The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood 51Ware Shoals, SC | 888 | 119 | 13.4% | 61.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 24.0% | $15,507 | 3.1% | 13.2 |
| Greenwood 50Greenwood, SC | 8,477 | 862 | 10.2% | 51.4% | 18.9% | 2.1% | 21.4% | $14,578 | 12.3% | 13.3 |
| Greenwich Township School DistrictGreenwich, NJ | 85 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.6% | $32,228 | 0.0% | 4.2 |
| Greenwich Township School DistrictGibbstown, NJ | 440 | 96 | 21.8% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.8% | $31,051 | 0.0% | 10.7 |
| Greenwich Township School DistrictStewartsville, NJ | 607 | 106 | 17.5% | 60.4% | Not published | Not published | 5.1% | $23,338 | Not published | 10.0 |
| Greenwich School DistrictGreenwich, CT | 8,465 | 1,253 | 14.8% | 81.2% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 5.3% | $31,563 | 5.7% | 10.9 |
| GREENWICH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTGreenwich, NY | 883 | 156 | 17.7% | 82.1% | Not published | Not published | 8.2% | $25,694 | Not published | 10.6 |
| GREENWAY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTColeraine, MN | 970 | 318 | 32.8% | 66.4% | 10.4% | Not published | 9.7% | $17,377 | 0.0% | 13.5 |
| GREENVILLE R-IIGreenville, MO | 638 | 88 | 13.8% | 54.5% | Not published | Not published | 25.6% | $12,342 | 0.0% | 11.2 |
| Greenville Public SchoolsGreenville, ME | 177 | 24 | 13.6% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | $23,989 | 0.0% | 8.8 |
| Greenville Public SchoolsGreenville, MI | 3,391 | 445 | 13.1% | 82.7% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 14.8% | $14,476 | 1.7% | 17.4 |
| Greenville Public School DistrictGreenville, MS | 3,264 | 395 | 12.1% | 75.9% | 17.5% | Not published | 50.6% | $14,328 | 0.3% | 13.8 |
| GREENVILLE ISDGreenville, TX | 5,583 | 908 | 16.3% | 78.7% | 13.7% | Not published | 17.2% | $12,880 | 28.8% | 15.1 |
| Greenville CityGreenville, OH | 2,249 | 335 | 14.9% | 72.2% | 12.2% | Not published | 15.0% | $14,439 | 0.8% | 15.8 |
| GREENVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTGreenville, NY | 1,071 | 204 | 19.0% | 62.7% | 11.8% | Not published | 10.0% | $29,683 | 0.0% | 11.5 |
| Greenville Area SDGreenville, PA | 1,236 | 254 | 20.6% | 55.9% | 12.6% | Not published | 14.9% | $17,658 | Not published | 13.6 |
| Greenville 01Greenville, SC | 77,774 | 11,495 | 14.8% | 67.5% | 19.1% | 2.2% | 12.0% | $13,376 | 15.2% | 15.2 |
| Greenview CUSD 200Greenview, IL | 224 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| Greenup CountyGreenup, KY | 2,509 | 444 | 17.7% | 74.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.8% | $14,309 | Not published | 13.5 |
| Greensville County Public SchoolsEmporia, VA | 2,017 | 327 | 16.2% | 78.6% | 8.3% | 6.1% | 25.7% | $26,438 | 5.0% | 11.8 |
| Greensburg Salem SDGreensburg, PA | 2,457 | 488 | 19.9% | 64.1% | 5.7% | Not published | 17.8% | $17,033 | 1.9% | 13.3 |
| Greensburg Community SchoolsGreensburg, IN | 2,025 | 362 | 17.9% | 73.2% | Not published | Not published | 12.5% | $13,132 | 3.4% | 14.3 |
| Greensboro AcademyGreensboro, NC | 777 | 75 | 9.7% | 84.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 9.8% | 24.3 |
| GREENPORT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTGreenport, NY | 695 | 101 | 14.5% | 58.4% | 24.8% | Not published | 12.8% | $31,190 | 22.5% | 10.7 |
| Greenon LocalEnon, OH | 1,537 | 262 | 17.0% | 69.5% | 10.7% | Not published | 7.9% | $13,207 | Not published | 18.1 |
| GREENLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTFayetteville, AR | 747 | 100 | 13.4% | 88.0% | Not published | Not published | 13.9% | $15,700 | 3.5% | 11.0 |
| Greenland School DistrictGreenland, NH | 370 | 79 | 21.4% | 89.9% | Not published | Not published | 2.0% | $24,620 | Not published | 9.5 |
| Greenfield-Central Com SchoolsGreenfield, IN | 4,370 | 696 | 15.9% | 85.3% | 7.3% | Not published | 7.1% | $12,645 | 4.1% | 15.1 |
| Greenfield Union ElementaryGreenfield, CA | 3,322 | 457 | 13.8% | 71.3% | 19.5% | 3.5% | 15.1% | $20,010 | 65.6% | 22.3 |
| Greenfield UnionBakersfield, CA | 8,860 | 887 | 10.0% | 51.6% | 24.7% | 1.2% | 26.4% | $18,621 | 23.8% | 22.3 |
| Greenfield School DistrictGreenfield, WI | 3,380 | 415 | 12.3% | 92.8% | Not published | Not published | 12.2% | $14,613 | 10.1% | 12.7 |
| GREENFIELD R-IVGreenfield, MO | 395 | 47 | 11.9% | 61.7% | 0.0% | Not published | 14.2% | $13,625 | 0.0% | 9.1 |
| Greenfield Exempted VillageGreenfield, OH | 1,888 | 272 | 14.4% | 79.4% | 5.9% | Not published | 17.3% | $16,019 | 0.0% | 15.1 |
| Greenfield ElemFairfield, MT | 84 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 33.3% | $11,905 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| Greenfield CUSD 10Greenfield, IL | 417 | 72 | 17.3% | 59.7% | Not published | Not published | 10.9% | $18,223 | 0.0% | 10.1 |
| GreenfieldGreenfield, MA | 1,370 | 291 | 21.2% | 55.3% | 17.9% | Not published | 16.1% | $25,342 | 9.0% | 11.3 |
| GreenevilleGreeneville, TN | 2,977 | 418 | 14.0% | 76.3% | 14.4% | Not published | 21.4% | $13,917 | 8.7% | Not published |
| Greeneview LocalJamestown, OH | 1,257 | 179 | 14.2% | 83.2% | 7.8% | Not published | 10.1% | $13,873 | Not published | 16.7 |
| GREENE COUNTY TECH SCHOOL DISTRICTParagould, AR | 3,550 | 715 | 20.1% | 61.0% | Not published | Not published | 10.9% | $12,249 | 4.4% | 14.1 |
| Greene County SchoolsLeakesville, MS | 1,621 | 269 | 16.6% | 88.1% | Not published | Not published | 23.0% | $12,508 | Not published | 13.5 |
| Greene County SchoolsSnow Hill, NC | 2,863 | 338 | 11.8% | 54.7% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 23.4% | $16,988 | 14.5% | 14.0 |
| Greene County Public SchoolsStanardsville, VA | 2,781 | 341 | 12.3% | 73.3% | 9.1% | Not published | 11.1% | $14,930 | 7.5% | 13.6 |
| Greene County Comm School DistrictJefferson, IA | 1,240 | 165 | 13.3% | 73.3% | 6.1% | Not published | 14.3% | $13,362 | 2.4% | 13.3 |
| Greene County Career and Technology CenterWaynesburg, PA | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.4 |
| Greene CountyEutaw, AL | 841 | 72 | 8.6% | 79.2% | Not published | Not published | 53.1% | $19,272 | Not published | 14.0 |
| Greene CountyGreensboro, GA | 2,597 | 350 | 13.5% | 82.9% | Not published | Not published | 20.2% | $20,024 | 7.3% | 11.7 |
| Greene CountyGreeneville, TN | 6,088 | 1,022 | 16.8% | 82.3% | 6.4% | 1.0% | 19.1% | $11,361 | 2.9% | Not published |
| GREENE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTGreene, NY | 932 | 124 | 13.3% | 48.4% | 21.8% | Not published | 9.8% | $30,060 | Not published | 10.8 |
| Greendale School DistrictGreendale, WI | 2,546 | 301 | 11.8% | 82.1% | 3.7% | Not published | 6.8% | $15,741 | 5.8% | 13.5 |
| Greencastle-Antrim SDGreencastle, PA | 2,911 | 473 | 16.2% | 74.2% | 8.5% | Not published | 7.6% | $14,646 | 1.2% | 15.8 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.