 38.4% | Not published | 6.7% | 15.8% | $15,112 | 7.3% | 13.8 |
| Chester County Technical College High SchoolDowningtown, PA | 172 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.9% | 2.0 |
| Chester CountyHenderson, TN | 2,801 | 294 | 10.5% | 74.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 15.6% | $10,392 | 0.6% | Not published |
| Chester Community CSChester, PA | 3,794 | 879 | 23.2% | 63.4% | 14.4% | 1.8% | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | 20.6 |
| Chester Charter Scholars Academy CSChester, PA | 705 | 161 | 22.8% | 59.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.0% | 13.7 |
| Chester Area School District 39-1Chester, SD | 582 | 64 | 11.0% | 89.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.9% | $11,557 | 9.1% | 16.5 |
| Chester 01Chester, SC | 4,523 | 666 | 14.7% | 78.5% | 9.2% | Not published | 19.6% | $16,618 | 2.1% | 12.1 |
| Cheshire School DistrictCheshire, CT | 4,317 | 599 | 13.9% | 70.3% | 6.0% | Not published | 4.0% | $23,591 | 3.0% | 12.8 |
| Chesapeake Union Exempted VillageChesapeake, OH | 1,219 | 183 | 15.0% | 85.8% | 9.8% | Not published | 14.2% | $14,178 | Not published | 17.4 |
| Chesapeake City Public SchoolsChesapeake, VA | 40,607 | 6,272 | 15.4% | 55.9% | 12.3% | Not published | 11.2% | $16,117 | 5.4% | 13.8 |
| Chesapeake Bay Governor's SchoolTappahannock, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Chesaning Union SchoolsChesaning, MI | 1,386 | 208 | 15.0% | 84.1% | Not published | Not published | 13.0% | $13,555 | Not published | 16.8 |
| CherryvaleCherryvale, KS | 683 | 116 | 17.0% | 83.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.9% | $16,337 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Cherryfield Public SchoolsCherryfield, ME | 110 | 23 | 20.9% | 56.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 25.4% | $20,485 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTCherry Valley, NY | 436 | 106 | 24.3% | 73.6% | 17.0% | Not published | 12.0% | $28,924 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| Cherry Hill School DistrictCherry Hill, NJ | 10,910 | 2,179 | 20.0% | 47.7% | 17.0% | Not published | 7.1% | $26,519 | 4.5% | 12.4 |
| Cherry Creek School District No. 5 in the county of ArapahGreenwood Village, CO | 51,980 | 7,210 | 13.9% | 74.7% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 7.8% | $17,160 | 14.9% | 16.2 |
| CHEROKEE ISDCherokee, TX | 123 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.0% | $20,677 | Not published | 6.4 |
| CHEROKEE IMMERSION CHARTER ESTahlequah, OK | 116 | 27 | 23.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7 |
| Cherokee County SchoolsMarble, NC | 2,992 | 504 | 16.8% | 89.9% | Not published | Not published | 24.1% | $14,347 | 1.6% | 14.7 |
| Cherokee CountyCentre, AL | 3,860 | 504 | 13.1% | 92.7% | Not published | Not published | 20.6% | $13,383 | 1.8% | 17.6 |
| Cherokee CountyCanton, GA | 42,031 | 5,446 | 13.0% | 56.1% | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | $14,750 | 9.4% | 14.4 |
| Cherokee Comm School DistrictCherokee, IA | 1,163 | 157 | 13.5% | 88.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.3% | $11,678 | 4.0% | 13.3 |
| Cherokee 01Gaffney, SC | 7,525 | 976 | 13.0% | 68.3% | 12.6% | Not published | 20.4% | $14,757 | 7.6% | 13.4 |
| CHEROKEECherokee, OK | 384 | 74 | 19.3% | 79.7% | Not published | Not published | 14.5% | $14,557 | Not published | 11.9 |
| CherokeeCherokee, KS | 433 | 65 | 15.0% | 86.2% | Not published | Not published | 12.1% | $18,720 | 0.0% | 9.0 |
| Cheraw School District No. 31 in the county of Otero and SCheraw, CO | 209 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.1% | $17,719 | Not published | 15.4 |
| Chequamegon School DistrictPark Falls, WI | 654 | 81 | 12.4% | 92.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.6% | $17,688 | 5.4% | 12.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.