The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HODGENHodgen, OK | 220 | 53 | 24.1% | 77.4% | Not published | 0.0% | 20.8% | $9,754 | 0.0% | 15.4 |
| Hodgeman CountyJetmore, KS | 285 | 37 | 13.0% | 83.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | $17,758 | Not published | 10.4 |
| Hockinson School DistrictBrush Prairie, WA | 2,061 | 218 | 10.6% | 90.4% | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $15,778 | 4.9% | 19.6 |
| Hobson K-12 SchoolsHobson, MT | 131 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.0% | $17,690 | 0.0% | 8.7 |
| Hoboken Public School DistrictHoboken, NJ | 3,702 | 479 | 12.9% | 30.1% | 30.9% | Not published | 7.1% | $23,500 | 1.7% | 15.1 |
| Hoboken Dual Language Charter SchoolHoboken, NJ | 441 | 36 | 8.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 2.3% | 22.1 |
| Hoboken Charter School DistrictHoboken, NJ | 301 | 47 | 15.6% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.3 |
| Hobgood Charter SchoolHobgood, NC | 569 | 88 | 15.5% | 83.0% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 13.1 |
| HOBBSHobbs, NM | 10,121 | 1,625 | 16.1% | 61.5% | Not published | Not published | 19.6% | $14,199 | 23.2% | 16.4 |
| HOBARTHobart, OK | 631 | 125 | 19.8% | 87.2% | Not published | 0.0% | 32.5% | $11,568 | 4.0% | 14.3 |
| Ho-Ho-Kus School DistrictHo-Ho-Kus, NJ | 584 | 90 | 15.4% | 51.1% | 0.0% | Not published | 1.4% | $25,951 | Not published | 12.2 |
| HMONG COLLEGE PREP ACADEMYSaint Paul, MN | 2,503 | 306 | 12.2% | 75.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 44.6% | 13.8 |
| Hitchcock Tulare School District 56-6Tulare, SD | 236 | 40 | 16.9% | 77.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 10.4% | $14,915 | 9.5% | 9.6 |
| HITCHCOCK ISDHitchcock, TX | 2,012 | 314 | 15.6% | 71.7% | 21.0% | Not published | 20.3% | $15,421 | 8.7% | 24.8 |
| HITCHCOCK CO SCH SYSTEMTrenton, NE | 279 | 34 | 12.2% | 79.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | $18,652 | Not published | 11.3 |
| Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation (91275)Scottsdale, AZ | 160 | 21 | 13.1% | 81.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 30.0% | 12.3 |
| Hinton Comm School DistrictHinton, IA | 860 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 4.0% | $12,007 | Not published | 15.6 |
| HINTONHinton, OK | 710 | 105 | 14.8% | 68.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | $12,848 | 10.1% | 15.3 |
| Hinsdale Twp HSD 86Hinsdale, IL | 3,815 | 506 | 13.3% | 43.1% | 19.2% | 7.5% | 4.0% | $33,501 | 4.0% | 12.8 |
| Hinsdale School DistrictHinsdale, NH | 520 | 118 | 22.7% | 74.6% | Not published | 8.5% | 8.8% | $27,471 | Not published | 10.0 |
| Hinsdale H SHinsdale, MT | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.0% | $40,474 | 0.0% | 5.8 |
| Hinsdale ElemHinsdale, MT | 45 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 19.4% | $27,529 | 0.0% | 6.2 |
| Hinsdale County School District No. Re-1Lake City, CO | 75 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | $29,329 | 0.0% | 6.9 |
| HINSDALE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHinsdale, NY | 369 | 72 | 19.5% | 48.6% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 30.2% | $30,020 | 0.0% | 9.0 |
| Hinsdale CCSD 181Clarendon Hills, IL | 3,574 | 403 | 11.3% | 79.4% | 4.5% | Not published | 1.7% | $25,373 | 4.2% | 11.7 |
| HinghamHingham, MA | 3,616 | 651 | 18.0% | 80.6% | 2.3% | Not published | 1.8% | $22,369 | 0.6% | 12.5 |
| Hinds County School DistrictRaymond, MS | 4,940 | 665 | 13.5% | 80.6% | 13.1% | Not published | 19.0% | $11,511 | 2.2% | 14.6 |
| HINCKLEY-FINLAYSON SCHOOL DISTRICTHinckley, MN | 869 | 211 | 24.3% | 48.8% | 12.3% | Not published | 14.6% | $16,168 | Not published | 12.0 |
| Hinckley Preparatory AcademyHinckley, OH | 60 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 12.0 |
| Hinckley Big Rock CUSD 429Hinckley, IL | 730 | 104 | 14.2% | 71.2% | Not published | 9.6% | 5.1% | $19,661 | 5.4% | 11.2 |
| HILTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHilton, NY | 4,169 | 608 | 14.6% | 72.9% | 16.6% | Not published | 6.0% | $22,140 | 1.2% | 11.3 |
| Hilmar UnifiedHilmar, CA | 2,284 | 257 | 11.3% | 65.8% | 11.3% | Not published | 13.1% | $16,798 | 22.6% | 19.4 |
| Hilltown Cooperative Charter PublicEasthampton, MA | 218 | 48 | 22.0% | 93.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 10.4 |
| Hillside SD 93Hillside, IL | 440 | 88 | 20.0% | 29.5% | Not published | 30.7% | 17.0% | $24,501 | 24.9% | 11.6 |
| Hillside Public School DistrictHillside, NJ | 3,010 | 406 | 13.5% | 52.2% | 24.9% | Not published | 13.0% | $26,463 | 15.4% | 12.6 |
| Hillside Elementary District (4482)Hillside, AZ | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.9% | $28,125 | Not published | 2.0 |
| Hillsdale School DistrictHillsdale, NJ | 1,143 | 226 | 19.8% | 42.5% | 9.3% | Not published | 2.6% | $27,683 | 2.3% | 9.2 |
| Hillsdale Preparatory SchoolHillsdale, MI | 60 | 22 | 36.7% | 77.3% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 7.1 |
| Hillsdale LocalJeromesville, OH | 907 | 122 | 13.5% | 69.7% | 8.2% | Not published | 10.7% | $16,055 | Not published | 15.0 |
| Hillsdale ISDHillsdale, MI | 332 | 45 | 13.6% | Not published | 55.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| Hillsdale Community SchoolsHillsdale, MI | 1,263 | 182 | 14.4% | 81.9% | Not published | Not published | 15.4% | $14,933 | 1.1% | 15.5 |
| Hillsborough Township Public School DistrictHillsborough, NJ | 7,246 | 1,389 | 19.2% | 43.3% | 15.6% | Not published | 3.1% | $23,351 | 3.0% | 11.5 |
| Hillsborough City ElementaryHillsborough, CA | 1,241 | 154 | 12.4% | 87.0% | Not published | Not published | 3.2% | $30,970 | 1.4% | 14.4 |
| HILLSBOROUGHTampa, FL | 220,360 | 32,197 | 14.6% | 77.1% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 13.2% | $11,431 | 11.2% | 19.7 |
| Hillsboro-Deering Cooperative School DistrictHillsborough, NH | 982 | 206 | 21.0% | 76.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | $24,836 | 1.3% | 10.4 |
| Hillsboro SD 1JHillsboro, OR | 18,781 | 2,832 | 15.1% | 79.7% | 6.6% | Not published | 7.7% | $17,759 | 20.1% | 19.2 |
| Hillsboro School DistrictHillsboro, WI | 472 | 65 | 13.8% | 90.8% | Not published | Not published | 22.6% | $19,568 | Not published | 12.4 |
| HILLSBORO R-IIIHillsboro, MO | 3,117 | 475 | 15.2% | 61.3% | 6.7% | Not published | 10.2% | $11,309 | Not published | 14.9 |
| HILLSBORO ISDHillsboro, TX | 1,984 | 309 | 15.6% | 70.9% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 21.9% | $14,078 | 22.9% | 14.1 |
| Hillsboro CUSD 3Hillsboro, IL | 1,518 | 327 | 21.5% | 49.5% | Not published | Not published | 11.4% | $15,125 | Not published | 13.2 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.