The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmington School DistrictFarmington, NH | 738 | 146 | 19.8% | 91.1% | 0.0% | Not published | 11.4% | $22,968 | 0.0% | 7.7 |
| Farmington River RegOtis, MA | 124 | 26 | 21.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.5% | $48,922 | Not published | 9.3 |
| FARMINGTON R-VIIFarmington, MO | 3,937 | 398 | 10.1% | 56.8% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 12.5% | $11,200 | 0.4% | 14.4 |
| FARMINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTFarmington, MN | 6,458 | 1,300 | 20.1% | 65.7% | 12.8% | 2.8% | 4.3% | $13,987 | 7.7% | 15.4 |
| Farmington Public School DistrictFarmington, MI | 9,110 | 1,190 | 13.1% | 67.5% | 19.8% | Not published | 5.7% | $19,029 | 13.3% | 14.5 |
| Farmington Central CUSD 265Farmington, IL | 1,269 | 201 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 11.4% | Not published | 10.3% | $13,377 | Not published | 14.5 |
| FARMINGTONFarmington, NM | 10,768 | 1,698 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 14.0% | Not published | 13.6% | $13,888 | 13.0% | 15.8 |
| FARMINGDALE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTFarmingdale, NY | 5,267 | 1,091 | 20.7% | 66.8% | 15.3% | Not published | 4.8% | $35,980 | 5.4% | 10.7 |
| Farmingdale Public School DistrictFarmingdale, NJ | 161 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | $27,415 | Not published | 7.2 |
| Farmersville UnifiedFarmersville, CA | 2,346 | 236 | 10.1% | 82.2% | 11.9% | Not published | 36.0% | $21,872 | 36.9% | 20.1 |
| FARMERSVILLE ISDFarmersville, TX | 2,397 | 359 | 15.0% | 78.3% | Not published | Not published | 9.6% | $12,986 | 16.3% | 17.6 |
| FARIBAULT PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTFaribault, MN | 3,106 | 705 | 22.7% | 52.6% | 10.8% | 4.4% | 15.7% | $19,745 | 23.0% | 13.1 |
| FARGO 1Fargo, ND | 11,444 | 1,871 | 16.3% | 69.3% | 11.0% | 3.0% | 11.9% | $18,846 | 8.7% | 11.6 |
| FARGOFargo, OK | 226 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 15.9% | $20,443 | 13.4% | 10.8 |
| FANSHAWEFanshawe, OK | 94 | 21 | 22.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | $15,266 | 0.0% | 14.9 |
| FANNINDEL ISDLadonia, TX | 141 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.0% | $25,281 | 14.7% | 7.3 |
| Fannin CountyBlue Ridge, GA | 2,753 | 489 | 17.8% | 62.2% | 8.8% | 2.7% | 20.2% | $17,505 | 3.0% | 13.2 |
| Fannie C Williams Charter SchoolNew Orleans, LA | 485 | 57 | 11.8% | 73.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.7% | 15.2 |
| Fannett-Metal SDWillow Hill, PA | 369 | 74 | 20.1% | 59.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 22.1% | $19,986 | Not published | 6.6 |
| Family Partnership Charter DistrictSanta Maria, CA | 372 | 43 | 11.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 4.3% | 16.1 |
| FAMILY LIFE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLS HIGH SCHOOLBronx, NY | 423 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 38.8% | 13.6 |
| FAMILY LIFE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL IIIBronx, NY | 163 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 28.8% | 16.3 |
| FAMILY LIFE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL IIBronx, NY | 858 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.4% | 18.7 |
| FAMILY LIFE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLBronx, NY | 428 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.1% | 19.5 |
| Family First Charter DistrictHawthorne, CA | 605 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 39.1 |
| Falmouth Public SchoolsFalmouth, ME | 1,979 | 323 | 16.3% | 70.3% | 8.4% | Not published | 2.5% | $24,602 | 1.5% | 10.0 |
| FalmouthEast Falmouth, MA | 2,866 | 636 | 22.2% | 69.3% | 6.6% | Not published | 9.9% | $27,723 | 7.1% | 10.3 |
| FALLSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTFallsburg, NY | 1,592 | 286 | 18.0% | 41.3% | 33.9% | Not published | 37.5% | $36,186 | 25.2% | 10.9 |
| Falls Lake AcademyCreedmoor, NC | 1,105 | 167 | 15.1% | 83.2% | 9.6% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | 12.9 |
| Falls City SD 57Falls City, OR | 178 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 23.3% | $41,101 | 0.0% | 11.7 |
| FALLS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLSFalls City, NE | 899 | 173 | 19.2% | 86.1% | Not published | Not published | 11.8% | $17,061 | Not published | 13.0 |
| FALLS CITY ISDFalls City, TX | 442 | 44 | 10.0% | 72.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.5% | $15,901 | 1.6% | 13.1 |
| Falls Church City Public SchoolsFalls Church, VA | 2,671 | 354 | 13.3% | 76.8% | 5.1% | Not published | 3.2% | $24,433 | 5.9% | 13.0 |
| FallonBaker, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Fallbrook Union HighFallbrook, CA | 1,999 | 320 | 16.0% | 63.4% | 15.6% | Not published | 10.1% | $21,578 | 22.4% | 19.8 |
| Fallbrook Union ElementaryFallbrook, CA | 5,042 | 942 | 18.7% | 72.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | $20,960 | 22.8% | 22.4 |
| Fall River School DistrictFall River, WI | 484 | 68 | 14.0% | 91.2% | Not published | Not published | 4.6% | $16,300 | 2.4% | 12.3 |
| Fall River Joint UnifiedBurney, CA | 1,156 | 172 | 14.9% | 55.2% | 11.0% | Not published | 9.4% | $18,929 | 7.1% | 16.9 |
| Fall RiverFall River, MA | 11,089 | 2,780 | 25.1% | 55.8% | 28.7% | 6.0% | 18.8% | $25,560 | 23.6% | 12.4 |
| Fall Mountain Regional School DistrictLangdon, NH | 1,398 | 264 | 18.9% | 86.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 7.2% | $24,994 | Not published | 10.5 |
| Fall Creek School DistrictFall Creek, WI | 949 | 125 | 13.2% | 69.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.5% | $11,629 | 0.0% | 15.8 |
| FALCONER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTFalconer, NY | 1,082 | 153 | 14.1% | 49.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 18.9% | $21,639 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| FALCON RIDGE PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL INC.Kuna, ID | 275 | 31 | 11.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.5 |
| Faith School District 46-2Faith, SD | 181 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7% | $13,801 | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| FAITH FAMILY ACADEMYDesoto, TX | 3,036 | 378 | 12.5% | 97.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 60.1% | 19.9 |
| Faith AcademyFaith, NC | 938 | 110 | 11.7% | 70.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.5 |
| Fairview SD 72Skokie, IL | 718 | 125 | 17.4% | 52.0% | 12.0% | Not published | 10.6% | $26,926 | 11.9% | 9.9 |
| Fairview SDFairview, PA | 1,938 | 233 | 12.0% | 61.8% | 4.7% | Not published | 4.5% | $14,721 | 2.0% | 14.1 |
| FAIRVIEW R-XIWest Plains, MO | 466 | 50 | 10.7% | 38.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.8% | $10,854 | 2.2% | 15.0 |
| Fairview Public School DistrictFairview, NJ | 1,574 | 247 | 15.7% | 33.2% | 37.7% | Not published | 24.6% | $19,396 | 26.1% | 13.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.