The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATEWAY SCIENCE ACAD/ST LOUISSt. Louis, MO | 1,666 | 147 | 8.8% | 76.9% | 8.2% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 15.5% | 12.1 |
| Gateway Regional High School DistrictWoodbury Heights, NJ | 875 | 206 | 23.5% | 43.7% | 21.4% | Not published | 8.8% | $33,693 | 1.8% | 10.5 |
| Gateway Preparatory AcademyEnoch, UT | 732 | 149 | 20.4% | 95.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.8% | 22.7 |
| Gateway Online Academy of OhioIndependence, OH | 1,255 | 310 | 24.7% | 94.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 1.3% | 26.7 |
| Gateway Middle DistrictSan Francisco, CA | 247 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | 16.6 |
| Gateway International DistrictSacramento, CA | 628 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 55.7% | 22.6 |
| Gateway High DistrictSan Francisco, CA | 464 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.6% | 17.1 |
| Gateway College and Career Academy DistrictRiverside, CA | 394 | 47 | 11.9% | 83.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 19.8% | 49.4 |
| Gateway Charter SchoolWilmington, DE | 211 | 97 | 46.0% | 88.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.2 |
| GATEWAY CHARTER ACADEMYDallas, TX | 511 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 19.8 |
| GatewayHuntington, MA | 707 | 183 | 25.9% | 76.0% | 7.1% | Not published | 11.9% | $27,138 | 1.7% | 8.7 |
| GATESVILLE ISDGatesville, TX | 2,668 | 555 | 20.8% | 80.2% | Not published | Not published | 20.8% | $11,686 | 5.9% | 13.1 |
| Gates County SchoolsGatesville, NC | 1,410 | 248 | 17.6% | 77.0% | 6.9% | Not published | 16.1% | $15,768 | Not published | 16.0 |
| GATES CHILI CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTRochester, NY | 3,799 | 701 | 18.5% | 42.4% | 20.5% | Not published | 12.4% | $28,998 | 5.3% | 11.7 |
| Gate City Charter School For the ArtsMerrimack, NH | 160 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.0 |
| Gate City Charter AcademyGreensboro, NC | 715 | 85 | 11.9% | 71.8% | 15.3% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.3% | 22.1 |
| Gaston SD 511JGaston, OR | 477 | 82 | 17.2% | 89.0% | Not published | Not published | 7.1% | $18,006 | 0.0% | 15.2 |
| Gaston County SchoolsGastonia, NC | 30,995 | 4,371 | 14.1% | 67.5% | 8.6% | 3.9% | 14.1% | $11,848 | 10.3% | 15.9 |
| GASCONADE CO. R-IIOwensville, MO | 1,771 | 238 | 13.4% | 46.6% | Not published | 8.0% | 13.8% | $10,380 | Not published | 14.4 |
| GASCONADE CO. R-IHermann, MO | 813 | 122 | 15.0% | 50.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 10.4% | $12,331 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| GASCONADE C-4Falcon, MO | 97 | 12 | 12.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 14.2% | $15,090 | 0.0% | 9.4 |
| Gary Middle CollegeGary, IN | 202 | 13 | 6.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Gary Lighthouse Charter SchoolGary, IN | 1,138 | 146 | 12.8% | 82.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | 15.2 |
| GARY ISDGary, TX | 476 | 72 | 15.1% | 58.3% | Not published | Not published | 13.4% | $13,806 | 3.7% | 12.5 |
| Gary Community School CorpGary, IN | 4,383 | 815 | 18.6% | 63.1% | 24.3% | Not published | 40.5% | $21,493 | 1.3% | 15.5 |
| Garwood BoroGarwood, NJ | 418 | 54 | 12.9% | 20.4% | 22.2% | Not published | 4.4% | $23,920 | 3.1% | 12.6 |
| Garvey/Allen Visual & Perf Arts Acad for STEM DISTMoreno Valley, CA | 210 | 28 | 13.3% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.6 |
| Garvey ElementaryRosemead, CA | 4,240 | 409 | 9.6% | 58.2% | 31.8% | Not published | 21.0% | $24,393 | 38.4% | 22.1 |
| GARRISON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTGarrison, NY | 208 | 33 | 15.9% | 78.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.9% | $40,691 | Not published | 9.6 |
| GARRISON ISDGarrison, TX | 736 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.0% | $12,415 | 3.6% | 11.7 |
| Garrison ElemGarrison, MT | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 44.4% | $14,824 | 0.0% | 17.0 |
| GARRISON 51Garrison, ND | 396 | 38 | 9.6% | 89.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | $15,852 | Not published | 12.0 |
| Garrett-Keyser-Butler Com Sch CorpGarrett, IN | 1,644 | 422 | 25.7% | 83.9% | 5.5% | Not published | 11.7% | $12,038 | 1.8% | 13.6 |
| Garrett County Public SchoolsOakland, MD | 3,405 | 349 | 10.2% | 87.1% | 4.9% | Not published | 13.7% | $28,991 | Not published | 11.8 |
| Garretson School District 49-4Garretson, SD | 493 | 87 | 17.6% | 79.3% | Not published | Not published | 2.2% | $11,773 | Not published | 13.3 |
| Garrard CountyLancaster, KY | 2,503 | 413 | 16.5% | 84.0% | 7.5% | Not published | 17.4% | $13,587 | 3.0% | 13.8 |
| GarnettGarnett, KS | 925 | 191 | 20.6% | 68.6% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 14.3% | $14,708 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| Garnet Valley SDGlen Mills, PA | 4,449 | 915 | 20.6% | 78.5% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 2.8% | $23,020 | 2.4% | 11.6 |
| Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Comm School DistrictGarner, IA | 971 | 96 | 9.9% | 87.5% | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | $12,232 | Not published | 15.2 |
| GARNER ISDWeatherford, TX | 357 | 52 | 14.6% | 73.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.7% | $13,490 | 4.9% | 10.1 |
| GARLAND ISDGarland, TX | 51,021 | 6,792 | 13.3% | 73.1% | 15.4% | Not published | 14.2% | $13,440 | 39.5% | 15.0 |
| Garfield School District No. Re-2Rifle, CO | 4,695 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.4% | $14,167 | 26.8% | 17.5 |
| Garfield School DistrictGarfield, WA | 127 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 21.2% | $29,092 | 0.0% | 10.9 |
| GARFIELD SCHOLARS' ACADEMYGarfield, AR | 73 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.4 |
| Garfield Public School DistrictGarfield, NJ | 4,840 | 954 | 19.7% | 38.8% | 17.4% | 7.8% | 15.7% | $28,530 | 10.8% | 11.9 |
| Garfield Heights City SchoolsGarfield Heights, OH | 2,581 | 400 | 15.5% | 61.5% | 17.8% | 2.5% | 28.0% | $20,492 | 0.6% | 14.3 |
| Garfield ElementaryEureka, CA | 73 | 11 | 15.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | $18,209 | 0.0% | 18.3 |
| Garfield DistrictPanguitch, UT | 1,628 | 133 | 8.2% | 84.2% | Not published | Not published | 12.4% | $12,037 | 5.2% | 23.4 |
| Garfield County H SJordan, MT | 57 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.9% | $23,544 | 0.0% | 8.4 |
| GarfieldJordan, MT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.