The Special Education Observatory · Districts
Find and compare school districts
Every public school district in the federal files, filtered by what matters to you. Each filter names its source.
Filters
Results
18,101 of 19,151 districts and agencies match
| District | Enrolled | Students with IEPs | Share with IEPs | 80% or more in general education | Under 40% in general education | Separate settings | School-age poverty | Spending per student | English learners | Students per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMPASAS ISDLampasas, TX | 3,640 | 741 | 20.4% | 87.7% | 10.1% | Not published | 14.0% | $12,625 | 4.5% | 14.2 |
| LAMOURE 8LaMoure, ND | 296 | 30 | 10.1% | 70.0% | 0.0% | Not published | 11.7% | $17,747 | 6.3% | 9.3 |
| LaMotte ElemBozeman, MT | 55 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 5.2% | $19,750 | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| Lamont School DistrictLamont, WA | 29 | 12 | 41.4% | Not published | Not published | 0.0% | 25.0% | $42,667 | 0.0% | 8.2 |
| Lamont ElementaryLamont, CA | 2,561 | 261 | 10.2% | 55.9% | 21.8% | Not published | 34.9% | $19,520 | 51.4% | 21.1 |
| Lamoni Comm School DistrictLamoni, IA | 335 | 47 | 14.0% | 68.1% | Not published | 0.0% | 32.2% | $13,681 | Not published | 12.2 |
| Lamoine Public SchoolsHancock, ME | 137 | 40 | 29.2% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 18.1% | $20,429 | 0.0% | 11.0 |
| Lamoille South Supervisory UnionMorrisville, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 7.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Lamoille North Supervisory UnionHyde Park, VT | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 9.5% | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Lamoille North Modified Union School District #058BHyde Park, VT | 750 | 134 | 17.9% | 77.6% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $24,433 | Not published | 7.9 |
| Lamoille North Modified Union School District #058AHyde Park, VT | 606 | 102 | 16.8% | 84.3% | Not published | Not published | Not published | $23,189 | 0.0% | 7.7 |
| Lammersville Joint UnifiedMountain House, CA | 7,949 | 587 | 7.4% | 65.9% | 21.5% | Not published | 3.8% | $13,047 | 12.9% | 23.8 |
| LAMESA ISDLamesa, TX | 1,484 | 252 | 17.0% | 80.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 27.1% | $14,170 | 5.6% | 13.2 |
| Lame Deer H SLame Deer, MT | 170 | 18 | 10.6% | 66.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 25.2% | $26,566 | Not published | 16.3 |
| Lame Deer ElemLame Deer, MT | 353 | 33 | 9.3% | 48.5% | Not published | 0.0% | 32.4% | $20,496 | 12.3% | 15.3 |
| Lambert H SLambert, MT | 33 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 18.2% | $36,800 | 0.0% | 5.2 |
| Lambert ElemLambert, MT | 85 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 22.4% | $25,000 | 0.0% | 8.1 |
| Lamar School District No. Re-2Lamar, CO | 1,397 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 25.4% | $11,530 | 7.7% | 15.0 |
| LAMAR SCHOOL DISTRICTLamar, AR | 1,254 | 205 | 16.3% | 77.1% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 16.0% | $14,316 | 2.4% | 11.7 |
| LAMAR R-ILamar, MO | 1,158 | 185 | 16.0% | 84.9% | Not published | Not published | 16.6% | $13,256 | 2.0% | 11.2 |
| Lamar County School DistrictPurvis, MS | 10,318 | 1,950 | 18.9% | 82.6% | 8.9% | 2.0% | 14.4% | $10,838 | 3.5% | 13.3 |
| Lamar CountyVernon, AL | 2,129 | 401 | 18.8% | 89.8% | Not published | Not published | 21.4% | $12,732 | 0.8% | 15.9 |
| Lamar CountyBarnesville, GA | 2,872 | 267 | 9.3% | 75.3% | 4.5% | Not published | 18.4% | $12,205 | 2.0% | 16.3 |
| LAMAR CISDRosenberg, TX | 46,786 | 6,827 | 14.6% | 77.7% | 12.4% | 0.7% | 9.1% | $11,147 | 20.6% | 18.2 |
| LAMAD ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOLBrooklyn, NY | 165 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 10.7% | Not published |
| Lakota LocalLiberty Township, OH | 17,885 | 1,882 | 10.5% | 60.4% | 13.2% | 2.1% | 8.2% | $12,774 | 10.5% | 24.5 |
| Lakota LocalKansas, OH | 953 | 119 | 12.5% | 85.7% | Not published | Not published | 11.5% | $15,008 | Not published | 15.5 |
| LAKOTA 66Lakota, ND | 205 | 24 | 11.7% | 70.8% | 0.0% | Not published | 8.0% | $17,663 | Not published | 8.2 |
| LakinLakin, KS | 684 | 87 | 12.7% | 93.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | $14,749 | 24.0% | 14.7 |
| Lakewood Township School DistrictLakewood, NJ | 4,643 | 9,987 | Not published | 4.1% | 2.4% | Not published | 19.8% | $57,653 | 39.1% | 10.0 |
| Lakewood School DistrictMarysville, WA | 2,713 | 459 | 16.9% | 60.1% | 14.8% | Not published | 10.9% | $18,098 | 10.4% | 18.3 |
| Lakewood Public SchoolsWoodland, MI | 1,595 | 208 | 13.0% | 76.0% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | $13,306 | 1.0% | 19.7 |
| Lakewood LocalHebron, OH | 1,645 | 324 | 19.7% | 69.8% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 8.2% | $16,093 | 0.7% | 15.0 |
| Lakewood CityLakewood, OH | 4,369 | 677 | 15.5% | 72.2% | 16.8% | Not published | 11.6% | $20,147 | 4.8% | 16.0 |
| Lakeville Public SchoolsLee, ME | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | 14.3% | $4,000 | Not published | Not published |
| LakeVille Community School DistrictOtisville, MI | 1,007 | 117 | 11.6% | 96.6% | Not published | 0.0% | 15.4% | $13,961 | Not published | 17.4 |
| Lakeville Area SchoolsLakeville, MN | 12,025 | 1,815 | 15.1% | 54.8% | 18.3% | Not published | 3.5% | $14,782 | 5.0% | 16.9 |
| Lakeview SDStoneboro, PA | 802 | 151 | 18.8% | 70.2% | Not published | Not published | 16.4% | $21,692 | Not published | 9.4 |
| LAKEVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICTCottonwood, MN | 720 | 71 | 9.9% | 81.7% | Not published | 0.0% | 5.8% | $13,819 | 1.8% | 12.2 |
| Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun)Battle Creek, MI | 3,717 | 538 | 14.5% | 79.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 12.3% | $13,956 | 10.9% | 15.8 |
| Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb)Saint Clair Shores, MI | 4,156 | 529 | 12.7% | 74.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | $14,330 | 0.9% | 18.1 |
| Lakeview LocalCortland, OH | 1,501 | 177 | 11.8% | 70.1% | 7.9% | Not published | 8.0% | $12,007 | Not published | 17.1 |
| Lakeview Community Schools (Montcalm)Lakeview, MI | 1,009 | 177 | 17.5% | 85.3% | Not published | 0.0% | 24.5% | $14,089 | 1.5% | 16.0 |
| LAKEVIEW COMMUNITY SCHOOLSColumbus, NE | 1,037 | 136 | 13.1% | 79.4% | Not published | Not published | 5.9% | $14,476 | 8.2% | 14.3 |
| Lakeview AcademySaratoga Springs, UT | 1,061 | 134 | 12.6% | 88.8% | Not published | 0.0% | Not published | Not published | Not published | 20.6 |
| Lakeside Union ElementaryHanford, CA | 238 | 30 | 12.6% | 80.0% | Not published | 0.0% | 25.9% | $21,968 | 40.3% | 19.8 |
| Lakeside Union ElementaryLakeside, CA | 4,515 | 841 | 18.6% | 74.0% | 14.1% | Not published | 9.9% | $16,846 | 8.2% | 22.3 |
| Lakeside UnionBakersfield, CA | 1,695 | 225 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 24.0% | Not published | 15.7% | $13,400 | 16.4% | 23.5 |
| LAKESIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Garland)Hot Springs, AR | 3,538 | 463 | 13.1% | 70.4% | 10.2% | 2.6% | 10.9% | $12,251 | 5.7% | 14.2 |
| LAKESIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Chicot)Lake Village, AR | 842 | 116 | 13.8% | 69.0% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 29.7% | $17,543 | 7.4% | 10.6 |
Terms of use. These pages compile public federal data.
- Quote and share any figure with a citation: "PULSE Observatory, public data, 2024–25 school year," and the original source named above.
- Scraping and any automated collection of these pages are not permitted.
- The Observatory is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Education or the U.S. Census Bureau.