The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrico County Public SchoolsHenrico, VA | 50,915 | 6,793 | 13.3% | 79.4% | 6.5% | Not published | 10.4% | $14,356 | 10.6% | 14.9 |
| HENNING PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTHenning, MN | 381 | 77 | 20.2% | 83.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 12.4% | $14,397 | Not published | 11.7 |
| Henniker School DistrictHenniker, NH | 402 | 78 | 19.4% | 92.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 4.8% | $23,633 | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| HENNESSEYHennessey, OK | 812 | 114 | 14.0% | 95.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | $15,440 | 22.9% | 13.2 |
| Hennepin SchoolsMinneapolis, MN | 447 | 31 | 6.9% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 53.3% | 10.8 |
| HENDRYLabelle, FL | 13,698 | 1,769 | 12.9% | 80.6% | 14.9% | Not published | 23.2% | $9,492 | 8.7% | 39.7 |
| HENDRICKS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTHendricks, MN | 244 | 16 | 6.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | $14,779 | 0.0% | 6.4 |
| HENDRICK HUDSON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTMontrose, NY | 2,225 | 373 | 16.8% | 47.5% | 16.6% | Not published | 4.9% | $37,226 | 5.3% | 9.9 |
| HENDERSON ISDHenderson, TX | 3,245 | 580 | 17.9% | 69.1% | 11.7% | Not published | 17.6% | $13,851 | 19.0% | 13.7 |
| Henderson County SchoolsHendersonville, NC | 12,619 | 1,733 | 13.7% | 72.3% | 12.2% | Not published | 13.6% | $12,051 | 13.7% | 14.9 |
| Henderson CountyHenderson, KY | 6,707 | 1,002 | 14.9% | 85.9% | 5.8% | Not published | 20.0% | $13,229 | 3.5% | 16.0 |
| Henderson CountyLexington, TN | 3,900 | 604 | 15.5% | 88.7% | 5.8% | Not published | 18.1% | $11,401 | 0.6% | Not published |
| Henderson CollegiateHenderson, NC | 1,334 | 86 | 6.4% | 82.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 8.9% | 13.9 |
| HEMPSTEAD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICTHempstead, NY | 5,677 | 1,281 | 22.6% | 48.3% | 35.2% | Not published | 17.9% | $36,593 | 44.5% | 20.3 |
| HEMPSTEAD ISDHempstead, TX | 1,585 | 172 | 10.9% | 70.9% | Not published | Not published | 21.6% | $14,204 | 38.5% | 16.3 |
| HEMPHILL ISDHemphill, TX | 788 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.5% | $15,795 | 1.3% | 10.2 |
| Hempfield SDLandisville, PA | 6,918 | 1,603 | 23.2% | 69.4% | 18.0% | Not published | 6.9% | $17,113 | 7.7% | 14.3 |
| Hempfield Area SDGreensburg, PA | 5,062 | 792 | 15.6% | 69.4% | 6.8% | Not published | 10.6% | $17,945 | 0.8% | 14.0 |
| Hemlock Public School DistrictHemlock, MI | 1,239 | 186 | 15.0% | 87.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 8.7% | $12,696 | Not published | 17.6 |
| HEMINGFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLSHemingford, NE | 383 | 66 | 17.2% | 77.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.1% | $19,930 | 0.0% | 10.0 |
| Hemet UnifiedHemet, CA | 22,891 | 3,853 | 16.8% | 56.1% | 17.8% | 1.6% | 13.8% | $21,582 | 13.5% | 21.9 |
| Helmville ElemHelmville, MT | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.7% | $22,583 | 0.0% | 6.5 |
| Hellgate ElemMissoula, MT | 1,464 | 234 | 16.0% | 62.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | $11,821 | 3.5% | 15.6 |
| HELLENIC CLASSICAL CHARTER SCHOOL PARK SLOPEBrooklyn, NY | 493 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.2% | 13.0 |
| HELLENIC CLASSICAL CHARTER SCHOOL - STATEN ISLANDStaten Island, NY | 474 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 3.9% | 13.2 |
| Helix SD 1Helix, OR | 190 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | $23,102 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| Helix High DistrictLa Mesa, CA | 2,554 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | 23.2 |
| Helendale ElementaryHelendale, CA | 1,085 | 148 | 13.6% | 65.5% | Not published | 7.4% | 7.9% | $15,279 | 3.7% | 21.9 |
| HELENA WEST HELENA SCHOOL DISTRICTHelena, AR | 978 | 130 | 13.3% | 55.4% | 10.8% | Not published | 66.5% | $17,985 | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| Helena H SHelena, MT | 2,373 | 324 | 13.7% | 73.1% | Not published | Not published | 5.9% | $13,476 | 0.6% | 15.7 |
| Helena Flats ElemKalispell, MT | 293 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.6% | $9,444 | Not published | 16.3 |
| Helena ElemHelena, MT | 5,100 | 967 | 19.0% | 87.3% | 6.8% | Not published | 8.1% | $13,260 | 0.3% | 15.9 |
| Heir Force Community SchoolLima, OH | 204 | 27 | 13.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 100.0% | 34.0 |
| HEDLEY ISDHedley, TX | 95 | 31 | 32.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.5% | $22,248 | Not published | 5.6 |
| HECTOR SCHOOL DISTRICTHector, AR | 695 | 156 | 22.4% | 79.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 21.9% | $12,466 | Not published | 10.0 |
| Hebron School DistrictHebron, CT | 681 | 89 | 13.1% | 87.6% | Not published | Not published | 4.1% | $22,649 | Not published | 10.9 |
| HEBRON 13Hebron, ND | 153 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 8.1% | $18,643 | 0.0% | 8.1 |
| HEBREW LANGUAGE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2Brooklyn, NY | 335 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 30.7% | 20.9 |
| HEBREW LANGUAGE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLBrooklyn, NY | 614 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.0% | 43.9 |
| Heber-Overgaard Unified District (4392)Heber, AZ | 490 | 58 | 11.8% | 81.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 41.3% | $12,304 | 0.0% | 14.0 |
| HEBER SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTHeber Springs, AR | 1,617 | 220 | 13.6% | 75.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | $12,249 | 1.8% | 12.0 |
| Heber ElementaryHeber, CA | 1,155 | 144 | 12.5% | 52.8% | Not published | Not published | 15.1% | $21,769 | 54.4% | 20.1 |
| HEAVENERHeavener, OK | 842 | 143 | 17.0% | 90.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 23.5% | $12,903 | 22.5% | 13.4 |
| Heath CityHeath, OH | 1,560 | 297 | 19.0% | 74.4% | Not published | Not published | 8.6% | $13,843 | Not published | 16.3 |
| Heartwood Public Charter SchoolJefferson, NH | 89 | 0 | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.9 |
| Heartwood Charter DistrictPetaluma, CA | 739 | 105 | 14.2% | 96.2% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 32.6 |
| Heartwood AZ (1002010)Mesa, AZ | 204 | 26 | 12.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.9 |
| Heartland Lakes Community SchoolPark Rapids, MN | 83 | 18 | 21.7% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.1 |
| HEARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOLSHenderson, NE | 324 | 35 | 10.8% | 88.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | $19,018 | Not published | 10.3 |
| Heartland Charter DistrictMaricopa, CA | 5,970 | 548 | 9.2% | 99.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 1.4% | 37.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.