The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Troy Community School DistrictEast Troy, WI | 1,355 | 180 | 13.3% | 89.4% | Not published | Not published | 4.6% | $15,542 | 1.0% | 12.3 |
| EAST TEXAS CHARTER SCHOOLSLongview, TX | 128 | 10 | 7.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| East Tallahatchie School DistrictCharleston, MS | 797 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 38.2% | $16,553 | 0.0% | 15.3 |
| EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTEast Syracuse, NY | 3,512 | 720 | 20.5% | 57.8% | 11.8% | Not published | 9.2% | $26,395 | 4.4% | 13.0 |
| East Stroudsburg Area SDEast Stroudsburg, PA | 6,353 | 1,552 | 24.4% | 53.3% | 11.3% | 1.0% | 16.7% | $23,101 | 3.2% | 11.9 |
| East St Louis SD 189East Saint Louis, IL | 4,646 | 636 | 13.7% | 35.2% | 25.3% | Not published | 37.4% | $29,017 | 1.3% | 12.4 |
| East Side Union HighSan Jose, CA | 20,001 | 2,726 | 13.6% | 33.8% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 9.1% | $18,147 | 19.2% | 22.2 |
| East Side Charter SchoolWilmington, DE | 434 | 82 | 18.9% | 73.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| East Shore Leadership AcademyPort Huron, MI | 163 | 44 | 27.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 22.6 |
| East Sac County Comm School DistrictLake View, IA | 777 | 116 | 14.9% | 87.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 14.8% | $12,132 | 1.7% | 13.1 |
| East Rutherford School DistrictEast Rutherford, NJ | 794 | 115 | 14.5% | 73.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | $30,839 | 7.4% | 10.3 |
| EAST ROCKAWAY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTEast Rockaway, NY | 1,130 | 199 | 17.6% | 64.3% | 14.1% | Not published | 4.1% | $36,283 | 4.5% | 9.5 |
| EAST ROCHESTER UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTEast Rochester, NY | 948 | 175 | 18.5% | 60.0% | 14.3% | Not published | 12.5% | $28,388 | 3.5% | 10.1 |
| East Range CSDTopsfield, ME | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 38.9% | $52,789 | 0.0% | 4.0 |
| EAST RANGE ACADEMY OF TECH-SCIENCEMountain Iron, MN | 127 | 35 | 27.6% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.5 |
| EAST RAMAPO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT (SPRING VALLEY)Spring Valley, NY | 10,918 | 1,985 | 18.2% | 24.5% | 26.6% | 4.4% | 34.5% | $33,077 | 54.5% | 14.5 |
| EAST QUOGUE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTEast Quogue, NY | 388 | 56 | 14.4% | 78.6% | Not published | Not published | 4.9% | $44,115 | 17.7% | 8.3 |
| East ProvidenceEast Providence, RI | 5,225 | 1,007 | 19.3% | 72.2% | 6.9% | Not published | 12.1% | $19,621 | 6.7% | 13.4 |
| East Preparatory AcademyCleveland, OH | 212 | 19 | 9.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 17.7 |
| East Prairie SD 73Skokie, IL | 513 | 61 | 11.9% | 68.9% | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $23,959 | 26.0% | 10.3 |
| EAST PRAIRIE R-IIEast Prairie, MO | 1,003 | 140 | 14.0% | 37.1% | Not published | Not published | 21.5% | $10,738 | Not published | 12.3 |
| East Porter County School CorpKouts, IN | 2,275 | 418 | 18.4% | 84.0% | 5.5% | Not published | 5.4% | $11,482 | 1.0% | 14.3 |
| EAST POINSETT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTLepanto, AR | 599 | 83 | 13.9% | 88.0% | Not published | Not published | 23.8% | $14,962 | Not published | 12.4 |
| East Peoria SD 86East Peoria, IL | 1,401 | 348 | 24.8% | 56.6% | 21.0% | Not published | 11.3% | $19,374 | 2.0% | 11.1 |
| East Peoria CHSD 309East Peoria, IL | 823 | 171 | 20.8% | 35.7% | 9.9% | 17.5% | 10.3% | $19,409 | Not published | 14.4 |
| East Pennsboro Area SDEnola, PA | 2,593 | 526 | 20.3% | 61.2% | 11.8% | Not published | 10.9% | $14,930 | 7.9% | 14.1 |
| East Penn SDEmmaus, PA | 7,851 | 1,616 | 20.6% | 81.7% | 5.8% | Not published | 5.6% | $18,443 | 1.9% | 13.5 |
| East Palo Alto Academy DistrictEast Palo Alto, CA | 278 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.7% | 13.0 |
| East Palestine CityEast Palestine, OH | 949 | 184 | 19.4% | 78.8% | 6.0% | Not published | 18.4% | $15,625 | Not published | 14.5 |
| East Otero School District No. R1La Junta, CO | 1,284 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 26.3% | $15,180 | 3.2% | 14.1 |
| East Orange School DistrictEast Orange, NJ | 9,412 | 1,198 | 12.7% | 25.6% | 60.3% | 12.2% | 19.3% | $27,161 | 11.0% | 15.8 |
| East Orange Community Charter SchoolEast Orange, NJ | 414 | 20 | 4.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.1% | 21.8 |
| East Noble School CorporationKendallville, IN | 3,345 | 649 | 19.4% | 68.4% | 9.7% | Not published | 12.3% | $12,911 | 4.0% | 14.3 |
| East Nicolaus Joint Union HighNicolaus, CA | 308 | 31 | 10.1% | 87.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.4% | $17,371 | 4.0% | 17.8 |
| EAST NEWTON CO. R-VIGranby, MO | 1,459 | 192 | 13.2% | 66.7% | Not published | Not published | 21.5% | $9,905 | 6.7% | 13.8 |
| East Newark School DistrictEast Newark, NJ | 238 | 36 | 15.1% | 66.7% | Not published | Not published | 27.2% | $32,175 | 36.5% | 16.5 |
| East Muskingum LocalNew Concord, OH | 2,035 | 290 | 14.3% | 74.5% | 12.4% | 3.4% | 9.2% | $12,140 | Not published | 17.5 |
| EAST MORICHES UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTEast Moriches, NY | 626 | 90 | 14.4% | 73.3% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 3.4% | $34,505 | 5.0% | 11.0 |
| East Moline SD 37East Moline, IL | 2,641 | 430 | 16.3% | 67.2% | 9.1% | Not published | 18.7% | $20,740 | 28.1% | 13.6 |
| East Mills Comm School DistrictMalvern, IA | 448 | 87 | 19.4% | 88.5% | Not published | Not published | 11.3% | $15,451 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| East Millinocket Public SchoolsEast Millinocket, ME | 230 | 34 | 14.8% | 61.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 27.5% | $20,404 | 0.0% | 9.1 |
| East Mesa Charter Elementary School Inc. (87401)Phoenix, AZ | 611 | 77 | 12.6% | 93.5% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.6% | 24.4 |
| EAST MEADOW UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTWestbury, NY | 7,949 | 1,164 | 14.6% | 61.2% | 17.0% | 11.6% | 4.9% | $30,165 | 4.8% | 10.8 |
| East Marshall Comm School DistrictGilman, IA | 616 | 80 | 13.0% | 85.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | $13,821 | Not published | 12.6 |
| East Maine SD 63Des Plaines, IL | 3,706 | 540 | 14.6% | 65.0% | 17.8% | 2.4% | 15.5% | $20,682 | 45.0% | 12.5 |
| East Machias Public SchoolsMachias, ME | 176 | 48 | 27.3% | 58.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.7% | $11,586 | 0.0% | 12.1 |
| EAST LYNNE 40East Lynne, MO | 155 | 16 | 10.3% | 75.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.5% | $14,735 | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| East Lyme School DistrictEast Lyme, CT | 2,500 | 485 | 19.4% | 72.2% | 4.9% | Not published | 4.5% | $26,780 | 3.9% | 10.0 |
| East Lycoming SDHughesville, PA | 1,602 | 283 | 17.7% | 69.3% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 11.2% | $15,987 | Not published | 15.2 |
| East LongmeadowEast Longmeadow, MA | 2,442 | 523 | 21.4% | 67.7% | 13.2% | 6.7% | 5.6% | $20,727 | 2.0% | 11.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.