The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORNEY ISDForney, TX | 18,565 | 2,928 | 15.8% | 72.2% | 13.1% | 0.4% | 11.4% | $11,593 | 13.1% | 15.3 |
| FORGANForgan, OK | 104 | 15 | 14.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.7% | $22,371 | Not published | 13.7 |
| Forestville Union ElementaryForestville, CA | 224 | 34 | 15.2% | 82.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.6% | $27,838 | 14.5% | 15.7 |
| FORESTVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTForestville, NY | 413 | 75 | 18.2% | 52.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 16.6% | $28,464 | Not published | 8.2 |
| Foresthill Union ElementaryForesthill, CA | 470 | 68 | 14.5% | 67.6% | 19.1% | Not published | 6.3% | $15,601 | Not published | 18.8 |
| FORESTBURG ISDForestburg, TX | 180 | 37 | 20.6% | 86.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.2% | $14,375 | Not published | 10.4 |
| Forest Ridge SD 142Oak Forest, IL | 1,539 | 268 | 17.4% | 41.8% | 5.2% | 10.8% | 11.6% | $15,300 | 8.7% | 14.8 |
| Forest Ranch Charter DistrictForest Ranch, CA | 110 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 16.9 |
| Forest Park SD 91Forest Park, IL | 724 | 151 | 20.9% | 47.0% | 27.2% | 11.3% | 13.9% | $33,990 | 8.3% | 10.3 |
| Forest Park School DistrictCrystal Falls, MI | 481 | 80 | 16.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.0% | $14,185 | 0.0% | 14.9 |
| Forest Municipal School DistrictForest, MS | 1,638 | 209 | 12.8% | 75.6% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 32.3% | $12,600 | 37.5% | 15.5 |
| Forest Lake Public School DistrictForest Lake, MN | 5,776 | 1,010 | 17.5% | 59.4% | 11.9% | Not published | 4.3% | $15,260 | 4.9% | 19.3 |
| Forest Hills SDSidman, PA | 1,792 | 274 | 15.3% | 81.4% | 6.6% | Not published | 12.4% | $15,506 | Not published | 14.1 |
| Forest Hills Public SchoolsGrand Rapids, MI | 8,838 | 867 | 9.8% | 80.6% | 7.6% | Not published | 3.4% | $14,583 | 4.6% | 16.9 |
| Forest Hills LocalCincinnati, OH | 6,827 | 754 | 11.0% | 65.5% | 11.3% | Not published | 4.2% | $13,957 | 1.4% | 16.5 |
| Forest Grove SD 15Forest Grove, OR | 5,712 | 919 | 16.1% | 74.4% | 5.5% | 3.5% | 8.7% | $17,570 | 22.1% | 17.2 |
| FOREST GROVEGarvin, OK | 146 | 29 | 19.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.5% | $15,061 | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| Forest City Regional SDForest City, PA | 783 | 189 | 24.1% | 76.7% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 15.3% | $21,970 | Not published | 11.2 |
| Forest City Comm School DistrictForest City, IA | 1,082 | 171 | 15.8% | 76.0% | 7.0% | Not published | 11.8% | $13,341 | 1.5% | 12.0 |
| Forest Area SDTionesta, PA | 326 | 75 | 23.0% | 78.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 16.1% | $34,386 | 0.0% | 6.8 |
| Forest Area Community SchoolsFife Lake, MI | 493 | 99 | 20.1% | 85.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.1% | $15,218 | 0.0% | 13.9 |
| FOREMAN SCHOOL DISTRICTForeman, AR | 487 | 56 | 11.5% | 69.6% | Not published | Not published | 22.0% | $14,629 | 3.3% | 9.3 |
| FORDYCE SCHOOL DISTRICTFordyce, AR | 659 | 220 | 33.4% | 32.7% | Not published | Not published | 26.9% | $17,355 | Not published | 11.3 |
| FORDVILLE-LANKIN 5Fordville, ND | 50 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.3% | $25,964 | Not published | 3.7 |
| FORDLAND R-IIIFordland, MO | 650 | 70 | 10.8% | 44.3% | Not published | Not published | 21.0% | $10,665 | Not published | 13.8 |
| Ford Special Education CoopGibson City, IL | Not published | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Ford Heights SD 169Ford Heights, IL | 462 | 34 | 7.4% | 61.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 45.4% | $29,639 | 0.0% | 19.3 |
| Forbes Road SDWaterfall, PA | 377 | 77 | 20.4% | 85.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.2% | $20,000 | Not published | 11.4 |
| Forbes Road Career and Technology CenterMonroeville, PA | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 1.5% | 0.7 |
| Fontana UnifiedFontana, CA | 32,794 | 4,377 | 13.3% | 54.3% | 23.1% | 1.8% | 16.2% | $20,036 | 25.0% | 21.7 |
| Fontana J8 School DistrictFontana, WI | 197 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.4% | $20,749 | Not published | 9.3 |
| FONDA-FULTONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTFonda, NY | 1,275 | 187 | 14.7% | 92.0% | Not published | Not published | 11.0% | $21,751 | 0.8% | 12.2 |
| Fond du Lac School DistrictFond du Lac, WI | 6,457 | 1,030 | 16.0% | 79.9% | 9.3% | Not published | 10.8% | $14,921 | 8.9% | 13.4 |
| Folsom-Cordova UnifiedRancho Cordova, CA | 21,780 | 2,889 | 13.3% | 56.4% | 18.4% | Not published | 9.1% | $16,066 | 13.3% | 21.3 |
| Folsom Borough School DistrictFolsom, NJ | 388 | 79 | 20.4% | 78.5% | 15.2% | Not published | 6.8% | $27,532 | Not published | 9.9 |
| FOLLETT ISDFollett, TX | 182 | 49 | 26.9% | 89.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.3% | $16,162 | 11.2% | 9.4 |
| Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures CSPhiladelphia, PA | 501 | 96 | 19.2% | 86.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.1% | 12.2 |
| FOLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTFoley, MN | 1,921 | 285 | 14.8% | 80.0% | 3.5% | Not published | 4.5% | $13,611 | Not published | 15.4 |
| Focus North High SchoolColumbus, OH | 202 | 40 | 19.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 25.5% | 19.0 |
| Focus Learning Academy of Southwestern ColumbusColumbus, OH | 477 | 102 | 21.4% | 96.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 61.5 |
| Focus Learning Academy of Southeastern ColumbusColumbus, OH | 242 | 59 | 24.4% | 94.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.3 |
| Focus Learning Academy of Northern ColumbusColumbus, OH | 721 | 33 | 4.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 61.0% | 20.3 |
| Focus Learning Academy of Central ColumbusColumbus, OH | 134 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 65.0% | 13.4 |
| Fluvanna County Public SchoolsPalmyra, VA | 3,315 | 540 | 16.3% | 75.0% | 7.2% | 6.7% | 7.9% | $15,481 | 2.5% | 13.9 |
| Flushing Community SchoolsFlushing, MI | 4,094 | 552 | 13.5% | 71.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 13.8% | $13,267 | 1.8% | 18.2 |
| FLOYDADA COLLEGIATE ISDFloydada, TX | 671 | 82 | 12.2% | 74.4% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 32.7% | $16,727 | 8.1% | 10.3 |
| Floyd County Public SchoolsFloyd, VA | 1,666 | 273 | 16.4% | 78.8% | 3.7% | Not published | 12.6% | $14,768 | 2.8% | 12.7 |
| Floyd CountyRome, GA | 8,949 | 1,345 | 15.0% | 68.3% | 17.0% | Not published | 16.9% | $16,105 | 4.9% | 13.7 |
| Floyd CountyEastern, KY | 5,347 | 974 | 18.2% | 76.5% | 9.2% | 1.8% | 32.2% | $13,628 | Not published | 15.3 |
| FLOYDFloyd, NM | 224 | 33 | 14.7% | 87.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.5% | $19,635 | 16.7% | 7.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.