The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferndale Area SDJohnstown, PA | 618 | 108 | 17.5% | 61.1% | Not published | Not published | 32.1% | $20,890 | Not published | 11.8 |
| FERN-WATERS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL INC.Salmon, ID | 141 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.4 |
| Fern Ridge SD 28JElmira, OR | 1,401 | 302 | 21.6% | 74.5% | 13.9% | Not published | 11.0% | $15,586 | 1.1% | 18.0 |
| FERGUSON-FLORISSANT R-IIHazelwood, MO | 8,809 | 1,451 | 16.5% | 29.3% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 24.6% | $15,294 | Not published | 15.7 |
| Fergus H SLewistown, MT | 347 | 49 | 14.1% | 40.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.4% | $14,631 | 0.0% | 14.0 |
| Fergus Falls Public School DistrictFergus Falls, MN | 3,235 | 511 | 15.8% | 69.1% | 3.9% | Not published | 8.6% | $13,197 | 1.2% | 16.5 |
| FERGUS FALLS AREA SP. ED. COOP.Fergus Falls, MN | 31 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 6.2 |
| FergusLewistown, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Ferdinand School DistrictNewport, VT | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Fentress CountyJamestown, TN | 2,229 | 339 | 15.2% | 83.5% | 8.6% | Not published | 23.8% | $11,005 | 0.8% | Not published |
| Fenton STEM Acad: Elem CTR for Sci Tech Engr and Math DISTSun Valley, CA | 288 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.9% | 21.3 |
| Fenton Primary Center DistrictPacoima, CA | 489 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 37.0% | 21.7 |
| Fenton CHSD 100Bensenville, IL | 1,396 | 197 | 14.1% | 49.7% | Not published | 20.3% | 7.3% | $27,898 | 26.0% | 15.1 |
| Fenton Charter Leadership Academy DistrictSun Valley, CA | 313 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.4% | 20.9 |
| Fenton Avenue Charter DistrictLake View Terrace, CA | 746 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 31.5% | 21.9 |
| Fenton Area Public SchoolsFenton, MI | 2,872 | 426 | 14.8% | 73.2% | 8.5% | Not published | 7.2% | $14,829 | 1.5% | 15.0 |
| Fennville Public SchoolsFennville, MI | 1,219 | 151 | 12.4% | 93.4% | Not published | Not published | 13.2% | $16,118 | 19.8% | 14.6 |
| Fennimore Community School DistrictFennimore, WI | 821 | 133 | 16.2% | 54.1% | Not published | Not published | 19.8% | $14,372 | 1.9% | 13.1 |
| FELTFelt, OK | 71 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.8% | $17,882 | 0.0% | 7.1 |
| Fell CSSimpson, PA | 111 | 31 | 27.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 8.5 |
| Felicity-Franklin LocalFelicity, OH | 636 | 150 | 23.6% | 84.7% | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | $15,823 | Not published | 14.0 |
| Federal Way School DistrictFederal Way, WA | 22,250 | 2,904 | 13.1% | 54.7% | 14.8% | 0.4% | 16.9% | $18,682 | 30.1% | 18.3 |
| Federal Hocking LocalStewart, OH | 794 | 194 | 24.4% | 73.2% | Not published | Not published | 18.8% | $19,477 | 0.0% | 12.6 |
| Feather River Charter DistrictMeridian, CA | 2,731 | 177 | 6.5% | 96.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.8% | 29.6 |
| Feaster (Mae L.) Charter DistrictChula Vista, CA | 1,095 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | 18.4 |
| Fayetteville-Perry LocalFayetteville, OH | 712 | 84 | 11.8% | 77.4% | Not published | Not published | 12.7% | $14,494 | 0.0% | 15.9 |
| FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTManlius, NY | 4,138 | 428 | 10.3% | 75.0% | 6.3% | Not published | 2.9% | $23,277 | 1.6% | 12.8 |
| FAYETTEVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTFayetteville, AR | 10,291 | 1,442 | 14.0% | 71.2% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 12.4% | $14,688 | 14.2% | 14.4 |
| FAYETTEVILLE ISDFayetteville, TX | 290 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | $14,397 | 5.9% | 11.4 |
| FayettevilleFayetteville, TN | 1,080 | 140 | 13.0% | 74.3% | Not published | Not published | 24.8% | $11,697 | 1.3% | Not published |
| FAYETTE R-IIIFayette, MO | 667 | 72 | 10.8% | 58.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 12.3% | $10,465 | Not published | 11.5 |
| Fayette Public SchoolsFayette, ME | 73 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.5% | $19,222 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| Fayette LocalFayette, OH | 328 | 63 | 19.2% | 65.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.8% | $20,611 | 3.8% | 10.2 |
| Fayette County SchoolsFayetteville, WV | 5,294 | 1,022 | 19.3% | 50.3% | 11.8% | 1.5% | 28.5% | $15,159 | 0.2% | 14.0 |
| Fayette County School CorporationConnersville, IN | 3,103 | 592 | 19.1% | 81.4% | 8.3% | Not published | 21.9% | $14,558 | 0.6% | 15.4 |
| Fayette County Public SchoolsSomerville, TN | 2,908 | 454 | 15.6% | 76.7% | 10.1% | 2.6% | 13.5% | $12,172 | 4.9% | Not published |
| Fayette County Career & Technical InstituteUniontown, PA | 15 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.5 |
| Fayette CountyFayette, AL | 2,268 | 357 | 15.7% | 88.8% | Not published | Not published | 23.3% | $12,918 | 0.8% | 16.5 |
| Fayette CountyFayetteville, GA | 19,800 | 2,253 | 11.4% | 68.7% | 15.5% | Not published | 6.6% | $15,176 | 6.0% | 14.0 |
| Fayette CountyLexington, KY | 42,138 | 5,266 | 12.5% | 71.0% | 3.7% | Not published | 11.8% | $18,742 | 17.6% | 13.8 |
| Faxon AcademySouthfield, MI | 150 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.7 |
| Fauquier County Public SchoolsWarrenton, VA | 10,861 | 1,624 | 15.0% | 64.6% | 11.5% | Not published | 5.6% | $15,552 | 9.3% | 13.2 |
| Faulkton Area Schools 24-4Faulkton, SD | 404 | 54 | 13.4% | 81.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.9% | $12,949 | 12.2% | 11.2 |
| Fast Forward HighLogan, UT | 439 | 75 | 17.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 5.4% | 24.2 |
| FARWELL ISDFarwell, TX | 599 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.7% | $13,907 | 14.6% | 10.1 |
| Farwell Area SchoolsFarwell, MI | 1,000 | 208 | 20.8% | 87.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 24.9% | $15,591 | Not published | 17.0 |
| Farrington CCSD 99Bluford, IL | 46 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.8% | $16,849 | 0.0% | 7.5 |
| Farrell Area SDFarrell, PA | 695 | 197 | 28.3% | 60.4% | 12.7% | Not published | 34.7% | $26,392 | Not published | 10.7 |
| FARMINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICTFarmington, AR | 2,987 | 369 | 12.4% | 79.9% | 8.1% | Not published | 8.7% | $10,271 | 5.9% | 13.6 |
| Farmington School DistrictFarmington, CT | 4,195 | 550 | 13.1% | 71.3% | 6.0% | Not published | 5.4% | $22,975 | 5.9% | 12.4 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.