The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Montessori DistrictEscondido, CA | 795 | 112 | 14.1% | 97.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.1% | 22.5 |
| COMMUNITY ISDNevada, TX | 5,271 | 765 | 14.5% | 73.1% | 12.0% | Not published | 8.9% | $11,900 | 22.8% | 18.7 |
| Community Day Charter Public SchoolLawrence, MA | 1,200 | 187 | 15.6% | 91.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 23.7% | 8.8 |
| Community College Preparatory Academy PCSWashington, DC | 500 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Community Collaborative Charter DistrictMcClellan, CA | 649 | 83 | 12.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 31.9% | 13.9 |
| Community Charter School of PatersonPaterson, NJ | 896 | 59 | 6.6% | 52.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.6% | 18.3 |
| Community Charter School of CambridgeCambridge, MA | 251 | 55 | 21.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 18.0% | 9.0 |
| Community Charter SchoolStanley, NC | 858 | 131 | 15.3% | 86.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.5 |
| Community Academy of Philadelphia CSPhiladelphia, PA | 1,237 | 317 | 25.6% | 65.6% | 6.0% | 3.8% | Not published | Not published | 21.0% | 13.4 |
| Commonwealth High SchoolCharlotte, NC | 377 | 36 | 9.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 16.0% | 32.2 |
| Commonwealth Governor's SchoolFredericksburg, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Commonwealth Community Development AcademyHamtramck, MI | 150 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.6 |
| Commonwealth Charter Academy CSHarrisburg, PA | 29,321 | 9,694 | 33.1% | 66.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.9% | 16.2 |
| Common Ground High School DistrictNew Haven, CT | 221 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.3% | 10.0 |
| Commodore Perry SDHadley, PA | 427 | 88 | 20.6% | 62.5% | Not published | Not published | 21.2% | $22,038 | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| Commercial Township School DistrictPort Norris, NJ | 513 | 74 | 14.4% | 62.2% | 28.4% | Not published | 20.1% | $26,176 | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| COMMERCE ISDCommerce, TX | 1,542 | 357 | 23.2% | 60.2% | Not published | Not published | 18.1% | $16,302 | 13.0% | 13.0 |
| Commerce CityCommerce, GA | 1,900 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $15,017 | 6.3% | 13.9 |
| COMMERCECommerce, OK | 837 | 154 | 18.4% | 79.2% | Not published | Not published | 20.1% | $11,576 | 16.3% | 15.5 |
| COMMACK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTEast Northport, NY | 5,449 | 1,090 | 20.0% | 67.7% | 13.5% | Not published | 2.5% | $35,417 | 1.3% | 11.7 |
| Comm Unit School District No 196Dupo, IL | 884 | 144 | 16.3% | 23.6% | 16.7% | 9.0% | 16.0% | $18,873 | 1.9% | 11.7 |
| Comm Cons SD 59Elk Grove Vlg, IL | 5,869 | 769 | 13.1% | 69.7% | 9.2% | Not published | 12.6% | $25,082 | 45.9% | 10.8 |
| COMFREY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTComfrey, MN | 104 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $21,181 | 0.0% | 8.1 |
| COMFORT ISDComfort, TX | 1,072 | 211 | 19.7% | 84.4% | Not published | Not published | 10.8% | $13,710 | 16.3% | 12.7 |
| COMANCHE ISDComanche, TX | 1,378 | 231 | 16.8% | 57.6% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 24.0% | $13,408 | 15.3% | 12.9 |
| Comanche CountyColdwater, KS | 322 | 65 | 20.2% | 92.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 14.0% | $18,699 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| COMANCHE ACADEMY (CHARTER)Lawton, OK | 95 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.0 |
| COMANCHEComanche, OK | 858 | 165 | 19.2% | 77.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.1% | $11,526 | Not published | 15.2 |
| COMAL ISDNew Braunfels, TX | 29,839 | 5,289 | 17.7% | 80.5% | 8.4% | 1.4% | 7.5% | $10,374 | 6.2% | 15.3 |
| Colville School DistrictColville, WA | 1,737 | 279 | 16.1% | 60.9% | 8.2% | Not published | 19.2% | $16,407 | 0.9% | 17.0 |
| Colusa UnifiedColusa, CA | 1,470 | 218 | 14.8% | 84.4% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 13.6% | $16,900 | 21.4% | 19.7 |
| Colusa County Office of EducationColusa, CA | 62 | 32 | 51.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | $461,238 | Not published | 19.1 |
| Columbus School DistrictColumbus, WI | 1,123 | 176 | 15.7% | 81.8% | Not published | Not published | 4.7% | $15,320 | 3.7% | 12.6 |
| COLUMBUS PUBLIC SCHOOLSColumbus, NE | 4,171 | 808 | 19.4% | 84.2% | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | $13,742 | 20.1% | 16.2 |
| Columbus Preparatory and Fitness AcademyColumbus, OH | 397 | 79 | 19.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 42.4% | 19.9 |
| Columbus Preparatory AcademyColumbus, OH | 797 | 55 | 6.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 21.0% | 20.2 |
| Columbus Performance AcademyColumbus, OH | 144 | 47 | 32.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 8.0 |
| Columbus Noor AcademyColumbus, OH | 37 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 37.0 |
| Columbus Municipal School DistrictColumbus, MS | 3,011 | 430 | 14.3% | 66.0% | 15.6% | Not published | 33.6% | $13,627 | 1.6% | 12.9 |
| COLUMBUS ISDColumbus, TX | 1,659 | 245 | 14.8% | 74.3% | 11.0% | Not published | 21.3% | $13,065 | 15.6% | 14.2 |
| Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology AcademyColumbus, OH | 637 | 40 | 6.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 28.1% | 25.5 |
| Columbus H SColumbus, MT | 227 | 29 | 12.8% | 58.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.4% | $13,808 | 0.0% | 15.7 |
| Columbus Grove LocalColumbus Grove, OH | 726 | 129 | 17.8% | 57.4% | 20.2% | Not published | 6.3% | $15,485 | 0.0% | 14.2 |
| Columbus ElemColumbus, MT | 456 | 55 | 12.1% | 52.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.2% | $11,274 | 0.0% | 16.0 |
| Columbus County SchoolsWhiteville, NC | 5,440 | 602 | 11.1% | 75.4% | 10.6% | Not published | 24.1% | $13,516 | 4.0% | 15.7 |
| Columbus Comm School DistrictColumbus Junction, IA | 707 | 107 | 15.1% | 73.8% | Not published | Not published | 17.5% | $14,602 | 23.0% | 11.4 |
| Columbus City Schools DistrictColumbus, OH | 46,515 | 8,835 | 19.0% | 49.7% | 14.7% | 3.4% | 25.4% | $22,456 | 19.1% | 15.5 |
| Columbus Bilingual WestColumbus, OH | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.0 |
| Columbus Bilingual Academy-NorthColumbus, OH | 525 | 33 | 6.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 99.8% | 20.2 |
| Columbus Arts & Technology AcademyColumbus, OH | 539 | 69 | 12.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | 19.3 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.