The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDIN-JEFFERSON ISDSour Lake, TX | 2,762 | 459 | 16.6% | 69.7% | Not published | Not published | 9.1% | $10,753 | 4.5% | 14.5 |
| Hardin-Houston LocalHouston, OH | 720 | 113 | 15.7% | 66.4% | Not published | Not published | 9.2% | $15,680 | 0.0% | 14.0 |
| HARDIN-CENTRAL C-2Hardin, MO | 205 | 29 | 14.1% | 79.3% | 0.0% | Not published | 7.6% | $14,853 | 0.0% | 8.5 |
| Hardin Northern LocalDola, OH | 384 | 50 | 13.0% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.6% | $18,966 | Not published | 11.9 |
| HARDIN ISDLiberty, TX | 1,257 | 224 | 17.8% | 87.5% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | $12,241 | 5.0% | 16.2 |
| Hardin H SHardin, MT | 515 | 59 | 11.5% | 52.5% | 23.7% | Not published | 17.3% | $14,139 | 4.8% | 14.8 |
| Hardin ElemHardin, MT | 1,221 | 145 | 11.9% | 60.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 23.9% | $16,808 | 10.2% | 12.3 |
| Hardin County CUSD 1Elizabethtown, IL | 498 | 98 | 19.7% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 24.2% | $15,161 | 0.0% | 11.9 |
| Hardin CountyElizabethtown, KY | 14,583 | 2,451 | 16.8% | 76.8% | 8.8% | 0.6% | 12.8% | $13,057 | 2.5% | 15.3 |
| Hardin CountySavannah, TN | 3,294 | 517 | 15.7% | 85.9% | 7.2% | Not published | 26.1% | $11,917 | 2.0% | Not published |
| Hardin Community SchoolKenton, OH | 29 | 12 | 41.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 29.0 |
| HARDESTYHardesty, OK | 43 | 14 | 32.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | $26,625 | 60.6% | 9.8 |
| HARDEMAN R-XMarshall, MO | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.0% | $18,234 | 0.0% | 8.6 |
| Hardeman County SchoolsBolivar, TN | 3,157 | 455 | 14.4% | 80.9% | 9.5% | Not published | 25.7% | $12,725 | 0.8% | Not published |
| HARDEEWauchula, FL | 4,547 | 599 | 13.2% | 76.5% | 16.2% | Not published | 22.7% | $12,694 | 7.3% | 17.2 |
| HARBORFIELDS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTGreenlawn, NY | 2,804 | 465 | 16.6% | 78.9% | 8.0% | 4.3% | 2.7% | $31,528 | 3.5% | 10.7 |
| Harbor Springs School DistrictHarbor Springs, MI | 754 | 72 | 9.5% | 95.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | $23,035 | 0.0% | 12.7 |
| Harbor Springs Charter DistrictTemecula, CA | 299 | 45 | 15.1% | 86.7% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 17.6 |
| HARBOR SCIENCE AND ARTS CHARTER SCHOOLNew York, NY | 244 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.4% | Not published |
| Harbor Creek SDHarborcreek, PA | 2,090 | 321 | 15.4% | 51.1% | 10.9% | Not published | 7.1% | $15,492 | 1.2% | 13.3 |
| HARBOR CITY INTERNATIONAL CHARTERDuluth, MN | 194 | 40 | 20.6% | 70.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.6 |
| Harbor Beach Community SchoolsHarbor Beach, MI | 483 | 100 | 20.7% | 93.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 16.1% | $15,352 | 0.0% | 15.8 |
| Harambee Institute of Science and Technology CSPhiladelphia, PA | 565 | 81 | 14.3% | 42.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 22.6 |
| Haralson CountyTallapoosa, GA | 3,525 | 553 | 15.7% | 79.4% | 11.4% | Not published | 16.8% | $15,481 | 1.2% | 13.7 |
| Happy Valley Union ElementaryAnderson, CA | 471 | 74 | 15.7% | 66.2% | Not published | Not published | 13.0% | $17,278 | 6.3% | 19.7 |
| Happy Valley School Inc. (79081)Mesa, AZ | 586 | 30 | 5.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9 |
| Happy Valley ElementarySanta Cruz, CA | 107 | 16 | 15.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | 7.1% | $18,016 | Not published | 16.7 |
| Happy Valley East (90906)Mesa, AZ | 396 | 55 | 13.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | 18.0 |
| HAPPY ISDHappy, TX | 253 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 6.3% | $14,974 | 5.9% | 9.9 |
| Happy Camp Union ElementaryHappy Camp, CA | 79 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 27.5% | $21,530 | 0.0% | 15.8 |
| Hanson School District 30-1Alexandria, SD | 384 | 59 | 15.4% | 84.7% | 0.0% | Not published | 8.9% | $10,699 | 5.1% | 13.3 |
| HANSEN DISTRICTHansen, ID | 306 | 46 | 15.0% | 82.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.3% | $14,095 | 19.9% | 13.0 |
| Hanover-Horton School DistrictHorton, MI | 1,001 | 119 | 11.9% | 86.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | $13,890 | 0.0% | 18.6 |
| Hanover Township School DistrictWhippany, NJ | 1,240 | 242 | 19.5% | 59.9% | 7.4% | Not published | 2.1% | $29,921 | 3.9% | 9.8 |
| Hanover School District No. 28 in the county of El Paso anColorado Springs, CO | 264 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 12.7% | $20,476 | 11.0% | 13.4 |
| Hanover School DistrictHanover, NH | 463 | 60 | 13.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | $29,406 | 7.1% | 11.1 |
| Hanover Public SDHanover, PA | 1,953 | 323 | 16.5% | 45.5% | 11.5% | 13.6% | 16.3% | $16,833 | 11.5% | 14.2 |
| Hanover Park Regional High School DistrictEast Hanover, NJ | 1,317 | 241 | 18.3% | 66.4% | 4.1% | 10.4% | 2.1% | $32,758 | 2.3% | 10.1 |
| Hanover County Public SchoolsAshland, VA | 16,768 | 2,485 | 14.8% | 82.2% | 2.3% | Not published | 7.1% | $14,164 | 3.7% | 13.2 |
| Hanover Community School CorpCedar Lake, IN | 2,831 | 472 | 16.7% | 75.6% | 9.3% | Not published | 4.1% | $12,481 | 5.4% | 17.4 |
| Hanover Area SDHanover Township, PA | 2,233 | 530 | 23.7% | 49.6% | 17.7% | 7.5% | 22.2% | $16,242 | 9.8% | 15.7 |
| HanoverHanover, MA | 2,550 | 550 | 21.6% | 75.8% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 2.1% | $18,742 | 1.5% | 14.6 |
| HANNIBAL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHannibal, NY | 1,254 | 228 | 18.2% | 65.4% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | $28,570 | Not published | 10.9 |
| HANNIBAL 60Hannibal, MO | 3,366 | 496 | 14.7% | 55.2% | 32.3% | Not published | 15.2% | $13,236 | 0.7% | 12.2 |
| HANNAHanna, OK | 56 | 13 | 23.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | $19,203 | 0.0% | 12.2 |
| Hanley International AcademyHamtramck, MI | 667 | 73 | 10.9% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 43.9% | 15.8 |
| HANKINSON 8Hankinson, ND | 244 | 32 | 13.1% | 65.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.9% | $16,193 | 0.0% | 8.7 |
| Hanford Joint Union HighHanford, CA | 4,238 | 444 | 10.5% | 60.4% | 9.5% | Not published | 15.1% | $16,994 | 11.9% | 22.6 |
| Hanford ElementaryHanford, CA | 5,463 | 747 | 13.7% | 70.1% | 21.4% | Not published | 19.0% | $17,712 | 19.1% | 22.7 |
| Hancock School DistrictKiln, MS | 3,934 | 722 | 18.4% | 86.1% | 8.6% | Not published | 20.3% | $12,161 | 1.4% | Not published |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.