The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELTA C-7Deering, MO | 196 | 12 | 6.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | 31.7% | $13,931 | Not published | 9.9 |
| Delsea Regional High School DistrictFranklinville, NJ | 1,593 | 376 | 23.6% | 38.0% | 16.5% | 12.2% | 5.9% | $25,334 | 1.1% | 13.2 |
| Delran Township School DistrictDelran, NJ | 2,907 | 552 | 19.0% | 47.5% | 9.6% | Not published | 4.9% | $24,042 | 10.7% | 11.0 |
| Delphos CityDelphos, OH | 943 | 141 | 15.0% | 50.4% | 9.9% | Not published | 9.5% | $12,782 | 1.6% | 14.6 |
| Delphic ElementaryMontague, CA | 61 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.8% | $24,806 | 0.0% | 20.3 |
| Delphi Community School CorpDelphi, IN | 1,311 | 116 | 8.8% | 71.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.5% | $12,107 | 7.2% | 13.1 |
| Delmar School DistrictDelmar, DE | 1,445 | 138 | 9.6% | 68.8% | 16.7% | Not published | 14.0% | $12,541 | 5.9% | 20.1 |
| Dell Rapids School District 49-3Dell Rapids, SD | 965 | 164 | 17.0% | 69.5% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | $11,212 | 2.8% | 14.8 |
| DELL CITY ISDDell City, TX | 76 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.0% | $30,250 | 27.4% | 6.1 |
| Delhi UnifiedDelhi, CA | 2,276 | 258 | 11.3% | 72.1% | 17.8% | Not published | 19.7% | $23,192 | 38.6% | 17.7 |
| Delhi Charter SchoolDelhi, LA | 618 | 54 | 8.7% | 81.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.9 |
| Delaware Valley SDMilford, PA | 4,251 | 782 | 18.4% | 62.7% | 13.2% | Not published | 11.4% | $20,645 | 1.5% | 12.9 |
| Delaware Valley Regional High School DistrictFrenchtown, NJ | 714 | 137 | 19.2% | 70.1% | Not published | Not published | 3.5% | $35,780 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Delaware Township School DistrictSergeantsville, NJ | 405 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.8% | $28,780 | Not published | 8.9 |
| Delaware Military AcademyWilmington, DE | 547 | 33 | 6.0% | 90.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.8 |
| Delaware County Technical High SchoolAston, PA | 146 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.5 |
| Delaware Community School CorpMuncie, IN | 2,581 | 442 | 17.1% | 80.3% | 5.7% | Not published | 10.1% | $12,377 | 0.5% | 14.5 |
| Delaware CityDelaware, OH | 5,650 | 896 | 15.9% | 71.1% | 8.9% | 1.9% | 7.1% | $14,070 | 3.4% | 19.5 |
| DELAWARE ACADEMY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT AT DELHIDelhi, NY | 742 | 137 | 18.5% | 65.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.3% | $25,675 | Not published | 9.5 |
| Delavan-Darien School DistrictDelavan, WI | 1,674 | 231 | 13.8% | 62.8% | Not published | Not published | 9.0% | $19,822 | 20.3% | 12.1 |
| Delavan CUSD 703Delavan, IL | 375 | 55 | 14.7% | 67.3% | Not published | Not published | 8.5% | $16,626 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| DELASALLE CHARTER SCHOOLKansas City MO, MO | 220 | 30 | 13.6% | 63.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.9 |
| Delano Union ElementaryDelano, CA | 6,185 | 654 | 10.6% | 55.4% | 27.7% | Not published | 28.4% | $22,640 | 34.5% | 20.0 |
| DELANO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTDelano, MN | 2,457 | 353 | 14.4% | 65.7% | 5.1% | Not published | 2.2% | $12,656 | 1.5% | 18.4 |
| Delano Joint Union HighDelano, CA | 4,004 | 378 | 9.4% | 71.2% | 8.2% | Not published | 26.3% | $20,508 | 23.7% | 21.6 |
| Deland-Weldon CUSD 57De Land, IL | 173 | 28 | 16.2% | 89.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 14.9% | $26,312 | 0.0% | 7.3 |
| Delanco Township School DistrictDelanco, NJ | 370 | 76 | 20.5% | 55.3% | Not published | Not published | 7.6% | $22,380 | 2.8% | 12.5 |
| DEL VALLE ISDDel Valle, TX | 11,715 | 2,036 | 17.4% | 84.0% | 4.3% | Not published | 22.6% | $13,965 | 49.1% | 14.7 |
| Del Norte County UnifiedCrescent City, CA | 3,378 | 693 | 20.5% | 60.5% | 13.0% | Not published | 22.3% | $20,728 | 6.1% | 19.9 |
| Del Norte County ROPCrescent City, CA | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Del Norte County Office of EducationCrescent City, CA | 342 | 25 | 7.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | $35,671 | 3.8% | 20.4 |
| Del Mar Union ElementarySan Diego, CA | 3,497 | 375 | 10.7% | 77.1% | 10.4% | Not published | 4.3% | $23,146 | 14.5% | 19.5 |
| DEKALB ISDDekalb, TX | 898 | 119 | 13.3% | 59.7% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 21.1% | $13,319 | 5.8% | 11.4 |
| DeKalb CUSD 428Dekalb, IL | 6,771 | 1,229 | 18.2% | 48.7% | 19.9% | Not published | 16.7% | $21,601 | 14.9% | 13.9 |
| DeKalb CountyRainsville, AL | 8,769 | 1,111 | 12.7% | 87.9% | 6.2% | Not published | 25.5% | $13,288 | 19.9% | 16.0 |
| DeKalb CountyStone Mountain, GA | 91,752 | 9,871 | 10.8% | 52.6% | 21.7% | 1.6% | 15.6% | $17,739 | 19.6% | 13.6 |
| DeKalb CountySmithville, TN | 3,644 | 451 | 12.4% | 69.0% | 7.5% | Not published | 17.9% | $11,339 | 12.3% | Not published |
| DeKalb Co Eastern Com Sch DistButler, IN | 1,241 | 240 | 19.3% | 75.4% | 6.7% | Not published | 11.2% | $28,423 | 0.0% | 11.1 |
| DeKalb Co Ctl United Sch DistWaterloo, IN | 3,537 | 704 | 19.9% | 77.4% | 6.3% | Not published | 9.3% | $12,447 | 2.5% | 17.7 |
| Dehesa ElementaryEl Cajon, CA | 401 | 49 | 12.2% | 89.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 6.8% | $19,897 | 5.3% | 14.6 |
| Defiance CityDefiance, OH | 2,344 | 429 | 18.3% | 56.6% | 21.4% | Not published | 14.6% | $14,573 | 0.6% | 15.9 |
| Deerfield Township School DistrictRosenhayn, NJ | 322 | 62 | 19.3% | 29.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.8% | $26,730 | 5.0% | 8.9 |
| Deerfield SD 109Deerfield, IL | 2,714 | 364 | 13.4% | 90.1% | 0.0% | Not published | 2.2% | $27,393 | 3.9% | 10.8 |
| Deerfield School DistrictPembroke, NH | 508 | 136 | 26.8% | 86.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.2% | $26,588 | Not published | 11.4 |
| Deerfield ElemLewistown, MT | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | $13,385 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| Deerfield Community School DistrictDeerfield, WI | 730 | 137 | 18.8% | 86.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 3.9% | $15,875 | Not published | 11.4 |
| DeerfieldDeerfield, KS | 244 | 24 | 9.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | $18,875 | 34.2% | 10.2 |
| DeerfieldSouth Deerfield, MA | 301 | 68 | 22.6% | 79.4% | Not published | Not published | 6.6% | $25,751 | Not published | 8.8 |
| Deer Valley Unified District (4246)Phoenix, AZ | 32,265 | 3,994 | 12.4% | 68.3% | 12.1% | Not published | 7.4% | $11,444 | 4.8% | 16.8 |
| Deer Valley Charter Schools Inc. (79496)Phoenix, AZ | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 2.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.