The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HawlemontShelburne Falls, MA | 71 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.3% | $52,500 | 0.0% | 7.8 |
| Hawks Home ElemHammond, MT | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 44.4% | $18,077 | 0.0% | 4.0 |
| HAWKINS ISDHawkins, TX | 811 | 135 | 16.6% | 78.5% | Not published | 8.1% | 18.2% | $14,692 | 2.1% | 12.9 |
| Hawkins CountyRogersville, TN | 6,037 | 850 | 14.1% | 77.8% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 15.1% | $12,892 | 0.6% | Not published |
| Hawking S.T.E.A.M. Charter DistrictChula Vista, CA | 1,321 | 173 | 13.1% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 42.5% | 21.3 |
| Hawaii Department of EducationHonolulu, HI | 167,071 | 18,554 | 11.1% | 54.2% | 16.8% | 1.1% | 10.7% | $23,878 | 11.4% | 13.7 |
| Havre H SHavre, MT | 521 | 46 | 8.8% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.8% | $14,678 | Not published | 15.7 |
| Havre ElemHavre, MT | 1,299 | 165 | 12.7% | 55.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 17.6% | $11,928 | 1.6% | 17.9 |
| HavilandHaviland, KS | 106 | 18 | 17.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | $23,192 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| HAVERSTRAW-STONY POINT CSD (NORTH ROCKLAND)Garnerville, NY | 8,396 | 1,260 | 15.0% | 43.9% | 22.7% | Not published | 12.8% | $31,599 | 17.0% | 14.1 |
| Haverhill Cooperative School DistrictN. Haverhill, NH | 626 | 106 | 16.9% | 84.9% | Not published | 0.0% | 11.2% | $22,598 | Not published | 10.3 |
| HaverhillHaverhill, MA | 7,940 | 1,871 | 23.6% | 64.4% | 15.4% | 8.8% | 13.6% | $21,048 | 13.5% | 11.9 |
| Haverford Township SDHavertown, PA | 6,511 | 1,161 | 17.8% | 74.8% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | $18,687 | 2.0% | 14.6 |
| Haven Public SchoolsHaven, KS | 758 | 132 | 17.4% | 68.2% | 10.6% | Not published | 9.9% | $15,028 | 1.5% | 11.7 |
| Haven Montessori Children's House Inc. (89951)Flagstaff, AZ | 69 | 21 | 30.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| Havana CUSD 126Havana, IL | 819 | 179 | 21.9% | 29.6% | 11.2% | Not published | 20.0% | $16,698 | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| HAUPPAUGE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTHauppauge, NY | 3,165 | 623 | 19.7% | 67.3% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 4.3% | $38,545 | 3.1% | 9.9 |
| HATTON EIELSON 7Hatton, ND | 157 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.8% | $19,952 | Not published | 7.9 |
| HattiesburgHattiesburg, MS | 3,918 | 503 | 12.8% | 75.1% | 19.1% | Not published | 35.1% | $14,267 | 6.7% | 13.1 |
| Hatikvah International Academy Charter SchoolEast Brunswick, NJ | 658 | 72 | 10.9% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2.8% | 14.1 |
| HatfieldHatfield, MA | 310 | 72 | 23.2% | 54.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 6.1% | $27,720 | Not published | 8.5 |
| HATCH VALLEYHatch, NM | 1,146 | 117 | 10.2% | 79.5% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 16.6% | $19,293 | 45.5% | 13.8 |
| Hatboro-Horsham SDHorsham, PA | 4,215 | 894 | 21.2% | 64.8% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 5.2% | $38,910 | 5.7% | 11.0 |
| HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTHastings On Hudson, NY | 1,604 | 246 | 15.3% | 74.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | $34,575 | 2.7% | 10.4 |
| HASTINGS PUBLIC SCHOOLSHastings, NE | 3,789 | 772 | 20.4% | 79.9% | 6.1% | Not published | 14.0% | $13,763 | 9.5% | 13.9 |
| Hastings Public School DistrictHastings, MN | 4,041 | 712 | 17.6% | 62.6% | 12.9% | Not published | 4.1% | $15,341 | 2.1% | 16.6 |
| Hastings Area School DistrictHastings, MI | 2,481 | 373 | 15.0% | 48.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | $14,357 | 1.3% | 16.4 |
| Haslett Public SchoolsHaslett, MI | 2,616 | 331 | 12.7% | 73.7% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | $15,137 | 3.3% | 14.9 |
| HASKELL CISDHaskell, TX | 544 | 93 | 17.1% | 66.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 27.7% | $16,934 | Not published | 10.2 |
| HASKELLHaskell, OK | 747 | 179 | 24.0% | 77.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 15.7% | $11,599 | 3.4% | 14.2 |
| Hasbrouck Heights School DistrictHasbrouck Heights, NJ | 1,669 | 364 | 21.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 6.6% | 4.7% | $25,527 | 2.7% | 11.7 |
| Harwood Unified Union Supervisory DistrictWaitsfield, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.8% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Harwood Unified Union School District #60Waitsfield, VT | 1,792 | 305 | 17.0% | 84.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $28,166 | 0.9% | 10.9 |
| Harvey SD 152Harvey, IL | 1,487 | 179 | 12.0% | 58.7% | 22.3% | 6.7% | 37.2% | $21,888 | 23.6% | 16.3 |
| HARVEY 38Harvey, ND | 381 | 70 | 18.4% | 75.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.9% | $17,038 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter DistrictNewcastle, CA | 349 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 21.7 |
| Harvest Power Community Development Group Inc. (79501)Yuma, AZ | 1,643 | 156 | 9.5% | 93.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 48.0% | 17.3 |
| HARVARD PUBLIC SCHOOLSHarvard, NE | 194 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.3% | $24,447 | 16.1% | 7.4 |
| Harvard CUSD 50Harvard, IL | 2,532 | 336 | 13.3% | 38.4% | 15.8% | 6.0% | 12.3% | $20,292 | 33.6% | 10.8 |
| Harvard Avenue Performance AcademyCleveland, OH | 370 | 80 | 21.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 16.1 |
| HarvardHarvard, MA | 1,023 | 156 | 15.2% | 73.7% | Not published | Not published | 2.5% | $24,847 | 3.0% | 11.8 |
| HARTVILLE R-IIHartville, MO | 640 | 70 | 10.9% | 42.9% | Not published | Not published | 27.1% | $12,721 | Not published | 10.8 |
| HARTSHORNEHartshorne, OK | 708 | 166 | 23.4% | 91.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.4% | $15,336 | Not published | 14.5 |
| Hartselle CityHartselle, AL | 3,683 | 515 | 14.0% | 83.5% | 11.3% | Not published | 8.8% | $13,237 | 0.7% | 15.1 |
| Hartsburg Emden CUSD 21Hartsburg, IL | 175 | 19 | 10.9% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 5.8% | $20,876 | 0.0% | 9.7 |
| HARTS BLUFF ISDMount Pleasant, TX | 891 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $11,790 | 34.2% | 12.3 |
| Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Comm School DistrictHartley, IA | 645 | 105 | 16.3% | 80.0% | Not published | Not published | 6.9% | $13,016 | 4.2% | 11.7 |
| HARTLEY ISDHartley, TX | 236 | 29 | 12.3% | 82.8% | Not published | 0.0% | 13.9% | $14,383 | 32.5% | 12.2 |
| Hartland-Lakeside J3 School DistrictHartland, WI | 1,091 | 141 | 12.9% | 96.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | $12,927 | 1.8% | 14.6 |
| Hartland School DistrictEast Hartland, CT | 123 | 37 | 30.1% | 86.5% | 0.0% | Not published | 5.4% | $42,752 | Not published | 7.5 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.