The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deer Trail School District No. 26JDeer Trail, CO | 327 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.2% | $13,845 | 16.4% | 11.7 |
| DEER RIVER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTDeer River, MN | 833 | 211 | 25.3% | 63.0% | 8.5% | Not published | 13.0% | $21,331 | 0.0% | 9.6 |
| DEER PARK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTDeer Park, NY | 4,139 | 716 | 17.3% | 59.2% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 7.4% | $32,369 | 8.7% | 11.1 |
| Deer Park School DistrictDeer Park, WA | 2,783 | 361 | 13.0% | 62.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 9.0% | $14,526 | 1.2% | 19.1 |
| DEER PARK ISDDeer Park, TX | 12,165 | 2,191 | 18.0% | 84.4% | 10.0% | Not published | 14.7% | $13,440 | 15.2% | 14.2 |
| Deer Park ElemColumbia Falls, MT | 168 | 13 | 7.7% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.2% | $9,579 | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| Deer Park Community CityCincinnati, OH | 1,044 | 183 | 17.5% | 69.4% | 9.3% | Not published | 12.1% | $18,345 | 2.4% | 13.0 |
| Deer Park CCSD 82Ottawa, IL | 44 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.7% | $39,486 | 0.0% | 6.3 |
| DEER MT JUDEA SCHOOL DISTRICTDeer, AR | 349 | 39 | 11.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.8% | $16,735 | 0.0% | 2.1 |
| Deer Lodge ElemDeer Lodge, MT | 425 | 81 | 19.1% | 64.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.1% | $14,665 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Deer LodgeAnaconda, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Deer Lakes SDCheswick, PA | 1,713 | 392 | 22.9% | 61.5% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 6.9% | $20,403 | 1.1% | 12.4 |
| Deer Isle-Stonington CSDDeer Isle, ME | 343 | 82 | 23.9% | 82.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.2% | $24,223 | 0.0% | 8.8 |
| Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD 701Mackinaw, IL | 942 | 133 | 14.1% | 63.9% | Not published | Not published | 5.0% | $14,363 | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| DEER CREEK-LAMONTLamont, OK | 138 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.4% | $24,976 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Deer Creek ElemGlendive, MT | 18 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.4% | $17,800 | 0.0% | 18.0 |
| DEER CREEKEdmond, OK | 8,156 | 962 | 11.8% | 82.6% | 3.3% | Not published | 6.0% | $9,302 | 6.5% | 18.2 |
| Deep Roots CSPhiladelphia, PA | 354 | 88 | 24.9% | 46.6% | 26.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.0% | 35.4 |
| Deep River School DistrictDeep River, CT | 189 | 40 | 21.2% | 72.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.2% | $36,344 | Not published | 7.9 |
| Dedham Public SchoolsOrrington, ME | 167 | 39 | 23.4% | 59.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.2% | $15,800 | 0.0% | 10.9 |
| DedhamDedham, MA | 2,668 | 592 | 22.2% | 67.6% | 5.9% | Not published | 6.4% | $27,471 | 8.5% | 10.3 |
| Decorah Community School DistrictDecorah, IA | 1,584 | 206 | 13.0% | 77.7% | Not published | Not published | 7.4% | $14,147 | 2.1% | 13.1 |
| Deckerville Community School DistrictDeckerville, MI | 507 | 108 | 21.3% | 77.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.2% | $16,232 | Not published | 14.3 |
| Decatur SD 61Decatur, IL | 7,840 | 1,360 | 17.3% | 52.4% | 17.4% | Not published | 27.7% | $18,753 | 3.2% | 17.2 |
| DECATUR SCHOOL DISTRICTDecatur, AR | 613 | 83 | 13.5% | 72.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.2% | $13,679 | 38.9% | 9.9 |
| Decatur Public SchoolsDecatur, MI | 755 | 99 | 13.1% | 74.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 17.6% | $14,149 | 9.4% | 17.7 |
| DECATUR ISDDecatur, TX | 3,786 | 631 | 16.7% | 79.9% | 8.6% | Not published | 9.0% | $11,826 | 15.5% | 15.8 |
| Decatur County Community SchoolsGreensburg, IN | 1,764 | 338 | 19.2% | 84.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.8% | $13,682 | Not published | 12.6 |
| Decatur CountyBainbridge, GA | 4,178 | 410 | 9.8% | 62.9% | 23.4% | Not published | 30.2% | $14,304 | 5.1% | 13.6 |
| Decatur CountyDecaturville, TN | 1,492 | 253 | 17.0% | 79.1% | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | $11,049 | 1.9% | Not published |
| Decatur CityDecatur, AL | 8,902 | 1,273 | 14.3% | 83.4% | 9.7% | 3.0% | 18.9% | $15,311 | 20.0% | 15.0 |
| DECA PREPDayton, OH | 950 | 98 | 10.3% | 87.8% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.1% | 17.4 |
| DEBORAH BROWN COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOLTulsa, OK | 221 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 27.6 |
| Deblois Public SchoolsHarrington, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Death Valley UnifiedShoshone, CA | 21 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $98,941 | Not published | 7.0 |
| Dearborn Heights School District #7Dearborn Heights, MI | 2,387 | 305 | 12.8% | 92.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 31.7% | $15,942 | 18.2% | 11.6 |
| Dearborn City School DistrictDearborn, MI | 19,262 | 2,026 | 10.5% | 69.4% | 19.0% | Not published | 36.4% | $18,903 | 44.9% | 14.8 |
| Deal Boro School DistrictDeal, NJ | 161 | 38 | 23.6% | 89.5% | 0.0% | Not published | 17.7% | $36,773 | 0.0% | 7.9 |
| De Soto Area School DistrictDe Soto, WI | 440 | 70 | 15.9% | 84.3% | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $18,075 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| De SotoDe Soto, KS | 7,295 | 763 | 10.5% | 75.1% | 3.8% | Not published | 3.4% | $12,922 | 3.1% | 13.2 |
| De Smet School District 38-2De Smet, SD | 362 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.2% | $13,958 | Not published | 13.3 |
| DE QUEEN SCHOOL DISTRICTDe Queen, AR | 2,365 | 273 | 11.5% | 64.8% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 20.2% | $12,497 | 34.0% | 12.6 |
| De Pere School DistrictDe Pere, WI | 4,485 | 545 | 12.2% | 75.2% | Not published | Not published | 3.8% | $11,938 | 2.6% | 15.0 |
| DE LEON ISDDe Leon, TX | 654 | 84 | 12.8% | 83.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.7% | $19,056 | 6.8% | 10.8 |
| De Forest Area School DistrictDeForest, WI | 4,246 | 510 | 12.0% | 92.2% | Not published | Not published | 3.5% | $14,469 | 3.3% | 13.9 |
| De Beque Joint District No. 49 of the counties of Mesa andDe Beque, CO | 179 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $20,681 | Not published | 13.2 |
| DC Wildflower PCSWashington, DC | 45 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.0 |
| DC Scholars PCSWashington, DC | 479 | 63 | 13.2% | 81.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.7 |
| DC Prep PCSWashington, DC | 2,189 | 311 | 14.2% | 94.2% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | 11.4 |
| DC Bilingual PCSWashington, DC | 622 | 63 | 10.1% | 85.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 20.5% | 8.0 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.