The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Charter School Inc (79443)Litchfield Park, AZ | 294 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| CROWLEY ISDFort Worth, TX | 17,011 | 2,205 | 13.0% | 78.8% | 16.9% | Not published | 16.4% | $13,006 | 17.3% | 14.3 |
| Crowley County School District No. Re-1-JOrdway, CO | 330 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.6% | $20,939 | 0.0% | 15.2 |
| CROWELL ISDCrowell, TX | 189 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.7% | $17,194 | Not published | 11.1 |
| CROWDERCrowder, OK | 327 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.5% | $14,471 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| Crow-Applegate-Lorane SD 66Eugene, OR | 295 | 55 | 18.6% | 92.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.4% | $21,634 | 3.5% | 11.5 |
| CROTON-HARMON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTCroton On Hudson, NY | 1,566 | 236 | 15.1% | 81.4% | 4.7% | 5.1% | 2.8% | $30,471 | 3.3% | 10.7 |
| Crothersville Community SchoolsCrothersville, IN | 451 | 74 | 16.4% | 91.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.7% | $11,700 | 2.8% | 15.6 |
| Croswell-Lexington Community SchoolsCroswell, MI | 1,708 | 257 | 15.0% | 84.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.6% | $14,353 | 0.0% | 17.3 |
| CROSSTIMBERS ACADEMYWeatherford, TX | 130 | 21 | 16.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.5 |
| CROSSROADS CHARTER SCHOOLSKansas City, MO | 1,003 | 139 | 13.9% | 64.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.8% | 10.8 |
| Crossroads Charter AcademyBig Rapids, MI | 220 | 40 | 18.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| Crossroads Alternative/Bristol CityBristol, VA | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published |
| CROSSLAKE COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOLCrosslake, MN | 494 | 108 | 21.9% | 90.7% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.0 |
| CROSSETT SCHOOL DISTRICTCrossett, AR | 1,620 | 202 | 12.5% | 80.2% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 31.8% | $12,176 | 1.6% | 16.0 |
| Crosscreek Charter SchoolLouisburg, NC | 404 | 68 | 16.8% | 63.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | 14.1 |
| CROSS ROADS ISDMalakoff, TX | 558 | 77 | 13.8% | 76.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.0% | $15,464 | 4.6% | 10.6 |
| CROSS PLAINS ISDCross Plains, TX | 365 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.4% | $15,118 | 1.5% | 8.9 |
| Cross Creek Charter AcademyByron Center, MI | 809 | 79 | 9.8% | 96.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 14.3% | 20.9 |
| CROSS COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTCherry Valley, AR | 730 | 104 | 14.2% | 78.8% | Not published | Not published | 17.4% | $13,717 | Not published | 13.5 |
| CROSS COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOLSStromsburg, NE | 372 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $19,287 | Not published | 10.2 |
| CROSBYTON CISDCrosbyton, TX | 316 | 50 | 15.8% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.2% | $16,862 | Not published | 10.7 |
| Crosby-Ironton Public School Dist.Crosby, MN | 988 | 248 | 25.1% | 55.6% | 11.7% | Not published | 9.7% | $15,715 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| CROSBY ISDCrosby, TX | 7,046 | 980 | 13.9% | 68.0% | 13.6% | Not published | 17.2% | $10,378 | 20.6% | 17.6 |
| Crooksville Exempted VillageCrooksville, OH | 1,072 | 184 | 17.2% | 58.7% | 25.0% | Not published | 16.9% | $16,517 | Not published | 18.3 |
| Crookston Public School DistrictCrookston, MN | 1,140 | 282 | 24.7% | 57.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.7% | $15,745 | 3.8% | 12.9 |
| CROOKED OAKOklahoma City, OK | 1,244 | 270 | 21.7% | 49.6% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 32.4% | $12,927 | 40.8% | 16.5 |
| Crook County SDPrineville, OR | 3,352 | 413 | 12.3% | 78.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.3% | $14,099 | 2.8% | 16.7 |
| Crook County School District #1Sundance, WY | 1,203 | 188 | 15.6% | 91.5% | Not published | Not published | 9.4% | $20,559 | Not published | 10.9 |
| CROMWELL-WRIGHT PUBLIC SCHOOLSCromwell, MN | 300 | 46 | 15.3% | 78.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.3% | $15,718 | 0.0% | 11.7 |
| Cromwell School DistrictCromwell, CT | 1,841 | 274 | 14.9% | 73.0% | Not published | 11.7% | 4.6% | $22,568 | 5.5% | 11.1 |
| CROFTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLSCrofton, NE | 364 | 73 | 20.1% | 82.2% | Not published | Not published | 12.3% | $18,197 | Not published | 12.5 |
| CROCKETT ISDCrockett, TX | 1,124 | 187 | 16.6% | 79.7% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 36.2% | $16,254 | 19.7% | 12.5 |
| CROCKETT COUNTY CONSOLIDATED CSDOzona, TX | 621 | 103 | 16.6% | 84.5% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 18.0% | $19,727 | 15.0% | 8.9 |
| Crockett CountyAlamo, TN | 1,969 | 206 | 10.5% | 75.2% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 16.4% | $10,478 | 4.1% | Not published |
| CROCKER R-IICrocker, MO | 532 | 70 | 13.2% | 61.4% | Not published | Not published | 19.0% | $11,917 | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| Crivitz School DistrictCrivitz, WI | 799 | 110 | 13.8% | 78.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.0% | $15,999 | Not published | 14.7 |
| Crittenden CountyMarion, KY | 1,272 | 194 | 15.3% | 88.1% | Not published | Not published | 23.4% | $13,219 | 0.0% | 14.6 |
| Crispus Attucks CSYork, PA | 78 | 17 | 21.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.5 |
| Crisp CountyCordele, GA | 3,311 | 531 | 16.0% | 71.6% | 18.1% | Not published | 31.5% | $16,892 | 3.9% | 13.1 |
| Cripple Creek-Victor School District No. Re-1Cripple Creek, CO | 298 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.1% | $27,877 | 0.0% | 15.8 |
| Creve Coeur SD 76Creve Coeur, IL | 455 | 110 | 24.2% | 50.9% | 13.6% | 10.9% | 17.4% | $15,774 | 0.0% | 11.1 |
| CRETE PUBLIC SCHOOLSCrete, NE | 2,275 | 297 | 13.1% | 82.8% | 7.1% | Not published | 9.6% | $14,695 | 29.0% | 15.5 |
| Crete Monee CUSD 201UCrete, IL | 4,562 | 826 | 18.1% | 38.3% | 25.1% | Not published | 15.7% | $23,596 | 5.7% | 13.7 |
| Crete Academy DistrictLos Angeles, CA | 284 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.7% | 19.4 |
| Creswell SD 40Creswell, OR | 1,099 | 191 | 17.4% | 64.9% | 6.3% | 11.5% | 11.6% | $17,115 | 3.1% | 18.3 |
| Crestwood SDMountain Top, PA | 2,742 | 480 | 17.5% | 67.7% | 5.6% | Not published | 6.2% | $14,387 | 0.9% | 20.0 |
| Crestwood School DistrictDearborn Hts, MI | 3,688 | 309 | 8.4% | 79.3% | 10.0% | Not published | 33.1% | $16,228 | 24.0% | 16.3 |
| Crestwood LocalMantua, OH | 1,285 | 211 | 16.4% | 68.2% | 7.6% | Not published | 7.1% | $16,438 | Not published | 14.1 |
| Crestview LocalColumbiana, OH | 1,136 | 106 | 9.3% | 79.2% | 10.4% | Not published | 10.5% | $14,799 | 0.0% | 14.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.